PUBG Continental Series 4: Asia Pacific

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 4: Asia Pacific
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-10
End Date:
2021-06-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2021 season will culminated at Global Championship 2021

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand Archz (Atikom Sophap)

Format[edit]

Most Chicken Rule

  • The winner of the match is the team who wins the Chicken Dinner
  • The winning team of the Series will be determined by the number of Chicken Dinners won


Tiebreakers (in order)

  • 1. Total kills
  • 2. Last match placement
    • If tied teams have not competed any matches together, then 4th tiebreaker is applied
  • 3. Best performing match (best placement)
  • 4. Most kills in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher kill points is used
  • 5. Most damage in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher damage is used
  • 6. If all cannot break the tie, prize is evenly split among tied teams


  • The team with the most amount of prize money will be declared the Champion of Series 4

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $250,000 USD. $210,000 USD is awarded throughout the tourname
$20,000 USD for the PCS4 Champion, and $40,000 USD awarded as Special Awards
Champion qualified for Global Championship 2021



PCS4 Weekly Prize
All Weeks
Place $ USD Place $ USD
A11st $ 20,000 A55th $ 6,000
A22nd $ 14,000 A66th $ 5,000
A33rd $ 10,000 A77th $ 4,000
A44th $ 8,000 A88th $ 3,000

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Thailand[edit]

Vietnam[edit]

1 Himass and DuCkHjeUz is not allowed to compete due to being underaged. On Regional-level events, Players must be at least 18 years of age on the first day of the event.

Rest of SEA[edit]

Oceania[edit]

Results[edit]

