PUBG Continental Series 7: Asia Pacific

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Continental Series 7: Asia Pacific
League Information
Game version:
PUBG BATTLEGROUNDS
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-16
End Date:
2022-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

The PUBG Continental Series is an online regional tournament structure organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2022 season will culminate at Global Championship 2022

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
    • Vietnam Duy Đức (Nguyễn Duy Đức)
    • Vietnam Fujin (Nguyễn Khánh Đăng)
    • Vietnam Gary Lã (Lã Thành Đạt)
    • Vietnam Hana (Đinh Sơn Tùng)
    • Vietnam Sam (Nguyễn Hữu Hùng)
    • Vietnam VietOp (Đỗ Hoàng Việt)
  • Thai Commentators:
  • Malaysian Commentators:
    • Malaysia Kyrul (Khairul Afiq Kamarulzaman)
    • Malaysia OTAro (Muhd Azmil Mohd Yusof)
    • Malaysia TopCast (Muhammad Amirul Hazim Alias)
  • German Commentator:

Format[edit]

Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77 - 8th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order: (Updated June 2022)

  1.  Total Placement Points across all Matches
  2.  Total Match Points in the last match (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3.  Team’s Placement Ranking in the last match
  4.  Total Damage in the last match

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $250,000 USD.
$230,000 USD is awarded throughout the tournament, and $20,000 USD awarded as Special Awards.

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Thailand[edit]

Vietnam[edit]

Rest of SEA[edit]

Oceania[edit]

Results[edit]

