PUBG Continental Series 2: Europe

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 2: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-07
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Russian Commentators:
  • German Commentators:
  • Finnish Commentator:
  • Spanish Commentator:
  • Czech Commentator:
  • Thai Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • PCS Series 2: Europe
    • 24 teams:
    • 6 Days of League Play. (Total of 36 matches, Each team plays 24 matches)
      • 24 Teams divided into three groups
      • Each day will be played under the Round Robin group format (A vs B , B vs C , A vs C) (In total, every teams plays 12 matches per week)
      • After all three days completed, All match results will be counted into a single ranking group. Top 16 advances to Finals.
    • Finals
    • 24 matches (4 per day)
      • Adjusted from 20 matches (4 Days - 5 matches/day) in PCS1 to 24 matches (6 Days - 4 matches/day)

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $200,000 USD.

25% of Series 2 item revenue will be shared among participating teams.
Half of the 25%, 12.5% will go directly into all of the Series 1 prize pool.
The other 12.5% will be distributed equally across all participants.[1]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 June 30th - Serbia Naylup leaves Raise Your Edge Gaming.
2 July 1st - Russia ADOUZ1E joins Raise Your Edge Gaming.
3 July 6th - Norway TomiL leaves Tempus.
4 July 8th - Poland eXvolution leaves With Potential.
5 July 13th - GameFraym released Norway PartyBeetle and Norway Ticko, while Norway deX and Norway ultra- joins.
6 July 15th - Moldova Kompot_trash joins With Potential.
7 July 15th - Ukraine Orange leaves UNITY.
8 July 16th - Russia Kemba7 leaves and Ukraine Orange joins Natus Vincere.
9 July 18th - Russia POKAMOLODOY joins UNITY.
10 July 20th - Serbia Naylup joins Tempus.
11 July 20th - Team Phantom signs The Nuclear Penguins.
12 July 21th - Canada Kaymind leaves Team Liquid as a starter.
13 July 22nd - Denmark clib leaves while Croatia NIXZYEE joins Tempus.
14 August 1st - shiftW signs WeAreWe.