  • If teams are tied on the total prize money, Tiebreakers are applied in order as seen below:
    • 1. Total number of WWCD across 3 weeks
    • 2. Total Kill Points across 3 weeks
    • 3. Final Placement in Week 3
Prize Money Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports4200014000 20000 8000
2.FURYFURY FURY4000020000 10000 10000
3.BN UnitedBN United BN United290004000 5000 20000
4.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator22000100008000 4000
5.Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports Eagle 365 Esports190005000 0 14000
6.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport170000 14000 3000
7.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming150003000 6000 6000
8.Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around120008000 4000 0
9.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport60006000 0 0
10.Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise50000 0 5000
11.Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO130000 3000 0
12.The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables00 0 0
13.Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss00 0 0
14.The ColonyThe Colony The Colony00 0 0
15.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports00 0 0
16.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc X-Stadium Thu Duc00 0 0
1st Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Third Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2021 - 18:40 THA
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
The ColonyThe Colony The Colony
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2021 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2021 - 20:10 THA
First Place
Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports Eagle 365 Esports
Second Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2021 - 21:00 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2021 - 21:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Round 7
Round 7
June 11, 2021 - 17:58 THA
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 8
Round 8
June 11, 2021 - 18:38 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 9
Round 9
June 11, 2021 - 19:20 THA
First Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Round 10
Round 10
June 11, 2021 - 20:05 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Round 11
Round 11
June 11, 2021 - 21:00 THA
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Round 12
Round 12
June 11, 2021 - 21:40 THA
First Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Second Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FURYFURY FURY374111010110228044309911141460449055117712022902240993066
2.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU3621205510022114414033140111166404430661503311191990339066
3.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP23410011800015000601120661104411888022130111601111446066
4.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA15613000140331400016011509970771402213033111313505512033201010
5.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic150809950229066500015044100221601140331401130006055111717
6.Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports 36513040666044120001188900040338011100224044100001502216000
7.BN UnitedBN United BNU125500011121213000120221300014022701114022202215011100117022
8.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY05914033402211011705530889077100666044908880442011114000
9.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH05616022707730991005511044201111130115033304470441106615000
10.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE0461102230996044110338066120553055703370111202280115055
11.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper046207713000407715011601130332088907780884011300011033
12.The ColonyThe Colony Colony04590442088100334022700016000508812055508813044140228011
13.Victim RiseVictim Rise VTR034701190112013132055120111300015044150221601114000704410022
14.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS03160441204450559088160005000120112033601160441301112000
15.Team NO1Team NO1 NO102730441601170551302240331501111011160001003311000507714000
16.Team BlissTeam Bliss Bliss02515011150111600080001001180556033110551101120661601113011
2nd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 17, 2021 - 18:00 THA
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Round 2
Round 2
June 17, 2021 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Second Place
The ColonyThe Colony The Colony
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 3
Round 3
June 17, 2021 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 17, 2021 - 20:15 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 5
Round 5
June 17, 2021 - 21:00 THA
First Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 17, 2021 - 21:45 THA
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Third Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Round 7
Round 7
June 18, 2021 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
June 18, 2021 - 18:45 THA
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
Round 9
Round 9
June 18, 2021 - 19:30 THA
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Round 10
Round 10
June 18, 2021 - 20:15 THA
First Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 11
Round 11
June 18, 2021 - 21:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Round 12
Round 12
June 18, 2021 - 21:45 THA
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU256120441108815011801010802290441110101400016000140001111115066
2.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper236307715011110001202211131314022160002055140001122902213022
3.FURYFURY FURY170130335044401010111010503316000606630131313033206640552077
4.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP164111111904412055206615011120447055903311066309920773033
5.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY156703380883077707730661113133066100111502290111501111011
6.BN UnitedBN United BNU1522077600020664011601110044903311141420886055100009033
7.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA13916033118850339077701130331103315000900011055140338033
8.Team NO1Team NO1 NO11365000160001113131105514000130115044160001203310044706614000
9.Team BlissTeam Bliss Bliss13260333055160003044120001503312022502270448033110001166
10.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE13011022100008000600010022705510033803311101015033801115011
11.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH056150007022130001400020111180668077404410077507730446088
12.The ColonyThe Colony Colony0524010102010101004416011110444000150007055405540881600012055
13.Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports 36504190221301190555011903311022140111303360881201113044701010
14.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS03310000120336022100441303320772044110223033130111202216022
15.Victim RiseVictim Rise VTR0301401140227044130114010106055130001201150007033503310000
16.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic0288033140111400015000160115022403360338011160116010104033
  • Attack All Around recieved -2 penalty points due to rule violation on match area
    • Deduction is applied on kills in the most recent match prior to deduction
3rd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2021 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2021 - 18:45 THA
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2021 - 19:30 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2021 - 20:15 THA
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Round 5
Round 5
June 24, 2021 - 21:00 THA
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 24, 2021 - 21:45 THA
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Round 7
Round 7
June 25, 2021 - 18:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Third Place
The ColonyThe Colony The Colony
Round 8
Round 8
June 25, 2021 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Victim RiseVictim Rise Victim Rise
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 9
Round 9
June 25, 2021 - 19:30 THA
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
The ColonyThe Colony The Colony
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 10
Round 10
June 25, 2021 - 20:15 THA
First Place
Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports Eagle 365 Esports
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Round 11
Round 11
June 25, 2021 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper Esport
Second Place
The ColonyThe Colony The Colony
Third Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Round 12
Round 12
June 25, 2021 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports Eagle 365 Esports
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BN UnitedBN United BNU3462033140331600011551400011447077140221114143033603313022
2.Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports 365263703313011507716033906613055902280441600011171740661199
3.FURYFURY FURY25810077902211881301111994055110111003340121270441404414022
4.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU1641401160002013138033503320121213055111313110448033130445033
5.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY16280558044404460131330445066111414130001301113011100222088
6.Victim RiseVictim Rise VTR15011991104411011502240551501120332010105088905590117011
7.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP1371304411559000100002055702212000304430554077120223033
8.Sharper EsportSharper Esport Sharper137606630661502212011804410022100441503370335033113312000
9.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE0583055701010307720997044140225011605515000206650338066
10.The ColonyThe Colony Colony04915011150221400090331201111055308890222088100442011114044
11.Team NO1Team NO1 NO104212011409970773055130006033802240441400015033306611022
12.Team BlissTeam Bliss Bliss03511000100118033140556066160006033503390116011110776055
13.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH0309011207760447022100778022160111101160001401170229022
14.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA0284066120331200015033150009055150111202212011160001602210055
15.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic026160005000100224055110553044402270338033120111501115000
16.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS0185066160111301111000160001201114044160111001111011800016022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Vietnam Vietnam25 / 77 (32%)3007, 74L1, 777, b0m-, YoungBii, Clories, d1sgustingg, DrLoji, Fer, GGakon, GodAcee, GodNue, HoangTanker, jKenn, Kyooo, Leviz, MeoU, NBK, NamC, Sapauu, SimonT, Sylphyy, YingBao, YmCuD, zGou1
2Thailand Thailand22 / 77 (29%)Belmothz, Boblee, BossShi, Che4kz1nG, Conaxy, Eaddy, FLASH, Genial, Glooms, Godmiao, Jowman, LeonzQ, Lericz, MAGSONUS, Neotica, Noardra, Nourinz, PuuChiwz, SixSackz, TeenoiPpt, vanOtica, ZoGLeX
3Philippines Philippines10 / 77 (13%)Alec, AljnBOTz, CeeJay18, EvlPtrick, k1lla-, Kalbs-, MAD-DOG, Maestro, Momonjii, Nann
4Indonesia Indonesia8 / 77 (10%)Catalies, Chibiritt, GenFos, Hanzyy, Jekzy, Ma4nn, Tedeeyy, Vandal9Boy
5Australia Australia7 / 77 (9%)Fludd, Insight, monty, Rain, Testroy, Textil3, Ykikamucoww
6 filler flag4 / 77 (5%)Gems, J4nku2of, Jayers, Ronon
7New Zealand New Zealand1 / 77 (1%)6RYN

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaGermany
Streams





  • #1 English Speaking: Main stream
    #2 English Speaking: Geek Events streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]