PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-14
End Date:
2021-05-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Series 4: Americas - North America Group Stage
    • 24 teams:
    • 30 matches over 6 days
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

$25,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Group Stage Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

Qualified[edit]

Team Eternity
1United States Vexyl
2Australia Steele
3United States SoupBTW
4Australia Joombie
5 TBD 
The Rumblers
1United States Valliate
2Albania Waldoe
3United States CherryFPS
4Finland LosHD
5 TBD 
CUnited States go_bang
True Sight
1United States Zul_Mox
2United States ArSsoN
3United States RedRyder
4United States BerryVibes
5 TBD 
CUnited States Witty
KEKW Keyers
1Canada FriesKK
2Canada Nitrogen
3United States Winny
4United States Retaliative
5 TBD 

Group Distribution[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
TSMTSM TSM Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming Three HundredThree Hundred Three Hundred
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans DodgeDodge Dodge Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas 4froManiacs4froManiacs 4froManiacs Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports Ascendance Esports
GravityGravity Gravity Tactical 8Tactical 8 Tactical 8 CometsComets Comets
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity FabledFabled Fabled
Houston HardshiftsHouston Hardshifts Houston Hardshifts Team EDGETeam EDGE Team EDGE No KapNo Kap No Kap
KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW Keyers LiberateLiberate Liberate True SightTrue Sight True Sight

