Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Continental Series: Series 2 - Europe East

[e][h]PUBG Continental Series: Series 2 - Europe East
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-07-19
End Date:
2020-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Russian Commentators:

Format[edit]

4 teams advance to the main event.

Round 1 - 19.07 (19:00 Moscow time)
Round 2 - 20.07 (19:00 Moscow time)
Round 3 - 23-24.07 (19:00 Moscow time)
Closed Q - 25-26.07 (19:00 Moscow time)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 July 20th - The Nuclear Penguins was signed by Team Phantom.

Results[edit]

Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Elite Cybersport
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
Sagittarius
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
K4IFOOI
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
Team Phantom
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Second Place
NOMAD
Third Place
Ghetto Gang
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Serejka Pomogai
Second Place
DIVAN
Third Place
Elite Cybersport
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
AfterAlt
Third Place
DIVAN
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
DIVAN
Third Place
WinStreak15
Round 7
Round 7
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Elite Cybersport
Second Place
Serejka Pomogai
Third Place
DIVAN
Round 8
Round 8
July 26, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Serejka Pomogai
Third Place
Nomad Warriors
Round 9
Round 9
July 26, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
DIVAN
Second Place
Titans Squadron
Third Place
Express Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 26, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Ghetto Gang
Second Place
Nomad Warriors
Third Place
K4IFOOI
Round 11
Round 11
July 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
Ghetto Gang
Third Place
AfterAlt
Round 12
Round 12
July 26, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Titans Squadron
Third Place
K4IFOOI
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. UNITY122625581441002281111101616110111190551101616535513022901111077
2. DIVAN10490111104444772666359926883555532211012124433140008133
3. WinStreak15103261111261010160001107713033351010150004455130221200011018186244
4. BetterLuckNextTime86100101010022110151590221202271775377711144551008871449033
5. Ghetto Gang8253101090993522150111601110011445510022140441101313265511011
6. Elite Cybersport8111066140117144351010812253331108811011714411044110227144
7. Serejka Pomogai7144441600012011110131311011811126442699120226244811113011
8. Titans Squadron5811033150001501171551500015000814462332622538812022261111
9. K4IFOOI57140001101111130331601190001202211011902211011355562223577
10. NOMAD5781001301126665300140226255715535661501126551500015022
11. Sagittarius52356671335344442210022110116233130111002216011100885311
12. AfterAlt4715000531162221400026779011130228133905514000355510044
13. Team Phantom451300035121211033100006222130111400014011628871111304412033
14. Haiku441601144119000622253554488120111201181119022444416000
15. Express Gaming4271221200014044120337133160001004415044354415000160004477
16. NOVOREPNOYE_EXPRESS321201162008133130334444140001603316011160118111533314011

Country Representation[edit]