PUBG Continental Series: Charity Showdown - Europe East

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series: Charity Showdown - Europe East
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-05-04
End Date:
2020-05-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

4 teams advance to the main event.

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 9, 2020 - 10:00 CET
First Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Second Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Third Place
Ruthless Junkers
Round 2
Round 2
May 9, 2020 - 10:45 CET
First Place
POG4
Second Place
Team Peardeam
Third Place
valorant
Round 3
Round 3
May 9, 2020 - 11:30 CET
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
WEHIGH
Third Place
UNITY
Round 4
Round 4
May 9, 2020 - 12:15 CET
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
Team Peardeam
Third Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Round 5
Round 5
May 9, 2020 - 13:00 CET
First Place
valorant
Second Place
FRI3NDS
Third Place
Sagittarius
Round 6
Round 6
May 9, 2020 - 13:45 CET
First Place
Haiku
Second Place
Ruthless Junkers
Third Place
UNITY
Round 7
Round 7
May 10, 2020 - 10:00 CET
First Place
Team Phantom
Second Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Third Place
Kit-Kat
Round 8
Round 8
May 10, 2020 - 10:45 CET
First Place
Balorant
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Ruthless Junkers
Round 9
Round 9
May 10, 2020 - 11:30 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Haiku
Third Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Round 10
Round 10
May 10, 2020 - 12:15 CET
First Place
Haiku
Second Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Third Place
FRI3NDS
Round 11
Round 11
May 10, 2020 - 13:00 CET
First Place
Haiku
Second Place
Balorant
Third Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Round 12
Round 12
May 10, 2020 - 13:45 CET
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Third Place
The Nuclear Penguins
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TNP141263371551101111110141412022120442610104488354426101035333599
2. UNITY98140111003335555377902235445300261010110778111627711066
3. BLNT971107753229055356653121244228166903362441002271552688
4. Haiku9462559044532211044623311012121301181112633110771107710011
5. Balorant821501135334455160441108881119011110101010000621126887111
6. Phantom718144110441102281221106653441101212621181331300044555333
7. FRI3NDS66110556210108133715526339011711110055448835111003314011
8. POG4665388110887188443310022140001400011011716671771302211011
9. TP64713326771001126554477110226211715590001202253558122
10. RJ613555160006233140221401126771002235221401144131381119011
11. WEHIGH52902212011264412000810062664422130115388110221203312077
12. KitKat4713022140001203390447122712235111114033120115322110006255
13. Sagittarius434433130221502215000355513011110115333130111402290444433
14. EG261002244111300010022150001004412044120111104490111400013033
15. LXG131600081441601162001305516000150001500015000160001600016000
16. 1000-77120111501114022130221601115000160001600016000150001500015000

Country Representation[edit]