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
AB 46BC 57AC 0
AB 0BC 67AC 61
AB 0BC 54AC 100
AB 0BC 36AC 44
AB 60BC 64AC 0
AB 0BC 32AC 31
AB 17BC 0AC 32
AB 58BC 0AC 46
AB 27BC 0AC 36
AB 42BC 0AC 34
AB 30BC 50AC 0
AB 0BC 37AC 45
AB 75BC 145AC 0
AB 101BC 56AC 0
AB 0BC 119AC 83
AB 49BC 40AC 0
AB 40BC 32AC 0
AB 36BC 70AC 0
AB 91BC 0AC 135
AB 72BC 0AC 38
AB 53BC 0AC 33
AB 0BC 29AC 27
AB 0BC 21AC 57
AB 111BC 0AC 113
1. TSMTSM TSM AB 91BC 0AC 135226
2. Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports AB 111BC 0AC 113224
3. Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming AB 75BC 145AC 0220
4. Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs AB 0BC 119AC 83202
5. Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish AB 101BC 56AC 0157
6. Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports Ascendance Esports AB 0BC 54AC 100154
7. Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat AB 0BC 67AC 61128
8. DodgeDodge Dodge AB 60BC 64AC 0124
9. Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas AB 72BC 0AC 38110
10. Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity AB 36BC 70AC 0106
11. Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans AB 58BC 0AC 46104
12. 4froManiacs4froManiacs 4froManiacs AB 46BC 57AC 0103
13. Tactical 8Tactical 8 Tactical 8 AB 49BC 40AC 089
14. The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers AB 53BC 0AC 3386
15. No KapNo Kap No Kap AB 0BC 37AC 4582
16. LiberateLiberate Liberate AB 30BC 50AC 080
17. CometsComets Comets AB 0BC 36AC 4480
18. True SightTrue Sight True Sight AB 0BC 21AC 5778
19. KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW Keyers AB 42BC 0AC 3476
20. Team EDGETeam EDGE Team EDGE AB 40BC 32AC 072
21. Houston HardshiftsHouston Hardshifts Houston Hardshifts AB 27BC 0AC 3663
22. FabledFabled Fabled AB 0BC 32AC 3163
23. Three HundredThree Hundred Three Hundred AB 0BC 29AC 2756
24. GravityGravity Gravity AB 17BC 0AC 3249
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 14, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity
Round 2
Round 2
May 14, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Round 3
Round 3
May 14, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish
Second Place
LiberateLiberate Liberate
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 4
Round 4
May 14, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Third Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Round 5
Round 5
May 14, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
Tactical 8Tactical 8 Tactical 8
Second Place
4froManiacs4froManiacs 4froManiacs
Third Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Round 6
Round 6
May 18, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish
Third Place
Team EDGETeam EDGE Team EDGE
Round 7
Round 7
May 18, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish
Second Place
KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW Keyers
Third Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Round 8
Round 8
May 18, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Third Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Round 9
Round 9
May 18, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Third Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Round 10
Round 10
May 18, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Team VeritasTeam Veritas Team Veritas
Third Place
KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW Keyers
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports ZEN1111301111066359962779044110121211055446611077621111
2.Spicy FishSpicy Fish SF1014455110661101616446611022261111110775344625516000
3.TSMTSM TSM91261010268853221101919444471881600071441103312022
4.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH751400062441102253666255906662331108890001101212
5.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Veritas721203390331602226771400053443577356635442666
6.DodgeDodge Dodge607155355562333522533314022814415022269911022
7.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans GAS58110221202290551104415022626644442688715513077
8.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM53110881400071221301135884433715514011100117122
9.Tactical 8Tactical 8 T8498133814413011160221101111160001303311044140334422
10.4froManiacs4froManiacs 4F469000443314077140222677812253441301181119044
11.KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW4215000713312022120007111120002699815553333522
12.Team EDGETeam EDGE EDGE40531111150441500081331602235331201190221503314022
13.Team EternityTeam Eternity ETR3635551003310022100001004413000100336211130335355
14.LiberateLiberate Liberate3062551300026661500013011150001501110011444410000
15.Houston HardshiftsHouston Hardshifts Houston27100115366812290001203311000903316011120228144
16.GravityGravity Gravity1716000160114411713381221002214000120111601115000
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 15, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 15, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports Ascendance Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 15, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity
Second Place
Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish
Third Place
4froManiacs4froManiacs 4froManiacs
Round 4
Round 4
May 15, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
4froManiacs4froManiacs 4froManiacs
Round 5
Round 5
May 15, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat
Round 6
Round 6
May 19, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Team EDGETeam EDGE Team EDGE
Third Place
No KapNo Kap No Kap
Round 7
Round 7
May 19, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
FabledFabled Fabled
Second Place
Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity
Round 8
Round 8
May 19, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
LiberateLiberate Liberate
Second Place
No KapNo Kap No Kap
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
May 19, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
Team EternityTeam Eternity Team Eternity
Third Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Round 10
Round 10
May 19, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
DodgeDodge Dodge
Second Place
True SightTrue Sight True Sight
Third Place
Spicy FishSpicy Fish Spicy Fish
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH145359926338122110111126171711017179044358811011114466
2.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ1191101212815511033263311014144477130335311113511115388
3.Team EternityTeam Eternity ETR7071001101212110551301116000160113544905526886200
4.Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat ATC6726101044221200012088354471662666110441104410011
5.DodgeDodge Dodge641502212033150114477718810055626610022120221101111
6.4froManiacs4froManiacs 4F57100111601135883588906612011538815022100007188
7.Spicy FishSpicy Fish SF5662551004426778111811190664400810071443577
8.Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports SEND549022356690221502244001401171141414022539912033
9.LiberateLiberate Liberate508133533353441001110055110221400011013131302215000
10.Tactical 8Tactical 8 T84044117155448871551101113022150007111904413022
11.No KapNo Kap KAP37120336277100221400015000352211011263381119044
12.CometsComets Comets3653441300014055625512000811116022443344008111
13.Team EDGETeam EDGE EDGE32140111101171665333622226448111160111500016000
14.FabledFabled Fabled3213011900013022110115311150001104412022623311033
15.Three HundredThree Hundred 3002916011150226255160111302262441203362111601114033
16.True SightTrue Sight TS2111022140221600090221400053001003313000140112622
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans Guadalajara Gascans
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
May 16, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports Ascendance Esports
Second Place
KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW Keyers
Third Place
True SightTrue Sight True Sight
Round 3
Round 3
May 16, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
True SightTrue Sight True Sight
Third Place
Three HundredThree Hundred Three Hundred
Round 4
Round 4
May 16, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports Ascendance Esports
Second Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
FabledFabled Fabled
Round 5
Round 5
May 16, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 6
Round 6
May 20, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
True SightTrue Sight True Sight
Third Place
GravityGravity Gravity
Round 7
Round 7
May 20, 2021 - 16:40 PDT
First Place
Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat Any Trolls in Chat
Second Place
FabledFabled Fabled
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 8
Round 8
May 20, 2021 - 17:20 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
CometsComets Comets
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 9
Round 9
May 20, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
True SightTrue Sight True Sight
Third Place
Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports Zenith E-Sports
Round 10
Round 10
May 20, 2021 - 18:40 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Houston HardshiftsHouston Hardshifts Houston Hardshifts
Third Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM135100551104411010104444110121210088714411099110151511099
2.Zenith E-SportsZenith E-Sports ZEN1133555441010531111710035551101313351010357735668122
3.Ascendance EsportsAscendance Esports SEND1004499110111113022110141453661203344771209971225322
4.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ8311011116244813326991403311088160111103362663599
5.Any Trolls in ChatAny Trolls in Chat ATC6171551601190441108862339022110991400014011621313
6.True SightTrue Sight TS5753113533268890111300026881502213011267711000
7.Guadalajara GascansGuadalajara Gascans GAS4626559000140551502215000150008155150445310109055
8.No KapNo Kap KAP4590441401111022536644555322100114422120004444
9.CometsComets Comets446211150114466140228100160009099261010902215000
10.Team VeritasTeam Veritas Veritas38110117144120228122110551400053225311160337199
11.Houston HardshiftsHouston Hardshifts Houston361402212033100111004471776266120119011110002622
12.KEKW KeyersKEKW Keyers KEKW3416000264462331202290338122130006244440012011
13.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM3312044100111600062552644130111402210033812213022
14.GravityGravity Gravity328144537715000130001003335331100071331302214000
15.FabledFabled Fabled31130118111712235111202244222655160001000016000
16.Three HundredThree Hundred 300271500013022352216022160007111621181331504410033

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States59 / 103 (57%)aLOW, Addit, ArSsoN, Baddylul, Bahawaka, Balefrost, Beck, BerryVibes, CherryFPS, ChubbaBubba, D__Rich, DTreats, DannyG, Decinator, Ethan, Freemeplease, Grisly, Hellaaaaaa, hwinn, IceTech, Jazon, Jsank, Kickstart, Lampalot, Lataa, Lobes, M1me, Maji, Monte, oldless, PAT_KAPS, Pentalol, Plooob, Poonage, Purdy, RedRyder, Relo, Retaliative, Roth, Shrimzy, SimplyMatthias, Snakers, SneakAttack, SoupBTW, Supernova, Topuntik, Uncivil, Valliate, Vegas, Vexyl, Voxsic, Weum00, Winny, Xennny-, Yaxley, Zealot, Zoveren, Zrayven, Zul Mox
2Canada Canada11 / 103 (11%)Adam, DrasseL, f1nna, FriesKK, Keenan, Kropp, Nitrogen, Shinboi, SteeZybb, Taryn, TsoK
3Australia Australia6 / 103 (6%)Headkick, Joombie, luke12, Neferhor, Steele, TGLTN
4Poland Poland5 / 103 (5%)eXvolution, KnorkiS, Maaro, Marcelek, Pufacz
4South Korea South Korea5 / 103 (5%)Brazent, Femmefatale, Hail, HyunnY, Shorine
4United Kingdom United Kingdom5 / 103 (5%)Ciggzy, HoneyBadger, Jazza, LightShow, mykLe
7New Zealand New Zealand2 / 103 (2%)Hikerman, Nicoos
8Albania Albania1 / 103 (1%)Waldoe
8Brazil Brazil1 / 103 (1%)sparkingg
8China China1 / 103 (1%)Melon
8Cuba Cuba1 / 103 (1%)Sharpshot
8Finland Finland1 / 103 (1%)LosHD
8Netherlands Netherlands1 / 103 (1%)feyee
8Russia Russia1 / 103 (1%)HalloSenpai
8Sweden Sweden1 / 103 (1%)Men0xx
8Venezuela Venezuela1 / 103 (1%)GregShotGG
8 filler flag1 / 103 (1%)icyflex

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams