PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-14
End Date:
2021-05-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage
    • 24 teams:
    • 30 matches over 6 days
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Group Stage Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Qualified[edit]

Team Eternity
1United States Vexyl
2Australia Steele
3United States SoupBTW
4Australia Joombie
5 TBD 
                    
The Rumblers
1United States Valliate
2Albania Waldoe
3United States CherryFPS
4Finland LosHD
5 TBD 
CUnited States GoBang
                    
                    
Team EDGE
1South Korea Shorine
2South Korea Nana
3South Korea HyunnY
4South Korea Femmefatale
5 TBD 
                    
No Kap
1Sweden Men0xx
2United States Plooob
3United States Addit
4United Kingdom Ciggzy
5 TBD 
                    
True Sight
1United States Zul_Mox
2United States ArSsoN
3United States RedRyder
4United States BerryVibes
5 TBD 
CUnited States Witty
                    
Liberate
1Poland eXvolution
2United States IceTech
3United States Jazon
4Poland Pufacz
5 TBD 
                    
KEKW Keyers
1Canada FriesKK
2Canada Nitrogen
3United States Winny
4United States Retaliative
5 TBD 
                    

Group Distribution[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
TSM Spicy Fish Susquehanna Soniqs
Zenith E-Sports Oath Gaming Three Hundred
Guadalajara Gascans Dodge Any Trolls in Chat
Team Veritas 4froManiacs Ascendance Esports
Gravity Tactical 8 Comets
The Rumblers Team Eternity Fabled
Houston Hardshifts Team EDGE No Kap
KEKW Keyers Liberate True Sight

