PUBG China Pro Invitational 2018 - Season 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG China Pro Invitational Season 2
League Information
Series:
PUBG China Pro Invitational China Pro Invitational
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥2,000,000 CNY
(≃ $288,822 USD)
Start Date:
2018-11-17
End Date:
2018-11-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Squad FPP
  • 32 Qualified teams through PCPI S2 Championship Points.
  • 5 Matches will be played each day.


  • Preliminaries - November 17th - November 18th, 2018
    • 32 Teams split into 4 groups of 8. Day 1 will consists of Teams in Group A&B, then C&D in Day 2
    • Top 8 of both days moves on to Winners.
    • Bottom 8 of both days moves on to Losers.
  • Playoffs - November 19th - November 21st, 2018
    • Winners: Top 8 advances to Finals, Bottom 8 progress onto Deciders
    • Losers: Top 8 advances to Deciders, Bottom 8 eliminated
    • Deciders: Top 8 advances to Finals, Bottom 8 eliminated
  • Finals - November 23rd - 25th, 2018
    • 16 Teams final.
    • 15 Matches
  • Top 4 qualifies to PUBG Asia Invitational 2019
  • PCPI will adopted new standardised & quicker circle settings.
    • For "Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 10 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 90 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 180 3 0.55 0.56 1
5 0 60 120 5 0.7 0.56 0
6 0 60 120 8 0.6 0.56 0
7 0 60 90 10 0.5 0.56 0
8 0 30 60 14 0.5 0.56 1
9 0 60 80 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

¥2,000,000 CNY (~$287,914 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 25, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14441 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 ViCi Gaming recieved 3-months suspension from playing in any future PUBG events, due to one of their player LinShu faking his age. Hong Xing who finished 33rd in Qualification Points will take the vacated spot [1]

Results[edit]

Prelims & Playoffs[edit]

