PUBG Continental Series 6: Asia Pacific

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 6: Asia Pacific
League Information
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-04-15
End Date:
2022-04-24
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2022 season will culminate at Global Championship 2022

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand Archz (Atikom Sophap)
    • Thailand Joey Jioh (Jirapat Sangsitti)
    • Thailand SitrOus (Kritsada Preedakasemsak)
  • Bahasa Malaysia Commentators:
    • Malaysia Dibo (Mohd Adib Adam)
    • Malaysia TopCast (Muhd Amirul Hazim)
  • Filipino Commentators:


Format[edit]

Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $250,000 USD.
$230,000 USD is awarded throughout the tournament, and $20,000 USD awarded as Special Awards.

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Thailand[edit]

Vietnam[edit]

Rest of SEA[edit]

Oceania[edit]

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2
1.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming310183 127
2.Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five239129 110
3.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang234136 98
4.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports218107 111
5.Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss216105 111
6.The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables19875 123
7.BN UnitedBN United BN United194102 92
8.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand18795 92
9.Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around14367 76
10.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator13554 81
11.Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport13168 63
12.Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego12346 77
13.Team ExtraordinaireTeam Extraordinaire Team Extraordinaire12060 60
14.NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX Esports11255 57
15.Luxurious EsportsLuxurious Esports Luxurious Esports9128 63
16.SenjoSenjo Senjo8051 29
  • Tiebreakers in the following order
      1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
      2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
      3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
      4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
      5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match
Week 1 (Match 1-15)
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
April 15, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 2
Round 2
April 15, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Round 3
Round 3
April 15, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 4
Round 4
April 15, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 5
Round 5
April 15, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Round 6
Round 6
April 16, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Team ExtraordinaireTeam Extraordinaire Team Extraordinaire
Third Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Round 7
Round 7
April 16, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Round 8
Round 8
April 16, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Team ExtraordinaireTeam Extraordinaire Team Extraordinaire
Round 9
Round 9
April 16, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX Esports
Round 10
Round 10
April 16, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 11
Round 11
April 17, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Round 12
Round 12
April 17, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 13
Round 13
April 17, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
April 17, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 15
Round 15
April 17, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY183103110995355110335366261111110111181771101111110161612055100226222356644002699
2.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP136832633110121226991101414110119033110101010066711135101090551501112044353311011
3.Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T5129771101112022351313100111106613055269981444466266644554433813311012128111
4.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES1076614000626662772611815571664455443362331500026882699712226101016011
5.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB105613555812281003555712212022901126669055100331108811013134466812213011
6.BN UnitedBN United BNU10280130669044716671331502210044160001503326661304453141471331101111110101015044
7.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH9559622235111144331105535111502213044625515000110111162001304426881203314000
8.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE75539044266616000140001300053331401153661404444881600035881600071559088
9.Magic EsportMagic Esport MG684416000160111501190115322356671001301113033813335775322539990225366
10.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA675215011150009077627790441104435889011160221601112044160001103353443566
11.Team ExtraordinaireTeam Extraordinaire EX6040813371441204444661200026331500035441200053221404411033100001002212055
12.NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX55344444440053118177140331401153441203335331401115000120339011140007133
13.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP54437117171400014011120334455160221204416000100006211130111403313011150114444
14.SenjoSenjo SEN513253331103310011150006266622210011712211033902281339000150001601111055
15.Alter EgoAlter Ego AE4633100111300011033160001003344221102214000538871337122100221400062226255
16.Luxurious EsportsLuxurious Esports LX28211202210022130111300016022811162111101181111101111000813362441301110011
Week 2 (Match 16-30)
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Magic EsportMagic Esport Magic Esport
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Third Place
ACME ExclamationACME Exclamation ACME Exclamation
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 5
Round 5
April 22, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX Esports
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 6
Round 6
April 23, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
ACME ExclamationACME Exclamation ACME Exclamation
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 7
Round 7
April 23, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
Round 8
Round 8
April 23, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 9
Round 9
April 23, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
Round 10
Round 10
April 23, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 11
Round 11
April 24, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 12
Round 12
April 24, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
Luxurious EsportsLuxurious Esports Luxurious Esports
Round 13
Round 13
April 24, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 14
Round 14
April 24, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
Round 15
Round 15
April 24, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Made in ThailandMade in Thailand Made in Thailand
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY127776266530011013131101010100777144442262661001126331103362221101616110229022
2.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE123881504412066100441601171441601190881502211021213599110999077532226101016000
3.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES111681403326101011000442213033352253881109990111500026111144336255537711044
4.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB111649000356662112610101105544662666266611011904444441004415022444412055
5.Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T5110651103311011130113566908826661006635332644160001203311077713311010106244
6.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP986411010101402281556288812210044622212011120444444354471553544100335366
7.BN UnitedBN United BNU9260130001602253997100622215011150228177160001101111535526101012011140112699
8.Made in ThailandMade in Thailand MiTH92565322625590221204415011901111011114411621113033901153889055625511066
9.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP815335551002226121211022359912022810090441300081116233120004466160224455
10.Alter EgoAlter Ego AE7741120331501135221401112000110993533160113555714414000110441101135443533
11.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA7659261818130554411536616011130441600011055537711022130221300016011712213055
12.Luxurious EsportsLuxurious Esports LX6352812281221501181661107781111112000140001500012011718835771301190228144
13.Magic EsportMagic Esport MG634710033110101071881500044001100011044100778122140001500016011100661504410022
14.Team ExtraordinaireTeam Extraordinaire EX60421601144661201110022140005344712253444477100881001181008122813315011
15.NRX EsportsNRX Esports NRX5735441171111600090332677140001302271227166624416011150002644130117133
16.SenjoSenjo SEN2919711190001400013000532262441402213022140005333813314011140001200014011

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaGermany
Streams





  • #1 English Speaking: Main stream
    #2 English Speaking: Geek Events streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]