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
AB 113AC 0BC 112
AB 143AC 70BC 0
AB 111AC 101BC 0
AB 123AC 80BC 0
AB 76AC 0BC 85
AB 0AC 77BC 76
AB 76AC 0BC 77
AB 0AC 76BC 73
AB 0AC 91BC 56
AB 0AC 77BC 65
AB 43AC 84BC 0
AB 52AC 0BC 74
AB 58AC 68BC 0
AB 56AC 0BC 69
AB 59AC 0BC 63
AB 0AC 75BC 45
AB 0AC 53BC 63
AB 0AC 64BC 51
AB 57AC 56BC 0
AB 44AC 0BC 71
AB 0AC 35BC 63
AB 27AC 54BC 0
AB 39AC 36BC 0
AB 14AC 0BC 57
1. FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan AB 113AC 0BC 112225
2. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere AB 143AC 70BC 0213
3. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid AB 111AC 101BC 0212
4. Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team AB 123AC 80BC 0203
5. ENCEENCE ENCE AB 76AC 0BC 85161
6. WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15 AB 0AC 77BC 76153
7. Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports AB 76AC 0BC 77153
8. Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge AB 0AC 76BC 73149
9. TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY AB 0AC 91BC 56147
10. TSMTSM TSM AB 0AC 77BC 65142
11. shiftWshiftW shiftW AB 43AC 84BC 0127
12. BystandersBystanders Bystanders AB 58AC 68BC 0126
13. Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports AB 52AC 0BC 74126
14. Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports AB 56AC 0BC 69125
15. ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS AB 59AC 0BC 63122
16. İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats AB 0AC 75BC 45120
17. Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics AB 0AC 53BC 63116
18. UNITYUNITY UNITY AB 44AC 0BC 71115
19. EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq AB 0AC 64BC 51115
20. RedlineRedline Redline AB 57AC 56BC 0113
21. With PotentialWith Potential With Potential AB 0AC 35BC 6398
22. DIVANDIVAN DIVAN AB 27AC 54BC 081
23. mForcemForce mForce AB 39AC 36BC 075
24. BetterLuckNextTimeBetterLuckNextTime BetterLuckNextTime AB 14AC 0BC 5771
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 7, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 7, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Round 3
Round 3
August 7, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Second Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 4
Round 4
August 7, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 5
Round 5
August 7, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 6
Round 6
August 7, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Round 7
Round 7
August 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Round 8
Round 8
August 16, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Second Place
mForcemForce mForce
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 9
Round 9
August 16, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 10
Round 10
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 11
Round 11
August 16, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 12
Round 12
August 16, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI1436211111401153996255817744227112121101111088110101011011111101313
2.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT1231107744121281225311110121253661400044101010088447744664455
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe1131402211033100443577110331002211016167177358835111153883588
4.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL1119011120331301111010103555269926223522120442610103510102655
5.ENCEENCE ENCE76150332666355544444422130006288536671446244814413022
6.Omaken SportsOmaken Sports OMK7626773533449926772655110331300010000812211033110007188
7.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS59130001106671331101190441503311011811126881000026555300
8.BystandersBystanders BSTN58537710022624481551600011088903312022622216011624410000
9.RedlineRedline RED571002216011110777155130226222350090665333130001005511033
10.Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget561201162661403313011150001204415000110994433533390226233
11.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze523566534412000160227144357716033621190447122150008111
12.UNITYUNITY UNITY44444413000110111204462448100447714000130008199120119022
13.shiftWshiftW shiftW4381337188263315000100667166100001301115000150221600015055
14.mForcemForce mForce39710090339022100111400014033536626101011000140111303314000
15.DIVANDIVAN DIVAN271102281111502214022531190441201116000140009066712216011
16.BetterLuckNextTimeBetterLuckNextTime BLNT141600015011160229033120221600081111500016000120001400012044
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
mForcemForce mForce
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Third Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Second Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Third Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Round 7
Round 7
August 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Round 8
Round 8
August 15, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Round 9
Round 9
August 15, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Third Place
mForcemForce mForce
Round 10
Round 10
August 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Second Place
DIVANDIVAN DIVAN
Third Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Round 11
Round 11
August 15, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 12
Round 12
August 15, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL10126111110022110171712033813315000264411014147144110221100013077
2.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE9153101026141414022100883599904471661200010011813362553566
3.shiftWshiftW shiftW841203313022351010902212044110663511359915000714453997144
4.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT80110991502281223511110131313022448814000110661402290339022
5.WinStreak15WinStreak15 WS1577902211010104433266610033110339022908814022351010811116011
6.TSMTSM TSM771401190221601114011130001007781222600110131316000351111261111
7.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE7611011120331200081557122621111012128111537744111204411077
8.İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats IWC7571444444711171119044537715011716690441101111444410033
9.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI70100111404453331101717140004488140005355814462331500012022
10.BystandersBystanders BSTN688122710026886222620026771203310033120115322110668122
11.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ64623353441500011011446681441007762331601113033267714077
12.RedlineRedline RED56160111105562661601153333577110331300026551001171336222
13.DIVANDIVAN DIVAN5444006211110111501111033712253221600062552688130334466
14.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA5315044353390335344267716011621144441301115000140115311
15.mForcemForce mForce36355516000100331303315011120001601111066352290331601111011
16.With PotentialWith Potential WP35130118122130004433160221400013066150114422120771001115011
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Third Place
BetterLuckNextTimeBetterLuckNextTime BetterLuckNextTime
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Round 7
Round 7
August 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Round 8
Round 8
August 14, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
With PotentialWith Potential With Potential
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 9
Round 9
August 14, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
First Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Second Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Third Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Round 10
Round 10
August 14, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 11
Round 11
August 14, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
BetterLuckNextTimeBetterLuckNextTime BetterLuckNextTime
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 12
Round 12
August 14, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe1121106635771108815011261111536671445355160002655140223588
2.ENCEENCE ENCE85110111102210088100111302290005311624412044110992666261010
3.Omaken SportsOmaken Sports OMK77130336244711112000445512000110121216022351010537781445300
4.WinStreak15WinStreak15 WS15761601115000356611011111401113000358811022269990551303315044
5.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze74120119022110666212121201162118166811114022444462551101111
6.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE73100661305515011267771441105526101090111500014044532211022
7.UNITYUNITY UNITY71140117111268890001106626881101110000813335991200010055
8.Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget6926991002214033531414536635881500015000905515022150339000
9.TSMTSM TSM6590552613131300013011150001405514022120444413131202290334433
10.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS63625511011536611000110227177130002610106255110221104413077
11.With PotentialWith Potential WP631500014011120338122814444556244110665311622244447133
12.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA63811153888122441190001100090113577110771300035668100
13.BetterLuckNextTimeBetterLuckNextTime BLNT573577811162331600016022160001203344661300016000110111112022
14.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE5644771204490007177100551509916000130881002271331003314022
15.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ5171334466445514000624410033100551401171228133160226222
16.İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats IWC4553331601116000353335668144443371111100010022711116011

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Third Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Round 2
Round 2
August 29, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Round 3
Round 3
August 29, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Third Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Round 4
Round 4
August 29, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Round 5
Round 5
August 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Round 6
Round 6
August 30, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Second Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Third Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Round 7
Round 7
August 30, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
TBD
Round 8
Round 8
August 30, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 9
Round 9
September 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 10
Round 10
September 5, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 11
Round 11
September 5, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Third Place
WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15
Round 12
Round 12
September 5, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Round 13
Round 13
September 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 14
Round 14
September 6, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Round 15
Round 15
September 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 16
Round 16
September 6, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
shiftWshiftW shiftW
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Round 17
Round 17
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 18
Round 18
September 12, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 19
Round 19
September 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Round 20
Round 20
September 12, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 21
Round 21
September 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 22
Round 22
September 13, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Round 23
Round 23
September 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Round 24
Round 24
September 13, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats İstanbul Wildcats
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe211446626338122110775366718811066812216011351111110141471661601111077353390449044100001302290996233110131311010108133
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL189812210033160221002210044160001600044551107710033160111101414356626888122445526883599110111144771600026881103310077
3.TSMTSM TSM1611001010160001306616011130114466110331504481661500071444466130445377446681441003311015151004471004414144411715511033
4.shiftWshiftW shiftW1606222120882666150443555110101015033100556244716644553544814415011714411088817711022445514011906615033812214022
5.ENCEENCE ENCE151110771502211066712281441501162113533533311077812211000110101013000269915022130114444710026881002281221004415000
6.Omaken SportsOmaken Sports OMK1481207711013133511130221202281441003326771104412011901112044265535121211033110441600062118100160001208813022130551101313
7.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI1437133110224414145399150111106626771107726885322120441602214011900015011140117144140111105511088110001203344119055
8.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE141160113533622235662688120111205553559044624411011130221502211000629913033621010130002688537726661003362224411
9.BystandersBystanders BSTN1283577812212000120337133900035551304412022110776211100225311120111101515353314011160001200015011110991100035775344
10.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE12590009055140331407711044623390441204435881300010044902244111181331600026991500053661500062001400071552611116244
11.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT12011022442290991102214011100557122140001301190771302226881202214000130331602235552644534435553500621010120557111
12.İstanbul Wildcatsİstanbul Wildcats IWC1152666140001001162446222355581559000100001400026111181221002244551001162001108871771400012022713316011160003544
13.WinStreak15WinStreak15 WS1510853221301153119011110131353444499624415000811135771400090117133120001203344331201162991101113022140221501112011
14.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS961300062777133261116000140001302216000140112688531153446255100669000535511000150229000100448133352290002644
15.Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget9614011535515011446644662655531111022445544441500015011110001600014000717753008100160118155150115344531116000
16.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze9315000713311022813390111303314000716671331600014044625571446255534410011120449055359913022532290111403313033

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 96 (23%)ADOUZ1E, APTYP, alya, BatulinS, Besto, ceh9, Dan1mon, fate, Faultlessly, GoldBee, H1RUZEN, Kaimaxxx, Kemba7, Kiss1k, Lu, OFSTRING, POKAMOLODOY, Qwizzy, TheTab, TheWanderer, ubah, xmpl
2Turkey Turkey17 / 96 (18%)Apocalyp, BSD, CodeMarco, Forever-, Hueth, Iroh, LAHZA, LeventMdk, Lipsin, mertgungor, Mitraleius, rip9, rup7ure, SIXMO, shecreated, Smashbae, Thenderlost
3 filler flag8 / 96 (8%)dogz3R, Fexx, Jembty, mOnKeY, Maxiz0r, Qbettinhos, Rappha, SeT i7
4Denmark Denmark7 / 96 (7%)Beami, clib, Flamyy, Gustav, HjortdalN, Nixtys, YellowFTW
4Finland Finland7 / 96 (7%)D1gg3r1, mxey, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu, Vazku
6France France5 / 96 (5%)Fuhrax, Noki, pHILOU, Shiv, Toundo
6Germany Germany5 / 96 (5%)Braexco, Itzz_ChrizZ, Myca, UdyrMayFire, Zoccer
6Ukraine Ukraine5 / 96 (5%)Art1_x, IllidanSR, Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
9Czech Republic Czech Republic4 / 96 (4%)Double, Hawki, Nowikk, seniks
10Norway Norway3 / 96 (3%)Aitzy, Himan, Jeemzz
10United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 96 (3%)mykLe, TeaBone, vard
12Sweden Sweden2 / 96 (2%)Fuzzface, Marv
13Austria Austria1 / 96 (1%)KILYAKAi
13Croatia Croatia1 / 96 (1%)ivas10
13Georgia Georgia1 / 96 (1%)Mellman
13Ireland Ireland1 / 96 (1%)MiracU
13Kosovo Kosovo1 / 96 (1%)SinisterHS
13Moldova Moldova1 / 96 (1%)Kompot_trash
13Netherlands Netherlands1 / 96 (1%)ibiza
13Slovakia Slovakia1 / 96 (1%)RedgieBeardo

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingGermanyThailand
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]

  1. PUBG Corporation (2020-06-01). "PUBG Esports Presents PCS 1 and PCS 2".