PUBG Europe League Contenders - Phase 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Europe League Contenders - Phase 1
League Information
Series:
PUBG Europe League PUBG Europe League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-21
End Date:
2019-03-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Europe League Contenders is the secondary league in Europe. The league represents Europe's secondary division of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.
No Promotions to be made in Contenders Phase 1, The Promotions to PEL will begin in Phase 2.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PEL-C Phase 1: February 21st - March 17th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 32 Teams split into two groups of 16 (Total of 48 Matches excluding finals, 24 in each group.)
      • 3 Matches every Thursday to Sunday
      • All matches will be played Online
  • PEL and PEL-C will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Sans domicile fixe was stripped of its PCL Spot due to cheating. However, the organization will be permitted to join any subsequent events with an entirely new roster. As a result, PCL EU West Qualifier will receive an additional spot.[1]
2 Team Lucid was disqualified from PCL due to having one or more underage player(s). As a result, their spot was given to Quickmath .
3 MOD-Z Esports parted ways with the roster. Continue as We Need Home.
4 Desperado signed MonkaX.
5 TOA.GXT roster parted ways with the organization. Signed by 4us E-Sport.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. AVANGAR D1 14D2 38D3 56D4 66D5 34D6 4212
2. Desperado D1 54D2 17D3 36D4 20D5 31D6 36194
3. UNITY D1 37D2 38D3 19D4 30D5 30D6 23177
4. Unique Team D1 31D2 20D3 13D4 25D5 17D6 57163
5. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club D1 8D2 50D3 17D4 44D5 25D6 11155
6. Quickmath D1 41D2 47D3 29D4 16D5 10D6 10153
7. Team Reciprocity D1 20D2 18D3 7D4 24D5 41D6 42152
8. We Need a Home D1 21D2 18D3 36D4 12D5 33D6 26146
9. 4us E-Sport D1 23D2 14D3 43D4 6D5 25D6 28139
10. Elgiganten Gaming D1 36D2 5D3 20D4 27D5 20D6 28136
11. Meet Your Makers D1 17D2 25D3 26D4 17D5 10D6 32127
12. Wizards e-Sports Club D1 23D2 16D3 14D4 33D5 8D6 29123
13. VENKONAS D1 5D2 7D3 11D4 10D5 45D6 1088
14. Sweaty Nerds D1 23D2 24D3 13D4 13D5 3D6 783
15. The Swarm D1 9D2 8D3 7D4 15D5 18D6 1067
16. The Kebab'S D1 1D2 13D3 10D4 5D5 12D6 1253
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Zoekt een Naam D1 31D2 49D3 69D4 35D5 11D6 55250
2. TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE D1 4D2 27D3 29D4 58D5 52D6 46216
3. Northern Lights Team D1 16D2 43D3 19D4 9D5 31D6 37155
4. Se7en eSports D1 14D2 43D3 11D4 19D5 36D6 26149
5. Inside Games D1 15D2 43D3 23D4 28D5 19D6 19147
6. 3DMAX D1 24D2 34D3 11D4 19D5 43D6 15146
7. SEEKORG D1 38D2 23D3 37D4 22D5 19D6 7146
8. Stellar D1 3D2 22D3 19D4 36D5 33D6 27140
9. Team GamerLegion D1 34D2 31D3 10D4 5D5 27D6 32139
10. Not Fair  D1 4D2 19D3 30D4 27D5 26D6 25131
11. Osh-Tekk Warriors D1 16D2 39D3 13D4 18D5 4D6 11101
12. PERSONAL COURAGEUX D1 7D2 26D3 12D4 13D5 22D6 1898
13. Riddle esports D1 18D2 18D3 14D4 17D5 17D6 993
14. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports D1 13D2 14D3 18D4 21D5 7D6 1891
15. Feniks eSports D1 22D2 18D3 21D4 15D5 2D6 785
16. Ghost Legion D1 7D2 7D3 25D4 21D5 8D6 573


Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 13, 2019 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Zoekt een Naam
Round 2
Round 2
March 13, 2019 - 18:45 CET
First Place
Inside Games
Second Place
Team Reciprocity
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 3
Round 3
March 13, 2019 - 19:30 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Quickmath
Round 4
Round 4
March 13, 2019 - 20:15 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
AVANGAR
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 5
Round 5
March 14, 2019 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
SEEKORG
Round 6
Round 6
March 14, 2019 - 18:45 CET
First Place
Se7en eSports
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE
Third Place
Desperado
Round 7
Round 7
March 14, 2019 - 19:30 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
Unique Team
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 8
Round 8
March 14, 2019 - 20:15 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
Se7en eSports
Third Place
3DMAX
Round 9
Round 9
March 15, 2019 - 18:00 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 10
Round 10
March 15, 2019 - 18:45 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Desperado
Third Place
Quickmath
Round 11
Round 11
March 15, 2019 - 19:30 CET
First Place
We Need a Home
Second Place
Se7en eSports
Third Place
Quickmath
Round 12
Round 12
March 15, 2019 - 20:15 CET
First Place
We Need a Home
Second Place
Inside Games
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 13
Round 13
March 16, 2019 - 16:00 CET
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 14
Round 14
March 16, 2019 - 16:45 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Unique Team
Third Place
Se7en eSports
Round 15
Round 15
March 16, 2019 - 17:30 CET
First Place
We Need a Home
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 16
Round 16
March 16, 2019 - 18:15 CET
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
Team Reciprocity
Third Place
UNITY
Round 17
Round 17
March 17, 2019 - 16:00 CET
First Place
Zoekt een Naam
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE
Third Place
Unique Team
Round 18
Round 18
March 17, 2019 - 16:45 CET
First Place
AVANGAR
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 19
Round 19
March 17, 2019 - 17:30 CET
First Place
Stellar
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE
Round 20
Round 20
March 17, 2019 - 18:15 CET
First Place
TORNADO ENERGY BATTLE
Second Place
Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Desperado
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. UNITY1892610109044100001101313812244887111810011088110141411000110332688110161626111135881502216000264414011
2. REC1891101111268811013133588110556244110131311011113555110338133140111001111011623326111204412099130339055
3. AVNGR1386288351515120112644160009055442214033449913022120553566351212140001002214000140001101111150114477
4. teBATTLE13312077530081551202271332644624444221302271111400012033130225322713310066261414262235991101313
5. WNH1194433140227133130331004481001005512011622281441101515110141416011100111101111160009022531181228111
6. Desperado1185344443315044535544773566140001503312033268813000711144881201144331501162338144110663566
7. BJK117110221105511000110116255100113533130332666150224466150116233130339055813344111135171790335355
8. Se7en114140001002213022714414044110889022268890001204426111181331101135665355624453557111714412011
9. ZeNaam113354412044537762111305516000130111002211010104488100551002215011817716011714411010101302262446255
10. 3DMAX105130447111264415022265553221501135331000090221601144331105544221301111014147122110111400013022
11. NLT9081118144447716000150331201181776233140111601171111600081446211353353228133445544552622
12. Unique851600013022626681551103315011264453771600053111502213011905526771504490223522150221005515000
13. Stellar84100331501114044140221202271555388160117155140226200627753111502212033130001101114022110997133
14. Inside75713311055901110000532214044110117188150006200904426441400071771100011033130116211531110011
15. Quickmath74900062223533903390221302212000903353443566353353997144901114022120331600090001602216011
16. SEEKORG68150111600016000447735441106616011110228144100225333901112033160008111445510011100111202211066


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]