PUBG Continental Series 3: Korean Qualifier

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 3: Korean Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
LG, HOT6, SBS AfreecaTV
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩ 120,000,000 KRW
(≃ $104,804 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-18
End Date:
2020-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series 3 - Korean Qualifier is the qualifier for the second event of the 2020 PUBG Continental Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The cycle will culminate with the PUBG Continental Series 2: Asia.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • S3 Korea Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 110,000,000 KRW (≃ $100,000 USD) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
Top 6 qualified for Continental: Series 3 Asia

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 10, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00087 USD.)

Participants[edit]

T1
1South Korea Starlord 
2South Korea Akad 
3South Korea Adder 
4South Korea HelleN 
5South Korea Rex 
6South Korea HowL 
CSouth Korea Toad 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea DAEVA 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea PLIKHE 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea URS4 
                    
OGN Entus
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea Indigo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Orion  South Korea sungchul 
                    
SeolHaeOne Prince
1South Korea maczora 
2South Korea KIMGONI 
3South Korea Corn 
4South Korea NEFiEX 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea diedont 
                    
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Sparrow 
2South Korea Dowon 
3South Korea ZeniTh 
4South Korea Kali 
5South Korea ParkChaN 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea NIGO 
                    
Afreeca Freecs
1South Korea R0wha 
2South Korea EJ 
3South Korea Hansia 
4South Korea daengchae 
5South Korea Shadow 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea PeachCan  South Korea Jayden 
                    
Gen.G
1South Korea Aqua5 
2South Korea Pio 
3South Korea Inonix 
4South Korea Loki 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea WatchinU  South Korea Chelator 
                    
Team VSG
1South Korea Foxy 
2South Korea DG98 
3South Korea Hulk 
4South Korea Menteul 
5South Korea WICK2D 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Seok  South Korea YaKK 
                    
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca 
2South Korea Dumbo 
3South Korea Ayoh 
4South Korea Silky 
5South Korea miha 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria 
                    
Team Quadro
1South Korea Dlaks 
2South Korea Renba 
3South Korea Yacha 
4South Korea Yeowook 
5South Korea Hunt 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Lee Jung-hyun 
                    
emTek StormX e-sports
1South Korea Hwarang 
2South Korea YunJong 
3South Korea Gyuyeon 
4South Korea Piky 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea cOup 
                    
Griffin
1South Korea 2heart 
2South Korea Minsung 
3South Korea Asura 
4South Korea 2tap 
5South Korea Feint 
6South Korea Hwan2da 
CSouth Korea Sick  South Korea duck 
                    
Danawa e-sports
1South Korea seoul 
2South Korea Draft 
3South Korea JeffLocka 
4South Korea LeClo 
5South Korea EEND 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea ssonic 
                    
Element Mystic
1South Korea KiraV 
2South Korea Lash 
3South Korea K1nch 
4South Korea Makne 
5South Korea Smoke 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea CENTRE 
                    
