PUBG Continental Series 6: Oceania Qualifier

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 6: Oceania Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-03-23
End Date:
2022-03-27
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

The PUBG Continental Series: Series 6 - Oceania Qualifier is the qualifier for the first event of the 2022 PUBG Continental Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The cycle will culminate with the PUBG Continental Series 6: APAC.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PCS6 Oceania Qualifier
    • 16 teams Grand Final
    • 24 matches
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 qualified for Continental: S6 APAC


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4
1.Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss26575 51 40 99
2.SenjoSenjo Senjo22138 41 66 76
3.Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports18151 30 55 45
4.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports16126 60 45 30
5.RavenoxRavenox Ravenox15639 27 44 46
6.Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys Careless Cowboys15178 28 19 26
7.Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports14129 67 26 19
8.Charm FarmersCharm Farmers Charm Farmers13514 50 38 33
9.Team ImmunityTeam Immunity Team Immunity12218 39 26 39
10.WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WithYouWithMe11439 25 31 19
11.Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng10920 29 37 23
12.OdiumOdium Odium10323 20 49 11
13.Second NatureSecond Nature Second Nature9725 21 20 31
14.EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS Gaming9437 10 19 28
15.4PM4PM 4PM7123 29 13 6
16.BattleBattle Battle419 11 14 7
Day 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2022 - 18:30 AEDT
First Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2022 - 19:15 AEDT
First Place
Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys Careless Cowboys
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
OdiumOdium Odium
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2022 - 20:00 AEDT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
Second NatureSecond Nature Second Nature
Third Place
Team ImmunityTeam Immunity Team Immunity
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2022 - 20:45 AEDT
First Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
Second Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Third Place
EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 23, 2022 - 21:30 AEDT
First Place
Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys Careless Cowboys
Second Place
WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WithYouWithMe
Third Place
Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng
Round 6
Round 6
March 23, 2022 - 22:15 AEDT
First Place
Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys Careless Cowboys
Second Place
EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS Gaming
Third Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys CC7841533311088441313110111107711099
2.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB75462699265511015154499537710011
3.Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports CE513390551205553221109962995333
4.WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WYWM3930100331402262441203326997199
5.RavenoxRavenox RVX39274433538890775311100446244
6.SenjoSenjo SEN38263544715571111403381444499
7.EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS372171334477130003544160112666
8.Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident29181302216000140222666140443544
9.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PDX261511099110111501115000711111033
10.Second NatureSecond Nature 2N251215000620026338133441115055
11.4PM4PM 4PM232312055909910011100551301113022
12.OdiumOdium ODM2316812235551600071551102214022
13.Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng JMT20136233150221100016000357716011
14.Team ImmunityTeam Immunity iM18131100013011356613044900012022
15.Charm FarmersCharm Farmers CF141014022813381226222150119000
16.BattleBattle Battle981602210000120229022120118111
Day 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
March 24, 2022 - 18:30 AEDT
First Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Second Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Third Place
Team ImmunityTeam Immunity Team Immunity
Round 2
Round 2
March 24, 2022 - 19:15 AEDT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Third Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 24, 2022 - 20:00 AEDT
First Place
Charm FarmersCharm Farmers Charm Farmers
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Round 4
Round 4
March 24, 2022 - 20:45 AEDT
First Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Second Place
WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WithYouWithMe
Third Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Round 5
Round 5
March 24, 2022 - 21:30 AEDT
First Place
Charm FarmersCharm Farmers Charm Farmers
Second Place
Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng
Third Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Round 6
Round 6
March 24, 2022 - 22:15 AEDT
First Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
RavenoxRavenox Ravenox
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident67341101010263362661100035331101212
2.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PDX60314466354415000110121244222677