  • In case of a tied total points. Teams will be arranged based on Kill Points.
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 17, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
For The FutureFor The Future For The Future
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Hong XingHong Xing Hong Xing
Round 2
Round 2
November 17, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Luminous Stars
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
Ark GameteamArk Gameteam Ark Gameteam
Round 3
Round 3
November 17, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Ark GameteamArk Gameteam Ark Gameteam
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 17, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Luminous Stars
Round 5
Round 5
November 17, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
DAE GamingDAE Gaming DAE Gaming
Third Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
PKPKPKPKPK
1.QM GamingQM Gaming QM522433424418101024161610011
2.17 Gaming17 Gaming 1742150112410101502213077181010
3.For The FutureFor The Future FTF32188890445077703315022
4.Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Lstars2960551866900032779011
5.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG2711000120771103342443299
6.Ark GameteamArk Gameteam ARK271204432662466140117044
7.Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming JTG21427780003277160006033
8.Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad SSS215099140334211110114233
9.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDG21160001502213000185512066
10.Hong XingHong Xing Hong Xing2032771302214011506614022
11.Victory FiveVictory Five V519705550448055100118044
12.Team ElephantTeam Elephant Elephant1780111104410055603313044
13.Oh My GodOh My God OMG1313022100226055903311011
14.JD GamingJD Gaming JDG121002216000704480115055
15.DAE GamingDAE Gaming DAE129011600016000150002477
16.Lao Yue GouLao Yue Gou LYG10140557044120111200016000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 18, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 18, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ Gaming
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
Snake EsportsSnake Esports Snake Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 18, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS E-Sports
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 18, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
12461246 1246
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS E-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
November 18, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
Third Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS461302242111118101032667055
2.FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX36188811022800090772477
3.LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LGE33243324332466242214033
4.12461246 124632160446066160221811118011
5.XY GamingXY Gaming XYG28703316000907742663288
6.WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ2715044185532551000011033
7.AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY261201170881003370889066
8.LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD21325590221102260775033
9.Snake EsportsSnake Esports Snake186055325550441300010022
10.Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su418140221401115022160221833
11.All GamersAll Gamers AG1750331501160331104413066
12.X-QuestX-Quest X-Quest1510044806614000150116044
13.Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf1442111300070991201116011
14.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM1380771002212000502212022
15.Keen GamingKeen Gaming KG101101112022421180004222
16.Black AnanasBlack Ananas BA690115022130111400012022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 19, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf
Third Place
Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su4 E-Sports Club
Round 2
Round 2
November 19, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Second Place
Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su4 E-Sports Club
Third Place
Oh My GodOh My God Oh My God
Round 3
Round 3
November 19, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Lao Yue GouLao Yue Gou Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Third Place
DAE GamingDAE Gaming DAE Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 19, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Hong XingHong Xing Hong Xing
Second Place
All GamersAll Gamers All Gamers
Third Place
Victory FiveVictory Five Victory Five
Round 5
Round 5
November 19, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Second Place
Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su4 E-Sports Club
Third Place
Victory FiveVictory Five Victory Five
PKPKPKPKPK
1.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDG57504418772410108033181313
2.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM4318151590111006642444255
3.Lao Yue GouLao Yue Gou LYG34422211022187750886055
4.Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su428245524445022100222433
5.Hong XingHong Xing Hong Xing2413011160117055186612033
6.Team ElephantTeam Elephant Elephant2311066707760441504414022
7.Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf23329980551103390225022
8.Victory FiveVictory Five V5201500013055422232553222
9.Oh My GodOh My God OMG161401132441400060227077
10.Black AnanasBlack Ananas BA1480111004480661403313000
11.All GamersAll Gamers AG1470001500012011246610033
12.JD GamingJD Gaming JDG13601160339011705511033
13.Keen GamingKeen Gaming KG1312022506613022160009033
14.DAE GamingDAE Gaming DAE1390111402232551303315000
15.Snake EsportsSnake Esports Snake1316000425515011120118044
16.X-QuestX-Quest X-Quest121004412022160111104412011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 20, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 20, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Second Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Ark GameteamArk Gameteam Ark Gameteam
Round 3
Round 3
November 20, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS E-Sports
Second Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Third Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 20, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
Ark GameteamArk Gameteam Ark Gameteam
Third Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 20, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Luminous Stars
Second Place
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
Third Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD3760331810101503380223299
2.Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Lstars3350444266607770221844
3.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG33110552477801118555033
4.iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS308044502218991500012077
5.LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LGE2924881002224221306611033
6.FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX271003390221003350882477
7.WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ253288110224266602210033
8.XY GamingXY Gaming XYG241402213066704432666044
9.Ark GameteamArk Gameteam ARK2113022323314044245515011
10.AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY2118661501111055120118000
11.Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad SSS187055805513011423314022
12.17 Gaming17 Gaming 171590331203316011140339055
13.12461246 12461542551401150441002213011
14.Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming JTG1516000160113266160224222
15.For The FutureFor The Future FTF101500060229022905516011
16.QM GamingQM Gaming QM612000701112000110117044
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad Super Survivor Squad
Second Place
Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su4 E-Sports Club
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Team ElephantTeam Elephant Team Elephant
Second Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Third Place
12461246 1246
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Second Place
Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
Victory FiveVictory Five Victory Five
Third Place
Lao Yue GouLao Yue Gou Lao Yue Gou
Round 5
Round 5
November 21, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Ark GameteamArk Gameteam Ark Gameteam
Second Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Third Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Ark GameteamArk Gameteam ARK459044140114210107044181616
2.17 Gaming17 Gaming 174524338033323318212112011
3.Team ElephantTeam Elephant Elephant41110441877100226077421111
4.AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY3916022423318101014000241010
5.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDG3160667055505542443277
6.Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf271202213011249950666055
7.Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming JTG2580442410107055802213000
8.Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad SSS241810101500011000120119055
9.Victory FiveVictory Five V51950775033600024227033
10.QM GamingQM Gaming QM14420060991301190228000
11.For The FutureFor The Future FTF131502290558055150005011
12.Lao Yue GouLao Yue Gou LYG13100661601114011323314000
13.Hong XingHong Xing Hong Xing12130331104490331002211000
14.Su4 E-Sports ClubSu4 E-Sports Club Su411325510000120331101116000
15.12461246 1246970113244160001600010022
16.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM51400012033150221300015000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad Super Survivor Squad
Second Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Second Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
Third Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
Round 6
Round 6
November 24, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
Second Place
Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
November 24, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Team ElephantTeam Elephant Team Elephant
Second Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Third Place
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
November 24, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Third Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Round 9
Round 9
November 24, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Luminous Stars
Third Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Round 10
Round 10
November 24, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ Gaming
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Round 11
Round 11
November 25, 2018 - 17:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS E-Sports
Third Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Round 12
Round 12
November 25, 2018 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Luminous Stars
Second Place
iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS E-Sports
Third Place
Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming Joy Tiger Gaming
Round 13
Round 13
November 25, 2018 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
Third Place
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
Round 14
Round 14
November 25, 2018 - 20:00 CST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
November 25, 2018 - 21:00 CST
First Place
AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY SPACETIME
Second Place
LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
XY GamingXY Gaming XY Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.17 Gaming17 Gaming 17115160001201113022100112455706611055181818186642121218668044903318559033
2.Super Survivor SquadSuper Survivor Squad SSS100804460771877902211066247760555066602250661206690994266247716022
3.LinGan e-SportsLinGan e-Sports LGE83245524441601142339011120111402232223255249932101042331504480222455
4.Luminous StarsLuminous Stars Lstars81503380337011111402215022150221505542992444802213011181010806660004255
5.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG701404470552455150003266904450551103312055140335044130111877110227022
6.AMY SPACETIMEAMY SPACETIME AMY706044424410022110001201114022130112433160113244140336055607713055181212
7.LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD701844110661202250551814141603332669011140116011423314011120221501114000
8.Team ElephantTeam Elephant Elephant69100665077110661304470445066187760551102215000100335022100331204410022
9.FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX64428818881502280448022428890111600080441600070551500032221004415022
10.Joy Tiger GamingJoy Tiger Gaming JTG621200015022802218881402232332455701150331204480443222502270448044
11.iDS E-SportsiDS E-Sports iDS611104410033424416000130551102212033801142559044243324771302250666000
12.XY GamingXY Gaming XYG619022160223255242250228011100331302215022100221105511055246632223266
13.Ark GameteamArk Gameteam ARK571303314022901160111160331303370661201190111105560117011702242141411011
14.WZ GamingWZ Gaming WZ577044900060337033160226044802210055706618991501110033110001600012077
15.EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDG5115011326614000329910011189942221502210000130001601116000160111402213033
16.Night WolfNight Wolf Night Wolf5032111301150441206642991001116022140111303370119011120551405590225044


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]