PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-10
End Date:
2021-06-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • German Commentators:

Format[edit]

Most Chicken Rule

  • The winner of the match is the team who wins the Chicken Dinner
  • The winning team of the Series will be determined by the number of Chicken Dinners won


Tiebreakers (in order)

  • 1. Total kills
  • 2. Last match placement
    • If tied teams have not competed any matches together, then 4th tiebreaker is applied
  • 3. Best performing match (best placement)
  • 4. Most kills in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher kill points is used
  • 5. Most damage in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher damage is used
  • 6. If all cannot break the tie, prize is evenly split among tied teams


  • The team with the most amount of prize money will be declared the Champion of Series 4

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $250,000 USD. $210,000 USD is awarded throughout the tournament
$20,000 USD for the PCS4 Champion, and $20,000 USD awarded as Special Awards



PCS4 Weekly Prize
All Weeks
Place $ USD Place $ USD
A11st $ 20,000 A55th $ 6,000
A22nd $ 14,000 A66th $ 5,000
A33rd $ 10,000 A77th $ 4,000
A44th $ 8,000 A88th $ 3,000

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

North America[edit]

Latin America[edit]

Last Chance Qualifier[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 27th - Zenith E-Sports roster signs with Dignitas.
2 May 31st - The Rumblers roster signs with eUnited.
3 June 1st - Spicy Fish roster signs with Spacestation Gaming.
4 June 1st - Ascendance Esports roster signs with Wildcard Gaming.

Results[edit]

  • If teams are tied on the total prize money, Tiebreakers are applied in order as seen below:
    • 1. Total number of WWCD across 3 weeks
    • 2. Total Kill Points across 3 weeks
    • 3. Final Placement in Week 3
Prize Money Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs6000020000 20000 20000
2.Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming270008000 14000 5000
3.DodgeDodge Dodge2700010000 3000 14000
4.DignitasDignitas Dignitas2200014000 5000 3000
5.TSMTSM TSM200000 10000 10000
6.Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports180004000 6000 8000
7.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans120006000 0 6000
8.TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas80000 8000 0
9.A CrecheA Creche A Creche50005000 0 0
10.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming40000 4000 0
11.303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports40000 0 4000
12.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming30003000 0 0
13.eUnitedeUnited eUnited00 0 0
14.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas00 0 0
15.Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus 00 0 0
16.22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports00 0 0
1st Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Second Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
A CrecheA Creche A Creche
Second Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
A CrecheA Creche A Creche
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus
Third Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 7
Round 7
June 11, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 8
Round 8
June 11, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Second Place
A CrecheA Creche A Creche
Third Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 9
Round 9
June 11, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Third Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 10
Round 10
June 11, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 11
Round 11
June 11, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Third Place
A CrecheA Creche A Creche
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
Round 12
Round 12
June 11, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Casters: United States Porosaurus & United States Cameron Davis
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ2849077111616508860996077704450883088119912044130226022
2.DignitasDignitas DIG2682088901120551188130336077160221113131503350442010103044
3.DodgeDodge Dodge254302210055306630771177503340441301120441301110000111414
4.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH25010044130331304440444088130006044901114022111212118813000
5.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans GAS139119912022401115044120441601113022120008044150221104410066
6.A CrecheA Creche CREX13760221100011667033205512011120332099120221103330228011
7.Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports ENR136130008000140551202250551500011771602260333066800014066
8.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG135120111401170779022704411551400040331307716000504415011
9.TrogloditasTrogloditas TROG047506620131316011140111001111044800011011308810044608811000
10.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC04540661600060441104430668066100331002270442055120002055
11.TSMTSM TSM045804460009044205590334077110007077904460771500012044
12.22 Esports22 Esports 2204316000504410044130118033309915011504450771400070444066
13.303 Esports303 Esports 30303915000308815000160331600090669011607711000902290445088
14.eUnitedeUnited eU03311011701112000100221400010011201313140111000080334011119000
15.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Veritas0327055150111101180331102214011707715000404440551602216011
16.Latin DominusLatin Dominus Lat Dom0301402240668033502215011205530338022160117044140007011
2nd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 17, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 2
Round 2
June 17, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 3
Round 3
June 17, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Second Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Third Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 4
Round 4
June 17, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 5
Round 5
June 17, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 6
Round 6
June 17, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Third Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 7
Round 7
June 18, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 8
Round 8
June 18, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 9
Round 9
June 18, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 10
Round 10
June 18, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 11
Round 11
June 18, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
Round 12
Round 12
June 18, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
A CrecheA Creche A Creche
Third Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Casters: United States Klov3r & United States Cameron Davis
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ2711117173011111301115033140221302215022201414905513044150111199
2.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH25480117077802214011100006066110331200020221199111111501212
3.TSMTSM TSM1646044140336010107066804411121240556044406611044506610000
4.TrogloditasTrogloditas TROG15515011100112099111616206690007044110441203320441006611011
5.Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports ENR145204413044901160661204480116044113313044504490333077
6.DignitasDignitas DIG143100331199507716022150117033140113044503380991100013011
7.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC141500050224033203311000100009077160111113131601130669055
8.DodgeDodge Dodge14030664022160118000305520661177505560114066701112000
9.303 Esports303 Esports 3031321400060441401111000111515110441003310000800014000204415011
10.eUnitedeUnited eU1231200016000111010403313000303320771400011000100001300014000
11.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG0667022201212705590334066501010803390557022309960667033
12.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Veritas06040991501130551300050881204412011701010301313702280334044
13.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans GAS04490881202210033507760551601130448022150111201140446066
14.Latin DominusLatin Dominus Lat Dom03811044901112011120337044150001603313022160116055140778077
15.A CrecheA Creche CREX029160118022110111004416000140551300040441006615011120002055
16.22 Esports22 Esports 220121300011000150003044900040555033150001400090001600016000
3rd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 5
Round 5
June 24, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Third Place
TrogloditasTrogloditas Trogloditas
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 6
Round 6
June 24, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 7
Round 7
June 25, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Third Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 8
Round 8
June 25, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
First Place
Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports Enrage Esports
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
DignitasDignitas Dignitas
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 9
Round 9
June 25, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 10
Round 10
June 25, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Second Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 11
Round 11
June 25, 2021 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
Round 12
Round 12
June 25, 2021 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
Latin DominusLatin Dominus Latin Dominus
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Porosaurus
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ4891114141601130881199120002013131110102010102012127022118816022
2.DodgeDodge Dodge4541100011991110109011118815033100226022117720771000014055
3.TSMTSM TSM258506640441001170558044117770661600010055160004055111515
4.Enrage EsportsEnrage Esports ENR1571004410011130008044503312022140221113131602240111180775088
5.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans GAS133140002077706610000160331302230337044130221155901111000
6.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH0582033807720885033903390334033407714000303330151510033
7.303 Esports303 Esports 303048301010601111033305570007055130661104412022805560552022
8.DignitasDignitas DIG0486022704480771600014000408820333055150449066110557044
9.eUnitedeUnited eU04640771403390001405560448033505513044805510033206613011
10.Latin DominusLatin Dominus Lat Dom0408011906616000206640665044110338022306612000130113055
11.22 Esports22 Esports 220391203313022507713033209930338044100004044110441600015000
12.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Veritas03370001101140446077110551001190111401170005066120009077
13.TrogloditasTrogloditas TROG028903312000140004033301212160331501190449011150001501112000
14.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC0271604415011150111107715022140001200012022505513011140114033
15.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG027130003077604412000100111104416022500060111404470228022
16.A CrecheA Creche CREX025150225066120001501113011600060331501111022603350336033