                    
Afreeca Zar Gaming
1South Korea Rage 
2South Korea Untop 
3South Korea SexyChan 
4South Korea Rozar 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
W1 54W2 43W3 50
W1 51W2 99W3 39
W1 117W2 69W3 94
W1 25W2 29W3 57
W1 60W2 47W3 47
W1 80W2 64W3 87
W1 76W2 76W3 64
W1 74W2 37W3 49
W1 57W2 71W3 53
W1 55W2 60W3 37
W1 73W2 64W3 40
W1 38W2 52W3 122
W1 42W2 61W3 43
W1 49W2 35W3 20
W1 39W2 32W3 65
W1 28W2 65W3 53
1. OGN Entus W1 117W2 69W3 94280
2. Afreeca Freecs W1 80W2 64W3 87231
3. Gen.G Esports W1 76W2 76W3 64216
4. Griffin W1 38W2 52W3 122212
5. VRLU Ghibli W1 51W2 99W3 39189
6. OP.GG SPORTS W1 57W2 71W3 53181
7. emTek StormX e-sports W1 73W2 64W3 40177
8. Team VSG W1 74W2 37W3 49160
9. LAVEGA Esports W1 60W2 47W3 47154
10. Team Quadro W1 55W2 60W3 37152
11. T1 W1 54W2 43W3 50147
12. Danawa e-sports W1 42W2 61W3 43146
13. Afreeca Zar Gaming W1 28W2 65W3 53146
14. Kim Pirates W1 39W2 32W3 65136
15. SeolHaeOne Prince W1 25W2 29W3 57111
16. Element Mystic W1 49W2 35W3 20104
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 18, 2020 - 17:55 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
September 18, 2020 - 18:39 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Griffin
Round 3
Round 3
September 18, 2020 - 19:27 KST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 4
Round 4
September 18, 2020 - 20:10 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Gen.G Esports
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 5
Round 5
September 18, 2020 - 20:55 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 6
Round 6
September 19, 2020 - 17:58 KST
First Place
VRLU Ghibli
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Afreeca Zar Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
September 19, 2020 - 18:39 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
LAVEGA Esports
Third Place
Team Quadro
Round 8
Round 8
September 19, 2020 - 19:27 KST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 9
Round 9
September 19, 2020 - 20:13 KST
First Place
T1
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 10
Round 10
September 19, 2020 - 20:57 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
Element Mystic
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ENT117110121244222688110443512121501111013132622265513011
2. AF804444140113522623311088100331502212055130111101818
3. GEN7653445388716626771002244557155110333511119022
4. VSG742666812211099905544991401113011110991600016011
5. emT7312055268844773599901126111162118155711114000
6. LVG60628815011625553001201190002612121403362558199
7. OPGG5735331106615011717726775322120007122811110011
8. QDR55140116277120221200016000160223599351212110222622
9. T154130111002253224466140228166532215011110997111
10. VLG51903316011160111600011022110121210011627790555344
11. EM4981661103310022130005333120008166904453553577
12. DNW421102271441402210077150331303390334411444411044
13. KP391500012077130448155624471771400053331402215000
14. GRF38717735448122140117155110221600016011150004444
15. AZG281000090441100015000130003544440010000120666233
16. SP2516000130009066110228111622211066130111002212022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 17:56 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 18:41 KST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Element Mystic
Round 3
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:28 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 25, 2020 - 20:10 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 5
Round 5
September 25, 2020 - 20:55 KST
First Place
VRLU Ghibli
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 6
Round 6
September 26, 2020 - 17:53 KST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Griffin
Round 7
Round 7
September 26, 2020 - 18:35 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
LAVEGA Esports
Third Place
Griffin
Round 8
Round 8
September 26, 2020 - 19:20 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus
Round 9
Round 9
September 26, 2020 - 20:01 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 10
Round 10
September 26, 2020 - 20:42 KST
First Place
Element Mystic
Second Place
VRLU Ghibli
Third Place
OGN Entus
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VLG996255110335322100661101616100665399446644992655
2. GEN76716610055352213011140115322624411013131109916022
3. OPGG71355571111001126998144902211012122633532215000
4. ENT69100331601115044358844558122713335111114000351111
5. AZG6544664488624490115366110669022626681224444
6. emT6411000818811019198144110331301112022715562337133
7. AF642644903326331101212355514011100111200035229011
8. DNW61110151553221201153112644713315000110331005512044
9. QDR60811111014141401116022160001109981338133120118122
10. GRF52150001501144881101162773522358814000715514033
11. LVG47160001300081336255130004499266616000110555333
12. T14314000264413033714471112688160009011903310055
13. VSG399066140331103314000100001502213033533326226266
14. EM3512011351190004422120441600014011130001500011077
15. KP321301112022714412011901162224444100221305511033
16. SP29536662331601115033150111203311022150331601113011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 9, 2020 - 17:53 KST
First Place
SeolHaeOne Prince
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 2
Round 2
October 9, 2020 - 18:42 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
SeolHaeOne Prince
Round 3
Round 3
October 9, 2020 - 19:32 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
LAVEGA Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 9, 2020 - 20:17 KST
First Place
Kim Pirates
Second Place
Afreeca Zar Gaming
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 5
Round 5
October 9, 2020 - 21:02 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Kim Pirates
Round 6
Round 6
October 10, 2020 - 17:58 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 7
Round 7
October 10, 2020 - 18:48 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
VRLU Ghibli
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 8
Round 8
October 10, 2020 - 19:37 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
OGN Entus
Third Place
T1
Round 9
Round 9
October 10, 2020 - 20:23 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 10
Round 10
October 10, 2020 - 21:06 KST
First Place
OGN Entus
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GRF12215011110131311066901111016161109910044813311010108177
2. ENT9426881204414011627771772612121502226991306611077
3. AF8712022712226663566267715011441212130113533261414
4. KP65445553666288110883522160111300044221002210033
5. GEN64815514033448814011907714066140331101010903313033
6. SP571108835111116011715581111200062556211140006222
7. AZG5311022442281662610101301162881101111077120119011
8. OPGG5371449033533353555355110223555903362227133
9. T15090441601171554477140009033120113577444414044
10. LVG47534462443555120221602210033815515044815515000
11. VSG47160222655120228111100114444534410000268816000
12. DNW43130661304415011150116222533371337122160113588
13. emT4035221101190001002215011352211099140331100011000
14. VLG391005510000130221600011066812226555355712212011
15. QDR371401115011110771302212000712216000160115311114444
16. EM20620081111000011033441113022901112000150005322