Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Continental Series 2: Oceania Qualifier

[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 2: Oceania Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$7,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-11
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series: Series 2 - Oceania Qualifier is the qualifier for the final event of the 2020 PUBG Continental Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The cycle will culminate with the PUBG Continental Series 2: APAC.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators (ESL)

Format[edit]

  • S2 Oceania Qualifier
    • 32 teams from Qualifier Stage: divided into 2 groups
      • 12 matches
    • Top 8 teams from each group advances to Grand Final
    • Bottom 8 teams from each group eliminated
    • 16 teams Grand Final
      • 12 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 qualified for Continental: Series 2 APAC

Participants[edit]

Team 404
1Australia Mrclayyy 
2Australia shark 
3Australia Fisherman 
4Australia T_J_QAQ 
5 TBD 
                    
Carnage Esports
1Australia mewnty 
2New Zealand 6RYN 
3Australia bee2 
4Australia RanyeWest 
5 TBD 
                    
202
1Singapore icoNDks 
2Australia ReggiLove 
3Malaysia AnneN 
4Australia Frnzis 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Bliss
1Australia kritikalmotion 
2Australia eDGe 
3Australia Textil3 
4Australia nonreg 
5 TBD 
CAustralia Testroy10RG 
                    
Pandemic eSports
1Australia sSuspekT 
2Australia Daak 
3Australia Asba 
4Australia SuhSama 
5 TBD 
                    
FURY
1Australia insight 
2Australia Ykikamucow 
3Australia Ronon 
4Australia Jouxy 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Ferox
1Australia Cozyy 
2Australia Sweetsoul 
3Australia Joombie_ 
4Australia Steele 
5 TBD 
                    
Khuree Esports
1Mongolia HamilioN 
2Australia FirstMonkeyBoy 
3Australia LiGHTS_oUT 
4Mongolia HANNAX 
5 TBD 
                    
Blessed Esports
1Australia Speedy_k 
2Australia gintokiiz 
3Australia PowerAU 
4Australia Officer_reZ 
5 TBD 
                    
Bantz Gaming
1Australia Jak0vsky 
2Australia KillerRoo 
3Australia Vighbz 
4India R0yy 
5 TBD 
                    
Tuff Nation Gaming
1Australia BigBoyMacca 
2Australia P4 
3Australia headkick 
4Australia Holty_ 
5 TBD 
                    
Astra
1Australia Xtreme2g 
2Australia Zoidm8 
3New Zealand Linksy 
4New Zealand nicoos 
5 TBD 
CUnited States amoh 
                    
Thrust
1New Zealand lucidfreak- 
2Australia Maczorris 
3Australia Flick---- 
4Australia siGs__ 
5 TBD 
                    
Gang Of Boomers
1Australia Heffaa 
2Australia Champzzzz 
3Australia Naaames 
4Australia Extol 
5 TBD 
                    
ApleNana
1Australia ResolveZ 
2New Zealand FrOzEn-SnYpA 
3Australia V3L_RaPiDoS 
4Australia BLESD 
5 TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 11, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Carnage Esports
Third Place
ApleNana
Round 2
Round 2
August 11, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
First Place
Astra
Second Place
Team 404
Third Place
ApleNana
Round 3
Round 3
August 11, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
Astra
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
Tuff Nation Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
August 11, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
First Place
KHUREE ESPORTS
Second Place
Tuff Nation Gaming
Third Place
Thrust
Round 5
Round 5
August 11, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Pandemic eSports
Third Place
Gang Of Boomers
Round 6
Round 6
August 11, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
First Place
Team Ferox
Second Place
Thrust
Third Place
Team Bliss
Round 7
Round 7
August 12, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
ApleNana
Third Place
Astra
Round 8
Round 8
August 12, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
First Place
Astra
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
Carnage Esports
Round 9
Round 9
August 12, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
No team template exists for name "blessed gaming".
Second Place
Astra
Third Place
Gang Of Boomers
Round 10
Round 10
August 12, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
First Place
Carnage Esports
Second Place
Bantz Gaming
Third Place
Astra
Round 11
Round 11
August 12, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
First Place
ApleNana
Second Place
Tuff Nation Gaming
Third Place
Thrust
Round 12
Round 12
August 12, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
First Place
Team Bliss
Second Place
Pandemic eSports
Third Place
Tuff Nation Gaming
Round 13
Round 13
August 15, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Round 14
Round 14
August 15, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
Round 15
Round 15
August 15, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
Round 16
Round 16
August 15, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
Round 17
Round 17
August 15, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
Round 18
Round 18
August 15, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
Round 19
Round 19
August 16, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Round 20
Round 20
August 16, 2020 - 19:15 AEST
Round 21
Round 21
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
Round 22
Round 22
August 16, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
Round 23
Round 23
August 16, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
Round 24
Round 24
August 16, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FURY136110141412066261414629911014141502244332677816671005314149044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Astra121813311012121101414140116277160223555110992644356681117166-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Carnage10426556244900071111112044715511010103544110551101212625510022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bliss90719971881102281335344352262555355444416011110441101313-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TNG801201181113533267711044623353661004414088536626113555-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Pand7410011442281334433263344777144130331201144114422261010-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. AN703555354414000160221001181442611443353111400011010105322-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Thrust66625513011130113566140002688160221204410022818835101016000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Ferox5113000100226211150007122110131310000903371669066903312011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. KHUREE5011033535571111108816000110111404415000150116211715513044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. 4044916000266653555333902213000902262771600011033160004433-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Blessed4153449011150111300081551202211033110221105512033130008100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Boomers39150111501110022110113555905512044160113566100111500014022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Bizarre384433110334488903315000140001504481226222150001002215000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Bantz349011140001602210000130555300812214011130112677120116222-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. 20224140001601112033120334433100111300071009011130221400011055-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Streams[edit]

References[edit]