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
AB 29BC 34AC 0
AB 0BC 39AC 0
AB 0BC 21AC 0
AB 0BC 19AC 0
AB 34BC 26AC 0
AB 0BC 8AC 0
AB 13BC 0AC 0
AB 15BC 0AC 0
AB 16BC 0AC 0
AB 8BC 0AC 0
AB 20BC 23AC 0
AB 0BC 14AC 0
AB 24BC 70AC 0
AB 53BC 28AC 0
AB 0BC 64AC 0
AB 33BC 30AC 0
AB 24BC 19AC 0
AB 19BC 39AC 0
AB 72BC 0AC 0
AB 21BC 0AC 0
AB 35BC 0AC 0
AB 0BC 13AC 0
AB 0BC 6AC 0
AB 44BC 0AC 0
1. Oath Gaming AB 24BC 70AC 094
2. Spicy Fish AB 53BC 28AC 081
3. TSM AB 72BC 0AC 072
4. Susquehanna Soniqs AB 0BC 64AC 064
5. Tactical 8 AB 33BC 30AC 063
6. 4froManiacs AB 29BC 34AC 063
7. Dodge AB 34BC 26AC 060
8. Team Eternity AB 19BC 39AC 058
9. Zenith E-Sports AB 44BC 0AC 044
10. Team EDGE AB 24BC 19AC 043
11. Liberate AB 20BC 23AC 043
12. Any Trolls in Chat AB 0BC 39AC 039
13. The Rumblers AB 35BC 0AC 035
14. Team Veritas AB 21BC 0AC 021
15. Ascendance Esports AB 0BC 21AC 021
16. Comets AB 0BC 19AC 019
17. Houston Hardshifts AB 16BC 0AC 016
18. Guadalajara Gascans AB 15BC 0AC 015
19. No Kap AB 0BC 14AC 014
20. Three Hundred AB 0BC 13AC 013
21. Gravity AB 13BC 0AC 013
22. KEKW Keyers AB 8BC 0AC 08
23. Fabled AB 0BC 8AC 08
24. True Sight AB 0BC 6AC 06
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 14, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
The Rumblers
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Team Eternity
Round 2
Round 2
May 14, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Dodge
Round 3
Round 3
May 14, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Spicy Fish
Second Place
Liberate
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
Round 4
Round 4
May 14, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Team Veritas
Third Place
Dodge
Round 5
Round 5
May 14, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
4froManiacs
Third Place
The Rumblers
Round 6
Round 6
May 18, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
Round 7
Round 7
May 18, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Round 8
Round 8
May 18, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
Round 9
Round 9
May 18, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
Round 10
Round 10
May 18, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM722610102688532211019194444-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. SF534455110661101616446611022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. ZEN441301111066359962779044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. RUM3511088140007122130113588-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Dodge3471553555623335225333-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. T8338133814413011160221101111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. 4F299000443314077140222677-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. EDGE245311111504415000813316022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. OATH241400062441102253666255-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Veritas2112033903316022267714000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Liberate2062551300026661500013011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. ETR19355510033100221000010044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Houston161001153668122900012033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. GAS15110221202290551104415022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Gravity131600016011441171338122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. KEKW815000713312022120007111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 15, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 15, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Team Eternity
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
Ascendance Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 15, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Team Eternity
Second Place
Spicy Fish
Third Place
4froManiacs
Round 4
Round 4
May 15, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
Oath Gaming
Second Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
4froManiacs
Round 5
Round 5
May 15, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Round 6
Round 6
May 19, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
Round 7
Round 7
May 19, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Round 8
Round 8
May 19, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
Round 9
Round 9
May 19, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
Round 10
Round 10
May 19, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. OATH703599263381221101111261717-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Soniqs64110121281551103326331101414-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. ATC39261010442212000120883544-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ETR3971001101212110551301116000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. 4F341001116011358835889066-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. T830441171554488715511011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. SF28625510044267781118111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Dodge2615022120331501144777188-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Liberate238133533353441001110055-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SEND21902235669022150224400-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Comets1953441300014055625512000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. EDGE191401111011716653336222-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. KAP14120336277100221400015000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Three Hundred13160111502262551601113022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Fabled813011900013022110115311-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TS6110221402216000902214000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Round 2
Round 2
May 16, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
Round 3
Round 3
May 16, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
Round 4
Round 4
May 16, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
Round 5
Round 5
May 16, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
Round 6
Round 6
May 20, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
Round 7
Round 7
May 20, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Round 8
Round 8
May 20, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
Round 9
Round 9
May 20, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
Round 10
Round 10
May 20, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ATC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. SEND0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Comets0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Fabled0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Gravity0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GAS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. Houston0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KEKW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KAP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. RUM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Soniqs0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Veritas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Three Hundred0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TSM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. ZEN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States58 / 100 (58%)aLOW, Addit, ArSsoN, Baddylul, Balefrost, Beck, BerryVibes, CherryFPS, ChubbaBubba, D__Rich, DTreats, DannyG, Decinator, Ethan, Freemeplease, Grisly, Hellaaaaaa, hwinn, IceTech, icyflex, Jazon, Jsank, Kickstart, Lampalot, Lataa, Lobes, M1me, Maji, Monte, oldless, PAT_KAPS, Pentalol, Plooob, Poonage, Purdy, RedRyder, Relo, Retaliative, Roth, Shrimzy, SimplyMatthias, Snakers, SneakAttack, SoupBTW, Supernova, Uncivil, Valliate, Vegas, Vexyl, Voxsic, Weum00, Winny, Xennny-, Yaxley, Zealot, Zoveren, Zrayven, Zul Mox
2Canada Canada11 / 100 (11%)Adam, DrasseL, f1nna, FriesKK, Keenan, Kropp, Nitrogen, Shinboi, SteeZybb, Taryn, TsoK
3Australia Australia6 / 100 (6%)Headkick, Joombie, luke12, Neferhor, Steele, TGLTN
4Poland Poland5 / 100 (5%)eXvolution, KnorkiS, Maaro, Marcelek, Pufacz
4United Kingdom United Kingdom5 / 100 (5%)Ciggzy, HoneyBadger, Jazza, LightShow, mykLe
6South Korea South Korea4 / 100 (4%)Femmefatale, HyunnY, nana, Shorine
7New Zealand New Zealand2 / 100 (2%)Hikerman, Nicoos
8Albania Albania1 / 100 (1%)Waldoe
8Brazil Brazil1 / 100 (1%)sparkingg
8China China1 / 100 (1%)Melon
8Cuba Cuba1 / 100 (1%)Sharpshot
8Finland Finland1 / 100 (1%)LosHD
8Netherlands Netherlands1 / 100 (1%)Feyee
8Russia Russia1 / 100 (1%)HalloSenpai
8Sweden Sweden1 / 100 (1%)Men0xx
8Venezuela Venezuela1 / 100 (1%)GregShotGG

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams