PUBG Continental Series 3: Asia Pacific

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 3: Asia Pacific
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-07
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators (Global)
  • Vietnamese Guest Analystss:
    • Vietnam DjChip (Lê Đức Anh)
    • Vietnam QNT (Trần Mạnh Quang)
    • Vietnam Jikey (Lê Ngọc Tài)
    • Vietnam Boongminz (Nguyễn Văn Ngọc)
    • Vietnam FunkyM (Nguyễn Đắc Tú)
    • Vietnam Snake (Nguyễn Văn Thuận)
    • Vietnam Nhism (Trần Thái Linh)
    • Vietnam Rambo (Lâm Đình Khoa)
    • Vietnam Pino N.T.K (Nguyễn Trung Kiên)
  • Thai Commentators (Esports Alliance)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand Archz (Atikom Sophap)
  • Thai Commentators (FPSThailand)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
  • German Commentator

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $200,000 USD.

25% of Series 3 item revenue will be shared among participating teams.
Half of the 25%, 12.5% will go directly into all of the Series 1 prize pool.
The other 12.5% will be distributed equally across all participants.[1]

Participants[edit]

Thailand Master Series[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Vietnam Series[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Divine Esports enters sponsorship with LG, renames to LG Divine.[2]

Indonesia, Philippines & MY/SG Series[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    

Oceania Qualifier[edit]

                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 7, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 3
Round 3
November 7, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
Hydra Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 7, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
FURY
Second Place
Angel Alliance
Third Place
Hydra Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 8, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
Battle Arena Elites
Round 6
Round 6
November 8, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Team Ferox
Third Place
Battle Arena Elites
Round 7
Round 7
November 8, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
November 8, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 9
Round 9
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 10
Round 10
November 14, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
Unicorn Cyber
Round 11
Round 11
November 14, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
FURY
Round 12
Round 12
November 14, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
From the Future
Round 13
Round 13
November 15, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Angel Alliance
Round 14
Round 14
November 15, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Team Ferox
Third Place
From the Future
Round 15
Round 15
November 15, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 16
Round 16
November 15, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURY
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
November 21, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Hydra Gaming
Third Place
Team Ferox
Round 19
Round 19
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Angel Alliance
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 20
Round 20
November 21, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Angel Alliance
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 21
Round 21
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 22
Round 22
November 22, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 23
Round 23
November 22, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
FURY
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
For The Future
Round 24
Round 24
November 22, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Unicorn Cyber
Third Place
Magic Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BRU203711010441111014141400015033140449044356635661101010110224422160111203311010101103326111153449044357790333544120664433
2. DXG1875388140114444906626111116011140001000013044110335399110151512033623315000351414355562333566810013055110141426997100
3. Divine179110551106611066130001106611088110991201126141490221305513033266611044815590446277110441603316011712271441303314044
4. FURY17415022711126881101111110226211111100053221502226121235111116033150004455120332610101502212033100551102281221001111016166244
5. CERBERUS159352253111190001104412022534481661108881114411100007122813316000351111625511010101106681001501135332633625510011
6. Sharper15162771104453441204444558177160117188538871442688264410055100001105571119000448813044120331101010110221005516022
7. FtF13781111600010033443310011120114410106266901114033812235555311351010711112055140001602253441004453101044151535335322
8. AA137905562111113000261313140111300015000442211011130114455907735669055130441106613000100221107711012121600015033441111000
9. Magic137140222644713353101053447122267715033120005366160001500062881400026771401111022901126121214000267716000110223588
10. B.A.E.135110229000623371333588356662338122110111162229033140117177130339022160001600015044140002699110448122160001101414
11. PLM118160111300012011100111601110055100222666449981111203353551108811099534481111004481331101162441500062441401112011
12. VTR116445535771504481009055900013066110446200100991106610022902215011100551304444447166714444331200013022712215022
13. HDG1041304481883522354471224444120001401171001502215000110004444714462115311814426881504453116277901190229011
14. DAY101266612011816662006222110113533160111003311000140116288110338144160004444532213033120227166100555344150008155
15. Unicorn79100001500014011150001302215000711113033160003522622212022130335322441110000717714000622290884422120005300261010
16. Ferox7012000100331601116000813326555377904414000120117111810014000266614000150001201135114433130001400014000814413022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand24 / 74 (32%)Angelling, Belmothz, BossShi, Bossense, Conaxy, Eaddy, FLASH, Godmiao, Imuma, Jowman, Justmoments, KimS1VA, LOSSANTOS, MAGSONUS, Noardra, Nourinz, PuuChiwz, RockyJims, SixSackz, Sulabi, TeenoiPpt, TongK, Valakz, vanOtica
1Vietnam Vietnam24 / 74 (32%)BAsill, Best1301, Clearlove1, Clee, Datblue, Fergus, HaiSaki, IQ500, JEnd, Junnn, Leviz, LongK, MicKey, NBK, Nickyyy, NielT, RabbitxAn, SimonT, Smell, Sololzy, SsuBang, TuanRoBo, Tuanz, Turtle
3Australia Australia10 / 74 (14%)Fico, Fludd, Insight, Jouxy, monty, Neferhor, RanyeWest, Ronon, SweetsouuL, Ykikamucoww
4Indonesia Indonesia8 / 74 (11%)C1moy15G, Chibiritt, Defiand, Exagonid, GenFos, Kamalz, Nandoo, Xxx11165
5Philippines Philippines4 / 74 (5%)AljnBOTz, EvlPtrick, MAD-DOG, Nann
6Malaysia Malaysia2 / 74 (3%)Lokies, Sophiya666
7New Zealand New Zealand1 / 74 (1%)6RYN
7South Korea South Korea1 / 74 (1%)HwaruhK

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaGermany
Streams





  • #1 English Speaking: Main stream
    #2 English Speaking: Geek Events streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]