PUBG Continental Series: Series 3 - Europe West

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series: Series 3 - Europe West
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-09-29
End Date:
2020-10-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Continental Series replaced the now-cancelled Global Series. The 2020 will culminated at Global Championship 2020

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Finnish Commentator:
  • Slovakian Commentator:

Format[edit]

5 teams advance to the main event.

Round 1 - 29.09 (19:00 CEST time)
Round 2 - 30.09 (19:00 CEST time)
Round 3 - 01.10 (19:00 CEST time)
Round 4 - 05-06.10 (19:00 CEST time)
Closed Q - 07-08.10 (19:00 CEST time)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Tempus
Second Place
Against The World
Third Place
With Potential
Round 2
Round 2
October 7, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
ADEPTS
Third Place
Team Redzone
Round 3
Round 3
October 7, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
Against The World
Round 4
Round 4
October 7, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Against The World
Second Place
Saunabois
Third Place
Apeks
Round 5
Round 5
October 7, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
NeverSurrender
Second Place
Pullup
Third Place
Saunabois
Round 6
Round 6
October 7, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
First Place
ADEPTS
Second Place
Pullup
Third Place
Where Team
Round 7
Round 7
October 8, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
With Potential
Third Place
Pullup
Round 8
Round 8
October 8, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Saunabois
Second Place
ADEPTS
Third Place
Tempus
Round 9
Round 9
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
4 Man Strong
Second Place
Pullup
Third Place
Yikes Yoink
Round 10
Round 10
October 8, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Against The World
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
NeverSurrender
Round 11
Round 11
October 8, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Saunabois
Second Place
Pullup
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 12
Round 12
October 8, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Redline
Third Place
Against The World
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Saunabois10881221002213011261010356611099905511013137155625511012128122
2. Pullup971307744888122904426772610103510101101126888100265511000
3. Against The World942612121301135221108810066810071331600011033110101044443533
4. Apeks831502290661101313352290446233814453001500010022908811088
5. Redline82140118122110334466130331204411088624444131315022100442655
6. ADEPTS77716626101015011534462331108812011268890227111810014033
7. Entropiq76535511077624410022711110055150441203362222677130557166
8. Tempus66110771201126886244140117144100443544100339044711112000
9. NeverSurrender6590447122160221602211099130006222100661603335881602210077
10. Team Red Zone64621135771002212011536616000535571225355534462559044
11. 4 Man Strong6216000150445366110661501144111403315011110994433120006255
12. With Potential5935771600044998133120221402226991301114000130441402213044
13. Where Team5611011533312000140444455354444224433815512011150114422
14. YMCA Esports4410000140447133130001600053991600081771201111033356616011
15. Yikes Yoink4312011110111401171111102215000110009088354414055110335388
16. Bangbus Cowboys30446662229033150008133902213011140001300016011532215000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Finland13 / 64 (20%)ANDY TUHOO, Anonymous, Jap1, Kojootti, Mise, NOOKIE, Poro600500, Serphi, Shakzi, Sikora, Squeye, Sunkka, TurboBanaani
2Sweden6 / 64 (9%)Klubba, Maccandark, Marv, Men0xx, Rhonix, iMomme
3Germany5 / 64 (8%)Freddy, Gideon, Heawin, Myca, PaiinZ
4Czech Republic4 / 64 (6%)Double, Hawki, Nowikk, PiXeL1K
5France4 / 64 (6%)Fuhrax, Noki, Toundo, kS_pHILOU
6Hungary4 / 64 (6%)B3nce, Creator, Luki, Vanti
7Netherlands4 / 64 (6%)Bram 1646, Opjee, SEEZUNG77, Triquo
8Norway4 / 64 (6%)C4LVINKL3IN, Ivel, SIMSY, intenZ
9Romania4 / 64 (6%)ANON1M, Crissmazing, Iuriboi, Kobbri
10Poland3 / 64 (5%)Maaro, MajsterZ, eXvolution
11United Kingdom3 / 64 (5%)At0micaL, RecycleBin123, Supajack
12Croatia2 / 64 (3%)NIXZYEE, ivas10
13Serbia2 / 64 (3%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
14Belgium1 / 64 (2%)Corsac
15Denmark1 / 64 (2%)Wookiebookie
16Kosovo1 / 64 (2%)Rappha
17Portugal1 / 64 (2%)TioReex
18Russia1 / 64 (2%)SeT i7
19Slovakia1 / 64 (2%)RedgieBeardo

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEuropeGermanyFinlandSlovakia
Streams