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States24 / 69 (35%)aLOW, Balefrost, Beck, CherryFPS, DannyG, Ethan, hwinn, Kickstart, Lampalot, M1me, Maji, oldless, Pentalol, Poonage, Purdy, Relo, Roth, Shrimzy, Snakers, Uncivil, Valliate, Vegas, Zealot, Zrayven
2Brazil Brazil20 / 69 (29%)and1FPS, Assen, Balkkan, bisnag4, Execs, FAiSkA, Guben, Killdemo, kyshenn, NecroAQN, ps1co, rogiw0w, rustyzera, SodaWipe1, sparkingg, Swaggerrr-, Tplentz, TrisK, v1n1, vhz
3 filler flag6 / 69 (9%)H11jr, Keenan, Nicoos, rbNN1, rds149, Sharpshot
4Canada Canada5 / 69 (7%)Adam, f1nna, Shinboi, Taryn, TsoK
5Argentina Argentina3 / 69 (4%)AleeRv, f1sherr, PIPAA
5United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 69 (4%)HoneyBadger, Jazza, mykLe
7Australia Australia2 / 69 (3%)luke12, TGLTN
8Albania Albania1 / 69 (1%)Waldoe
8Finland Finland1 / 69 (1%)LosHD
8New Zealand New Zealand1 / 69 (1%)Hikerman
8Paraguay Paraguay1 / 69 (1%)danitw
8Portugal Portugal1 / 69 (1%)HazeteN
8Russia Russia1 / 69 (1%)HalloSenpai

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingSpainChinaGermany
Streams