PUBG Continental Series 3: Asia Pacific

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 3: Asia Pacific
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-07
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators (Global)
  • Vietnamese Guest Analystss:
    • Vietnam DjChip (Lê Đức Anh)
    • Vietnam QNT (Trần Mạnh Quang)
    • Vietnam Jikey (Lê Ngọc Tài)
    • Vietnam Boongminz (Nguyễn Văn Ngọc)
    • Vietnam FunkyM (Nguyễn Đắc Tú)
    • Vietnam Snake (Nguyễn Văn Thuận)
    • Vietnam Nhism (Trần Thái Linh)
    • Vietnam Rambo (Lâm Đình Khoa)
    • Vietnam Pino N.T.K (Nguyễn Trung Kiên)
  • Thai Commentators (Esports Alliance)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand Archz (Atikom Sophap)
  • Thai Commentators (FPSThailand)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
  • German Commentator

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $200,000 USD.

25% of Series 3 item revenue will be shared among participating teams.
Half of the 25%, 12.5% will go directly into all of the Series 1 prize pool.
The other 12.5% will be distributed equally across all participants.[1]

Participants[edit]

Thailand Master Series[edit]

Vietnam Series[edit]

1 Divine Esports enters sponsorship with LG, renames to LG Divine.[2]

Indonesia, Philippines & MY/SG Series[edit]

Oceania Qualifier[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 7, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 7, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Third Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Round 3
Round 3
November 7, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
Hydra GamingHydra Gaming Hydra Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 7, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
Angel AllianceAngel Alliance Angel Alliance
Third Place
Hydra GamingHydra Gaming Hydra Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 8, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Round 6
Round 6
November 8, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
Team FeroxTeam Ferox Team Ferox
Third Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Round 7
Round 7
November 8, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
November 8, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 9
Round 9
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 10
Round 10
November 14, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
Unicorn CyberUnicorn Cyber Unicorn Cyber
Round 11
Round 11
November 14, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Second Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
Round 12
Round 12
November 14, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 13
Round 13
November 15, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Third Place
Angel AllianceAngel Alliance Angel Alliance
Round 14
Round 14
November 15, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Team FeroxTeam Ferox Team Ferox
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 15
Round 15
November 15, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 16
Round 16
November 15, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
November 21, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Hydra GamingHydra Gaming Hydra Gaming
Third Place
Team FeroxTeam Ferox Team Ferox
Round 19
Round 19
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Angel AllianceAngel Alliance Angel Alliance
Second Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Third Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Round 20
Round 20
November 21, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Angel AllianceAngel Alliance Angel Alliance
Second Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 21
Round 21
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Second Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 22
Round 22
November 22, 2020 - 17:45 THA
First Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 23
Round 23
November 22, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
For The FutureFor The Future For The Future
Round 24
Round 24
November 22, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Unicorn CyberUnicorn Cyber Unicorn Cyber
Third Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU203711010441111014141400015033140449044356635661101010110224422160111203311010101103326111153449044357790333544120664433
2.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DXG1875388140114444906626111116011140001000013044110335399110151512033623315000351414355562333566810013055110141426997100
3.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine179110551106611066130001106611088110991201126141490221305513033266611044815590446277110441603316011712271441303314044
4.FURYFURY FURY17415022711126881101111110226211111100053221502226121235111116033150004455120332610101502212033100551102281221001111016166244
5.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES159352253111190001104412022534481661108881114411100007122813316000351111625511010101106681001501135332633625510011
6.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper15162771104453441204444558177160117188538871442688264410055100001105571119000448813044120331101010110221005516022
7.From the FutureFrom the Future FtF13781111600010033443310011120114410106266901114033812235555311351010711112055140001602253441004453101044151535335322
8.Angel AllianceAngel Alliance AA137905562111113000261313140111300015000442211011130114455907735669055130441106613000100221107711012121600015033441111000
9.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic137140222644713353101053447122267715033120005366160001500062881400026771401111022901126121214000267716000110223588
10.Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites B.A.E.135110229000623371333588356662338122110111162229033140117177130339022160001600015044140002699110448122160001101414
11.Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport PLM118160111300012011100111601110055100222666449981111203353551108811099534481111004481331101162441500062441401112011
12.Victim RiseVictim Rise VTR116445535771504481009055900013066110446200100991106610022902215011100551304444447166714444331200013022712215022
13.Hydra GamingHydra Gaming HDG1041304481883522354471224444120001401171001502215000110004444714462115311814426881504453116277901190229011
14.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY101266612011816662006222110113533160111003311000140116288110338144160004444532213033120227166100555344150008155
15.Unicorn CyberUnicorn Cyber Unicorn79100001500014011150001302215000711113033160003522622212022130335322441110000717714000622290884422120005300261010
16.Team FeroxTeam Ferox Ferox7012000100331601116000813326555377904414000120117111810014000266614000150001201135114433130001400014000814413022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand24 / 74 (32%)Angelling, Belmothz, BossShi, Bossense, Conaxy, Eaddy, FLASH, Genial, Godmiao, Imuma, Jowman, Justmoments, KimS1VA, LOSSANTOS, MAGSONUS, Noardra, Nourinz, PuuChiwz, RockyJims, SixSackz, Sulabi, TeenoiPpt, Valakz, vanOtica
1Vietnam Vietnam24 / 74 (32%)BAsill, Best1301, Clearlove1, Clee, DatBlue, Fergus, HaiSaki, IQ500, JEnd, Junnn, Leviz, LongK, MicKey, NBK, Nickyyy, NielT, RabbitxAn, SimonT, Smell, Sololzy, SsuBang, TuanRoBo, Tuanz, Turtle
3Australia Australia10 / 74 (14%)Fico, Fludd, Insight, Jouxy, monty, Neferhor, Rain, Ronon, SweetsouuL, Ykikamucoww
4Indonesia Indonesia8 / 74 (11%)Catalies, Chibiritt, Defiand, Exagonid, GenFos, Kamalz, Nandoo, Xxx11165
5Philippines Philippines4 / 74 (5%)AljnBOTz, EvlPtrick, MAD-DOG, Nann
6Malaysia Malaysia2 / 74 (3%)Lokies, Sophiya666
7New Zealand New Zealand1 / 74 (1%)6RYN
7South Korea South Korea1 / 74 (1%)HwaruhK

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaGermany
Streams





  • #1 English Speaking: Main stream
    #2 English Speaking: Geek Events streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]