Overall Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2
1. Thailand Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming263104 159
2. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports255148 107
3. Thailand Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports238120 118
4. Thailand Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five232114 118
5. Malaysia ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui206128 78
6. Vietnam The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables18357 126
7. Thailand MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi17282 90
8. Thailand eArenaeArena eArena15384 69
9. Vietnam Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports14883 65
10. Philippines ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator14472 72
11. Vietnam New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports13957 82
12. Australia Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss13861 77
13. Vietnam Ikarus CyberIkarus Cyber Ikarus Cyber12561 64
14. Australia Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans Origami Orangutans12067 53
15. Malaysia Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude Positive Mental Attitude11370 43
16. Indonesia From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future9958 41
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 16, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Round 2
Round 2
September 16, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude Positive Mental Attitude
Round 3
Round 3
September 16, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui
Second Place
eArenaeArena eArena
Third Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 16, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Ikarus CyberIkarus Cyber Ikarus Cyber
Third Place
New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports
Round 5
Round 5
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 6
Round 6
September 17, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
September 17, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans Origami Orangutans
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 8
Round 8
September 17, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Round 9
Round 9
September 17, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 10
Round 10
September 17, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans Origami Orangutans
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 11
Round 11
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 12
Round 12
September 18, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui
Second Place
New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports
Third Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Round 13
Round 13
September 18, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude Positive Mental Attitude
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 14
Round 14
September 18, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 15
Round 15
September 18, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Second Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES14862861101515110991100011011113588530090441401114000261212536610033445526663566
2. Malaysia ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui SGD128398962441401111016161002281444477130111202271335388110441101919160114444441313
3. Thailand Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU12045754444261010814481111202210033160004411110111162443555110113513133511116255
4. Thailand Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T51143680150221103310033904414033625511088622235101035991101515909914000627711000
5. Thailand Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY104406410022623353664433110111135115333261414130001502212011715526881103312022
6. Thailand eArenaeArena eA84226271664422265562449077110004433130335388140119077812210088715516011
7. Vietnam Genius EsportsGenius Esports GE83265713022120223588140224411901112044150552612129000130551200081661108813011
8. Thailand MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MSC82334916000100336266120552677717715011353344661102210011351112000901111066
9. Philippines ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP7221513544150007122110771501111013131102216011120444455160001601113044150117166
10. Malaysia Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude PMA70254553113577120221503311044160006244814490441301162446244110551001110011
11. Australia Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans MONK672641811171111600071551601114000261515714411000110881500053336222811115000
12. Australia Team BlissTeam Bliss TB612536120111603314011130225322263314055100001500016000264413011714453992611
13. Vietnam Ikarus CyberIkarus Cyber IKR611942904490221301126227155120227144534462111004414000150005355120335355
14. Indonesia From the FutureFrom the Future FTF582236140118144441153666200150223533905581007111715544119011130119055
15. Vietnam The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE5722352677535515000160221001113022815511077160008133811114022150001400014000
16. Vietnam New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports NGE571740110331302290223511130118199100001104410011120004422269911000160008166
  • PMA -2 points due to rule violation
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 23, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 23, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Sengoku Gaming DestroySengoku Gaming Destroy Sengoku Gaming Destroy
Second Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 23, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
September 23, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui
Round 5
Round 5
September 23, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 6
Round 6
September 24, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude Positive Mental Attitude
Round 7
Round 7
September 24, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 8
Round 8
September 24, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports
Round 9
Round 9
September 24, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
eArenaeArena eArena
Second Place
ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui
Third Place
From the FutureFrom the Future From the Future
Round 10
Round 10
September 24, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
Team BlissTeam Bliss Team Bliss
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports New Generation Esports
Round 11
Round 11
September 25, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 12
Round 12
September 25, 2022 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans Origami Orangutans
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 13
Round 13
September 25, 2022 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Ikarus CyberIkarus Cyber Ikarus Cyber
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Round 14
Round 14
September 25, 2022 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Round 15
Round 15
September 25, 2022 - 20:50 ICT
First Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Second Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Third Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Thailand Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY15966931101111150113577110101053442655110111153995355715526131390775311264413000
2. Vietnam The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE12641855344110445311628871771308813033711111140441500053112611111105511077621111
3. Thailand Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU1185167150001600026101013022902211055713344338100445511077351010351414110003566
4. Thailand Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T51184078269962881206626151514055140335399110551301114011160004411100111135224422
5. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES10738693533351111100114499265581441500026121212066267735221301112022903315033
6. Thailand MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MSC90335712011264471551600011011117133442215000903381447144120111301153992699
7. Vietnam New Generation EsportsNew Generation Esports NGE82265614033140111108810033815562111202235441001135551005553111114000100119066
8. Malaysia ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui SGD78235513055110101015011353311044160119022901126991302214066140228188150008111
9. Australia Team BlissTeam Bliss TB77275062441004481117100624453888100120001101111012126233160004455718812000
10. Philippines ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP722547445553331405581001300044771600011044711112022901115011714481441101010
11. Thailand eArenaeArena eA6924459000816644221101110055150001405562221108853771501181009044160115333
12. Vietnam Genius EsportsGenius Esports GE6523427110104411902215000441112011261313140001601162118111710016011448810022
13. Vietnam Ikarus CyberIkarus Cyber IKR6416488111900011022120111204490331100016000446611066441111110332666120117144
14. Australia Origami OrangutansOrigami Orangutans MONK53233010011130116244536616000110226244100006233901113000110116200626611011
15. Malaysia Positive Mental AttitudePositive Mental Attitude PMA436391101112044130111401115022354410088813315011160111203310055150001405516000
16. Indonesia From the FutureFrom the Future FTF411823160007122160119000350010000350013044357710011110226233110001300014033

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Vietnam Vietnam23 / 68 (34%)777, AT, Clories, DuCkHjeUz, Dyann, Fap, HaiSaki, Himass, JEnd, Leviz, NielT, Ninja2K, SimonT, Smell, Sololzy, sxmeth1ngelse, Taikonn, VanNghj, Why8, YmCuD, YoungBii, Yuta, Zest
2Thailand Thailand21 / 68 (31%)Belmoth, Che4kz1ng, Conaxy, Eaddy, Excrozit, Flash, JobJab, Jowman, Julio, KM99, Lericz, Noardra, Nourinz, PathompongTH, PuuChiwz, RangerX, RossitedJR, Sapnix, Sceat, Sparker, Xizzy
3Australia Australia7 / 68 (10%)Akita, Insight, kang, Mirage, monty, Rain, Ripp
4Malaysia Malaysia5 / 68 (7%)IAMPETE, Jervis, Mrclayy, Shen, Sophiya
5Indonesia Indonesia4 / 68 (6%)Delt4mix, Ma4nn, Tedeeyy, tRycK
5Philippines Philippines4 / 68 (6%)CeeJay18, EvlPtrick, MAD-DOG, Nann
7Taiwan Taiwan3 / 68 (4%)kmf1, Leo, Teddy
8New Zealand New Zealand1 / 68 (1%)6RYN

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingMalaysiaThailandVietnamIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaGermany
Streams




Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]