Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Continental Series 1: Oceania Qualifier

[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 1: Oceania Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$7,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-13
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series: Series 1 - Oceania Qualifier is the qualifier for the second event of the 2020 PUBG Continental Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The cycle will culminate with the PUBG Continental Series 1: APAC.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • S1 Oceania Qualifier
    • 32 teams from Qualifier Stage: divided into 2 groups
      • 12 matches
    • Top 8 teams from each group advances to Grand Final
    • Bottom 8 teams from each group eliminated
    • 16 teams Grand Final
      • 12 matches

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 3 qualified for Continental: Series 1 APAC

Participants[edit]

Battle Arena Elites
1Australia Neferhor 
2Australia Fludd 
3Malaysia Lokies 
4Malaysia sophiya666 
5 TBD 
                    
FURY
1Australia Ykikamucow 
2Australia Ronon 
3Australia Insight 
4Australia Jouxy 
5 TBD 
                    
1NE Esports
1Australia P4 
2Australia StoneNautz 
3New Zealand Reupeni 
4Australia fury 
5 TBD 
                    
ApleNana
1Australia RaPiDoS 
2Australia BLESD 
3Australia ResolveZ 
4New Zealand FrOzEn-SnYpA 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
KHUREE ESPORTS
1Mongolia HamilioN 
2Australia bneck 
3New Zealand Sxlty 
4Mongolia HANNAX 
5 TBD 
                    
Carnage Esports
1New Zealand 6RYN 
2Australia RanyeWest 
3Australia mewnty 
4Australia bee2 
5 TBD 
                    
Hoth TaunTauns
1Australia Guru 
2Mongolia Clem 
3Australia Juiicex 
4Australia Tragiks 
5 TBD 
                    
Athletico Esports
1New Zealand Linksy 
2Australia Zoidm8 
3Australia Xtreme 
4New Zealand nicoos 
5United States amoh 
                    
Pandemic eSports
1Australia Asba 
2Australia SuhSama 
3Australia Daak 
4Australia sSuspekT 
5 TBD 
                    
Thrust
1Australia Flickfox 
2Australia siGs 
3Australia Maczorris 
4Australia BEEF 
5Australia Flacksta 
                    
Dark Allegiance
1Australia Speedy_k 
2Australia Down3y 
3Australia PowerAU 
4Australia rxZAU 
5 TBD 
                    
Tuff Nation Gaming
1Australia BigBoyMacca 
2Australia headkick 
3Australia Holty_ 
4United States Gage_FPS 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Ferox
1Australia Cozyy 
2Australia Steele 
3Australia SweetsouuL 
4Australia Joombie 
5 TBD 
                    
Valorant Gaming
1Australia JamGucci 
2Australia Garfieldlawl 
3Australia FallChaos 
4Australia STRAYAKENTS 
5 TBD 
                    
Shooting Blanks
1Australia Tastee_Nachos 
2Australia 0cker 
3New Zealand Progdogg 
4Australia 1Tap 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
ApleNana
Second Place
Shooting Blanks
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Hoth TaunTauns
Third Place
Carnage Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
Athletico Esports
Second Place
Carnage Esports
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 4
Round 4
June 13, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
First Place
Valorant Gaming
Second Place
KHUREE ESPORTS
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 5
Round 5
June 13, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Dark Allegiance
Third Place
Athletico Esports
Round 6
Round 6
June 13, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
First Place
Tuff Nation Gaming
Second Place
Hoth TaunTauns
Third Place
Thrust
Round 7
Round 7
June 14, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
ApleNana
Second Place
Carnage Esports
Third Place
Shooting Blanks
Round 8
Round 8
June 14, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
ApleNana
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 9
Round 9
June 14, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
ApleNana
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
Athletico Esports
Round 10
Round 10
June 14, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
First Place
Dark Allegiance
Second Place
1NE Esports
Third Place
Athletico Esports
Round 11
Round 11
June 14, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
First Place
Athletico Esports
Second Place
Pandemic eSports
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 12
Round 12
June 14, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Valorant Gaming
Third Place
Athletico Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FURY163441010110141453101053121211010101502244994412122611111502290551101212
2. Athletico1251004490111101111150003511111005553995344351111352211016163555
3. Carnage961202235121226778144130006266267711011111205513000445513033
4. Ferox79355581113566351010815581009033352215000901135664488
5. AN781101111160001600090005322441111099262211099110001500012011
6. TNG748100536644554422905511014146222110335333120441300010033
7. VG6853001100090001108844117122711162666244445553222633
8. DA6413044441111120001003326221602215044120221601111013131200015022
9. HTT5314011269914000120221402226991201171551404481331100014033
10. Pand5162661201111044140116222536611011902290331003326669033
11. SB4926337133713371331603312000355510000110006266140225322
12. Thrust40110111400081111302210022351116033815571441601181336266
13. KHUREE3915011150001003326111502211055100221500044335355100228111
14. Bizarre38160221301162226210101202290331400013033130117133160117144
15. 1NE327100100111302211000110111401181001400081002688715511044
16. B.A.E.3190226222150221600071441301113033160221002214022625516011


Streams[edit]

References[edit]