3.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB5134819911013132644130111204413033
4.Charm FarmersCharm Farmers CF502271226211110556244110775333
5.SenjoSenjo SEN41232611811135553588140557133
6.Team ImmunityTeam Immunity iM39293577120008177447790669022
7.Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports CE302390334411111601153441001114033
8.Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng JMT29221001116000140447122268810077
9.4PM4PM 4PM292062005312121000010044110114433
10.Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys CC281953337155537714011623312000
11.RavenoxRavenox RVX27181402210055445512000160003566
12.WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WYWM2518150669000718826441300015000
13.Second NatureSecond Nature 2N21171102211011110228155537716000
14.OdiumOdium ODM2017160111301112022905571446244
15.BattleBattle Battle1111120331501113011160111500011055
16.EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS108130111400090001504481228111
Day 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
March 26, 2022 - 18:30 AEDT
First Place
OdiumOdium Odium
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 26, 2022 - 19:15 AEDT
First Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Second Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Third Place
Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng
Round 3
Round 3
March 26, 2022 - 20:00 AEDT
First Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
Second Place
Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident Esports
Third Place
Charm FarmersCharm Farmers Charm Farmers
Round 4
Round 4
March 26, 2022 - 20:45 AEDT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 5
Round 5
March 26, 2022 - 21:30 AEDT
First Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
Second Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Third Place
Charm FarmersCharm Farmers Charm Farmers
Round 6
Round 6
March 26, 2022 - 22:15 AEDT
First Place
RavenoxRavenox Ravenox
Second Place
Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng Jon Mat Taeng
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.SenjoSenjo SEN663653112666813311013132610104433
2.Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports CE5527357714022110776200110667155
3.OdiumOdium ODM493211019195355622212000625511011
4.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PDX4524266611022446615033150338144
5.RavenoxRavenox RVX443212022811010100448133110331101010
6.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB4030150331004490223566100773588
7.Charm FarmersCharm Farmers CF38289022150223511111402235449077
8.Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng JMT372010000358813000265590222655
9.WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WYWM312344557188120119077530010022
10.Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident26161100090442655711171116255
11.Team ImmunityTeam Immunity iM261362221201111033443344445300
12.Second NatureSecond Nature 2N201614000444415000110771301112044
13.EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS19177144160007177160001602213044
14.Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys CC191181111100053115366813316000
15.BattleBattle Battle141216022623316011100111205514000
16.4PM4PM 4PM1313130441303314055130001401115000
Day 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
March 27, 2022 - 18:30 AEDT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
Paradox EsportsParadox Esports Paradox Esports
Third Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Round 2
Round 2
March 27, 2022 - 19:15 AEDT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
RavenoxRavenox Ravenox
Third Place
Team ImmunityTeam Immunity Team Immunity
Round 3
Round 3
March 27, 2022 - 20:00 AEDT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
RavenoxRavenox Ravenox
Third Place
Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys Careless Cowboys
Round 4
Round 4
March 27, 2022 - 20:45 AEDT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
Round 5
Round 5
March 27, 2022 - 21:30 AEDT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
Second NatureSecond Nature Second Nature
Third Place
Team ImmunityTeam Immunity Team Immunity
Round 6
Round 6
March 27, 2022 - 22:15 AEDT
First Place
SenjoSenjo Senjo
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports Collateral Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team BlissTeam Bliss TB99593533110151553222611111101212261616
2.SenjoSenjo SEN763511099100441107711066815511044
3.RavenoxRavenox RVX462871332633261313531162449044
4.Collateral EsportsCollateral Esports CE4527620062004444351515140003588
5.Team ImmunityTeam Immunity iM3925100663544160004444358810033
6.Charm FarmersCharm Farmers CF33194433446690111102244556222
7.Second NatureSecond Nature 2N3118120225322712262002610107122
8.Paradox EsportsParadox Esports PDX30192610101201112033812253118122
9.EMS GamingEMS Gaming EMS28261104471661304414066713314033
10.Careless CowboysCareless Cowboys CC26185355130003599130111201111022
11.Jon Mat TaengJon Mat Taeng JMT2320130118199624490331601113022
12.WithYouWithMeWithYouWithMe WYWM19151405511033140007133130005344
13.Trident EsportsTrident Esports Trident191481339033100001200090334455
14.OdiumOdium ODM111190111601115022100001103312044
15.BattleBattle Battle7615000150008144160001501115011
16.4PM4PM 4PM66160001400011033150221001116000

References[edit]