PUBG Continental Series 6: Europe

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 6: Europe
League Information
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-04-29
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2022 season will culminate at Global Championship 2022

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • German Co-Caster and Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Finnish Commentator:
    • TBA
  • French Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Spanish Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Turkish Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Chinese Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Thai Commentator:

Format[edit]

Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $220,000 USD.
$230,000 USD is awarded throughout the tournament, and $20,000 USD awarded as Special Awards.


Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

1 March 18th - Virtus.pro are prohibited from the event. The roster will be allowed to compete under a neutral name and banner. [1]

Qualifiers[edit]

1 EU East qualifier cancelled. The remaining three spots will be equally distributed to EU West and MEA. [1]

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2
1.EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq264174 90
2.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team246107 139
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan243123 120
4.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports23989 150
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid22390 133
6.HeroicHeroic Heroic20372 131
7.ENCEENCE ENCE195100 95
8.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere16798 69
9.SKADESKADE SKADE16580 85
10.ThunderThunder Thunder14761 86
11.HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports12789 38
12.Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen12756 71
13.Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage11173 38
14.FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist11067 43
15.Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports Regnum Carya Esports10961 48
16.Road To GloryRoad To Glory Road To Glory6333 30
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
April 29, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
HOWLHOWL HOWL
Round 2
Round 2
April 29, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage
Round 3
Round 3
April 29, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
April 29, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Third Place
Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports Regnum Carya Esports
Round 5
Round 5
April 29, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
ThunderThunder Thunder
Second Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 6
Round 6
April 30, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 7
Round 7
April 30, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 8
Round 8
April 30, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 9
Round 9
April 30, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 10
Round 10
April 30, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
ThunderThunder Thunder
Third Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Round 11
Round 11
May 1, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 12
Round 12
May 1, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Second Place
Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 13
Round 13
May 1, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports Regnum Carya Esports
Third Place
Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage
Round 14
Round 14
AMay 1, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 15
Round 15
May 1, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ1741167155110161626121210022443312000351919110332612124455110551109990552688261212
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe12388623381881103362221604481002655535510044110191953331001153998177531515
3.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT1076490336277160001501135333544110991206613022150222688351111110881400016000
4.ENCEENCE ENCE10061100551000015022445581551101313100333533354481331006653551500035663511
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI98624444120333522711010110221402214011266615000530035121213022812271551101111
6.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid90622612122655100771104410033714415000712253771601111088150111600090338155
7.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL8955534453448144110771504415011130001101111110113566120331600011000160116299
8.HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL89483533130111101010130111302226449011140001109911000622244554499100119000
9.SKADESKADE SKADE80571401116000531010261010120774488534462441600090447100812212033531112033
10.Team RageTeam Rage TR7339110773533120001202253551104444001501181551400014011264435661200014011
11.HeroicHeroic HERO7249814471227100537762331600062331600044111162664433140226244130337111
12.FutbolistFutbolist FTB6746150009022903390002666130338166812262111205516000711113055110121215000
13.ThunderThunder THUN61391601144331401114044110449044712210077140002633816611022100001502210000
14.Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports RC61361201115022441135331401153111602213022711110022903362552655445513022
15.Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen SZ5641110551100062771600090446244120114444901113044150009044711162664400
16.Road To GloryRoad To Glory RTG333013000140001300081117133100771100090441203371001300012088140111101111022
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Team RageTeam Rage Team Rage
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports Regnum Carya Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 6, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
ThunderThunder Thunder
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 6
Round 6
May 7, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ThunderThunder Thunder
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 7
Round 7
May 7, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 8
Round 8
May 7, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 9
Round 9
May 7, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Third Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Round 10
Round 10
May 7, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Third Place
Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports Regnum Carya Esports
Round 11
Round 11
May 8, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 12
Round 12
May 8, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 13
Round 13
May 8, 2022 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
ThunderThunder Thunder
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 14
Round 14
May 8, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 15
Round 15
May 8, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL1509226111111033532211016161107716000110221603311019195311110441106614022267711099
2.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT1397713033446616000269915011356626441101414120111101111715553556211110883533
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid133871602211066100335355357714088351212355510022120221101515120442688110336255
4.HeroicHeroic HERO1317811066261010626615000533313000110131381772699714410022110121244551400010011
5.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe120765355535526441303312055811110066261010443344558122263381993511114444
6.ENCEENCE ENCE95694466625514055110334499534415000535511022140444433906615044100442699
7.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ9063100333588130881401162331505571669011160226211356635663544627714022
8.ThunderThunder THUN8660622210000812281112688261010140001002214000907790221002211017171603313044
9.SKADESKADE SKADE856035101012077446690007133120001205513011358881111302262661302244225377
10.Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen SZ71451402271003577713316022622253444444531126881502281001603390009077
11.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI694390339033110221601114022110886222620090441600053554444712253667111
12.Regnum Carya EsportsRegnum Carya Esports RC4832150001501115033353310066100008122110007133355514000150115322813316033
13.FutbolistFutbolist FTB4334813381117100120441303371114444150111300013055120331401111022713312033
14.HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL38237122130001205562229000443390001203315022150002644712212000150008100
15.Team RageTeam Rage TR382312000160111104410011110119077160007111622211011624416011100001200011000
16.Road To GloryRoad To Glory RTG30241101114011903344998111110001300014000811110044160221300090001301115011

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey21 / 65 (32%)Apocalyp, CodeMarco, Esqui, IGluttony, LAHZA, Merh, mert, Metebey, Mitraleius, Nailqop13, odunmavisi, Quetpa, RuerN, scof1eld, SlippyZerg, Smashbae, TheMad, Thenderlost, Tusda, Ulseng, xLyron
2Finland Finland9 / 65 (14%)curexi, D1gg3r1, Jembty, mxey, NOOKIE, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu
3Russia Russia8 / 65 (12%)alya, BatulinS, H1RUZEN, Instinct, Lu, Qwizzy, Salik-, xmpl
4Norway Norway5 / 65 (8%)Aitzy, Himan, Jeemzz, Saltym8, TekkerZ
5Croatia Croatia3 / 65 (5%)Ivas10, Lukarux, NIXZYEE
5Czech Republic Czechia3 / 65 (5%)Double, Nowikk, PiXeL1K
5Denmark Denmark3 / 65 (5%)Beami, clib, Gustav
5United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 65 (5%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
9Lebanon Lebanon2 / 65 (3%)BNR, DEAD
9Serbia Serbia2 / 65 (3%)Naylup, Qbe
9Ukraine Ukraine2 / 65 (3%)Perfect1ks, spyrro
12Georgia Georgia1 / 65 (2%)Mellman
12Germany Germany1 / 65 (2%)Myca
12Moldova Moldova1 / 65 (2%)HIBAKO
12Netherlands Netherlands1 / 65 (2%)ibiza

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingGermanyThailandCzech Republic
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch