Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Continental Series: Series 1 - Europe East

[e][h]PUBG Continental Series: Series 1 - Europe East
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-05-28
End Date:
2020-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Russian Commentators:

Format[edit]

4 teams advance to the main event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 4, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
MOKRIY VINOGRAD
Second Place
wasd
Third Place
Team Phantom
Round 2
Round 2
June 4, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
AfterAlt
Second Place
LOVERS
Third Place
MOKRIY VINOGRAD
Round 3
Round 3
June 4, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
POG4
Second Place
Chechnya Energy
Third Place
AfterAlt
Round 4
Round 4
June 4, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
BorisNeBanPls
Third Place
ELITE
Round 5
Round 5
June 4, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
Ghetto Gang
Third Place
POG4
Round 6
Round 6
June 4, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Chechnya Energy
Third Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Round 7
Round 7
June 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
MOKRIY VINOGRAD
Third Place
POG4
Round 8
Round 8
June 5, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
POG4
Third Place
Team Phantom
Round 9
Round 9
June 5, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
AfterAlt
Second Place
wasd
Third Place
POG4
Round 10
Round 10
June 5, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
Ghetto Gang
Third Place
POG4
Round 11
Round 11
June 5, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
POG4
Second Place
Ghetto Gang
Third Place
Team Phantom
Round 12
Round 12
June 5, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
ELITE
Second Place
wasd
Third Place
AfterAlt
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. POGilaya 4etverka125120559055110161612011356681443511112666355535771109911033
2. The Nuclear Penguins12181115355531111088110773588110991001153441105553665355
3. UNITY9662557166906653558177110881404411013136222444481117100
4. AfterAlt9515011110121235111001144554410101302271331101111534471223500
5. wasd852666621113022810011022536653101044222666817712000261111
6. Chechnya Energy83100001000026779055906626991100090118117171108890554488
7. MOKRIY VINOGRAD781101414356610033624462221400026331301112011906662338177
8. Elite Cybersport6690331205511055358813022713344771401113011100221000011099
9. Ghetto Gang59140004412128133442226331301181111101110011264426116200
10. Team Phantom53358815000120441102214044900012022357744221300035449011
11. BorisNeBanPls495322160111501126101015044623362115333712262331400014000
12. LOVERS4844552622622216000100001101171116200110447122449912022
13. ProGamer3571441401144111301153661500010011120449011140001106613022
14. Kit-Kat241101113000711171557122120119033816614000120001300010011
15. Ruthless Junkers15160111100014033140441200010044150001503315000150001500016000
16. GachiBa$$ Gaming613000812216011150111601116000160001600016000160001600015000

Country Representation[edit]