PUBG Champions League - Summer Preseason

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Champions League - Summer Preseason
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
VSPN Studio
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2019-08-01
End Date:
2019-08-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Champions League is a PUBG professional league in China. The league represents China's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBD

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Development - Summer: Top 10[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Champions - Spring: Bottom 6[edit]

Hong Xing
1China Manbu954
2China ThirteenBaby-
3China desire
4China MJmoster
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Tiger Morning Star
1China Beyond
2China MingTian
3China Lalune
4China YuXuan
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Unicorn Team3
1China TGtangguo
2China WeiSi
3China Jesson
4China Ndfu
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TyLoo
1China MONKEY
2China PULSE
3China 9YUE
4China SkrxMB
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
YNBY2
1China ZiXin
2China XIAO2R
3China Taiy
4China XLnxin
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 2326 Gaming bought TYLOO's Preseason Spot.
2 YNBY bought Rogue Warrior's Preseason Spot.
3 Unicorn Team bought Crystal Luster's former Preseason Spot and the roster.

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. 1124 D1 67D2 36D3 30D4 0133
2. Yowant Gaming D1 33D2 38D3 57D4 0128
3. Royal Never Give Up D1 39D2 47D3 34D4 0120
4. Choice of God D1 44D2 33D3 41D4 0118
5. Hong Xing D1 30D2 41D3 46D4 0117
6. Unicorn Team D1 37D2 28D3 51D4 0116
7. CBT Gaming D1 22D2 57D3 30D4 0109
8. TYLOO D1 21D2 46D3 40D4 0107
9. More Fun Gaming D1 40D2 31D3 28D4 099
10. Delivery Guys Gaming D1 20D2 32D3 40D4 092
11. Flash Gaming D1 41D2 27D3 21D4 089
12. Tiger Morning Star D1 25D2 21D3 41D4 087
13. For The Glory D1 39D2 23D3 23D4 085
14. YOG D1 29D2 34D3 18D4 081
15. YNBY D1 23D2 37D3 18D4 078
16. Champion of Competition D1 14D2 20D3 29D4 063
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 1, 2019 - 17:00 CST
First Place
1124
Second Place
More Fun Gaming
Third Place
Unicorn Team
Round 2
Round 2
August 1, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
For The Glory
Second Place
Flash Gaming
Third Place
YNBY
Round 3
Round 3
August 1, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Choice of God
Second Place
Unicorn Team
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 4
Round 4
August 1, 2019 - 20:00 CST
First Place
1124
Second Place
Hong Xing
Third Place
Flash Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 1, 2019 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Yowant Gaming
Second Place
Champion of Competition
Third Place
For The Glory
Round 6
Round 6
August 1, 2019 - 22:00 CST
First Place
YOG
Second Place
Flash Gaming
Third Place
TYLOO
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 1124671104471775366110151544005344
2. COG44447714000110101081331303316066
3. FG4113044261111044352253662644
4. MFG40263381777133536671229077
5. RNG391201153131335111116000160337122
6. FTG399077110991501113000355513022
7. UC37359944112644140001504415044
8. YTG33100001601116000622211011114433
9. Hong Xing30712211022444426771103310011
10. YOG2911044130551000012000140001101010
11. TMS2553441202212022445590118133
12. YNBY23623335001403310044624412000
13. CBT22160001005562119066120116255
14. TL218100622290007133100443533
15. DLG20140339011816615000817714011
16. COC1415000150001301111000266611011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 2, 2019 - 17:00 CST
First Place
CBT Gaming
Second Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Third Place
TYLOO
Round 2
Round 2
August 2, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
YOG
Second Place
More Fun Gaming
Third Place
Unicorn Team
Round 3
Round 3
August 2, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
1124
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
TYLOO
Round 4
Round 4
August 2, 2019 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Hong Xing
Second Place
Flash Gaming
Third Place
CBT Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 2, 2019 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Yowant Gaming
Second Place
Hong Xing
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 6
Round 6
August 2, 2019 - 22:00 CST
First Place
Choice of God
Second Place
Tiger Morning Star
Third Place
YNBY
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CBT5711099446653663510101404414000
2. RNG47907710022261010625535998100
3. TL46351153223533445562334499
4. Hong Xing411101113022623311099265513033
5. YTG38150111503381225344110141415000
6. YNBY3712033110661108815055150223588
7. 1124361601181221101919100111102216000
8. YOG34815511014147100120001000010033
9. COG337100621190111301181441101212
10. DLG322688902212044810044339044
11. MFG316244261111100009000120116255
12. UC281403335551300014066534411022
13. FG271001112033160112688130337144
14. FTG2344101071111400011033903312011
15. TMS21533316000150001600071442644
16. COC20130221401144227122160005355
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 3, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Round 2
Round 2
August 3, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Round 3
Round 3
August 3, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Round 4
Round 4
August 3, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Round 5
Round 5
August 3, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Round 6
Round 6
August 3, 2019 - 22:00 CST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. YTG57110991401116000120331105511099
2. UC51444426121290221500044884477
3. Hong Xing4681331002212022265526662699
4. COG41627711066150117188623310011
5. TMS41902213066110991401135447133
6. DLG405333620026555333818812066
7. TL4035001502262111101313120338133
8. RNG341500044334455356671559011
9. 112430713335881005562221404414000
10. CBT3011033160111401144449011351111
11. COC29265512033818811000531115022
12. MFG28130667133351111160001101111011
13. FTG231402253771301113033100225322
14. FG211202211066714481331503313011
15. YNBY181601181221102290991303316000
16. YOG18100559011531110011160116244
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 4, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Round 2
Round 2
August 4, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Round 3
Round 3
August 4, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Round 4
Round 4
August 4, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Round 5
Round 5
August 4, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Round 6
Round 6
August 4, 2019 - 22:00 CST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 11240-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. CBT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. COC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. COG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. DLG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. FTG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Hong Xing0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. MFG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. RNG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TMS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. UC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. YNBY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. YOG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YTG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]