PUBG Europe League 2019 - Kick-off Cup

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Europe League 2019 - Kick-off Cup
League Information
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Prize Pool:
$125,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-30
End Date:
2019-05-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32


PUBG Europe League is a PUBG professional league in Europe. The league represents Europe's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

PUBG Corp. will provide housing and travel support to the teams participating at the PUBG Europe League, and continue supporting the teams with revenue share of the league starting from Phase 2.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
    • United Kingdom Pala (Pala Gilroy Sen)
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
  • Desk Hosts:
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Andriyovych Zakharov)
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Amir Khidri)
    • Ukraine DEAD_ANGEL (Alexey Streltsov)

Format[edit]

  • PEL Kick-off cup: April 30th - May 5th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 32 Teams split into two groups of 16 , each group will contain 8 Teams from each division equally
    • The PEL Kick-off cup is a standalone event and will not affected any of the PEL and PEL Contenders Standings


  • Group Stage: April 30th - May 2nd
    • 2 Groups of 16, each group plays 12 matches
    • Top 8 of each group advances to finals


  • Finals: May 2nd - 5th
    • 16 Teams finals, 12 matches


  • SUPER
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$125,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Second Place
Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
AVANGARAVANGAR AVANGAR
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Second Place
AVANGARAVANGAR AVANGAR
Third Place
CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CrowCrowd
Round 5
Round 5
May 1, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Round 6
Round 6
May 1, 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 7
Round 7
May 1, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity Team Reciprocity
Round 8
Round 8
May 1, 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Second Place
Red DiamondsRed Diamonds Red Diamonds
Third Place
Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity Team Reciprocity
Round 9
Round 9
May 2 , 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality
Second Place
CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CrowCrowd
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 10
Round 10
May 2 , 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Third Place
We Need a HomeWe Need a Home We Need a Home
Round 11
Round 11
May 2 , 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 12
Round 12
May 2 , 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.DesperadoDesperado Desperado1142677110661501112033100441108811014141001212130442688714416000
2.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi10111012121300090441000044661300010055903312066110101011011118199
3.Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en95900071114499538835121253774477625544005355150553522
4.UNITYUNITY UNITY8116000901010140111401190881003314022536635996211356611099
5.AVANGARAVANGAR AVG78100444444110882688110336255150001400053114466815512044
6.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE7671223566814411011265535776244814410011110229011261212
7.Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club BJK76623353446255110661403314022160001101111714414011536615000
8.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA663599120111006681551105544771102213000905510011160004411
9.Team ReciprocityTeam Reciprocity REC631403362115311130221600015000354435776277813344887144
10.Team VitalityTeam Vitality Vitality5881662666714490221300081229022160111108816000120449044
11.CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CCrowd5544118199160113566120337177712211011264490331400011000
12.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE54533314044266616011811126995344711114000120001003314022
13.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights501103316000354444886211120221203312022150007110101301110044
14.M19M19 M194815011100551101162225377900026441500081551500026225300
15.We Need a HomeWe Need a Home WNH44130111500013022150117133160008166442216011356662116266
16.Red DiamondsRed Diamonds Red201201111022120007122150001100013000262211011130111101113033
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Third Place
4us E-Sport4us E-Sport 4us E-Sport
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2019 - 19:55 CEST
First Place
StellarStellar Stellar
Second Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2019 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Zoekt een NaamZoekt een Naam Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
QuickmathQuickmath Quickmath
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
Second Place
SEEKORGSEEKORG SEEKORG
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 1, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
StellarStellar Stellar
Round 6
Round 6
May 1, 2019 - 19:25 CEST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
Round 7
Round 7
May 1, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Second Place
Zoekt een NaamZoekt een Naam Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 8
Round 8
May 1, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
4us E-Sport4us E-Sport 4us E-Sport
Third Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Round 9
Round 9
May 2 , 2019 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
Third Place
4us E-Sport4us E-Sport 4us E-Sport
Round 10
Round 10
May 2 , 2019 - 19:25 CEST
First Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Second Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Third Place
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
Round 11
Round 11
May 2 , 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
StellarStellar Stellar
Round 12
Round 12
May 2 , 2019 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
SEEKORGSEEKORG SEEKORG
Second Place
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX118110002633150117133110998133110161644101010044110121281668177
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid1081101313537753559022812213022351212531111014149044150117199
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NiP82160228166110991002216011266690551502271883555120002677
4.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT725377440014022160005355120111500011077120331601111010106244
5.JokersJokers Jokers701303311011713344884499621010100668133902253551103315022
6.ENCEENCE ENCE69813362776255626626444444622210022816611000130003555
7.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe6590663577100775355903311044110339044140001205544445322
8.Zoekt een NaamZoekt een Naam ZEN65120221303326991103371335311263362556200714453779011
9.4us E-Sport4us E-Sport 4us63354490114444150221101116055160112677358862111005514022
10.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2632633160221600035331203311077443314000130114466623316011
11.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike611502212011130001101111150113566812211044262214044905513011
12.StellarStellar Stellar596233110999022812235449000120221300053118133355512011
13.Inside GamesInside Games Inside57140001002281221306613000150337133351111445510011264411033
14.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM5444661503312033140331405571551300071551500026661400010066
15.QuickmathQuickmath QM50714471663566120221004414011532212000110221500071554433
16.SEEKORGSEEKORG SEEKORG391001114011110442611623310011140001600016022130331600011055
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 2
Round 2
May 3 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Second Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
May 3 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 4
Round 4
May 3 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
AVANGARAVANGAR AVANGAR
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 5
Round 5
May 4 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
JokersJokers Jokers
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 6
Round 6
May 4 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
AVANGARAVANGAR AVANGAR
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 7
Round 7
May 4 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Zoekt een NaamZoekt een Naam Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 8
Round 8
May 4 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 9
Round 9
May 5 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 10
Round 10
May 5 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Round 11
Round 11
May 5 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 12
Round 12
May 5 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
DesperadoDesperado Desperado
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid1731101212354411014141101818357716000110131335881500053331101010261010
2.Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en103261010267712011812210044533353661101414714411077713313011
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe8935996255140001202226551401171661206611015151600035443522
4.UNITYUNITY UNITY811004471551603335117144150553566267735442677150337122
5.DesperadoDesperado Desperado6653001101010130111001190444422621114000120226266813311044
6.Beşiktaş e-Sports ClubBeşiktaş e-Sports Club BJK6444111302235225344110113522120441004444888133445515022
7.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NiP6011022534490441503344331303390441301162444466120336288
8.JokersJokers Jokers6013000150446244900011099624416011150005355903390335377
9.AVANGARAVANGAR AVG59817714022150002610106200110661104444008133100221101116000
10.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA58150334444100336255120332615151500016011262214000622211000
11.ENCEENCE ENCE519044810044661401114022907744558133903315011140229077
12.Zoekt een NaamZoekt een Naam ZEN50623312022110661102281888122266690441002211000130338111
13.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi5012022903326101071225344120228122623313000120441003314022
14.3DMAX3DMAX 3DMAX49140001101171224433150007155100115355140113555265510011
15.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE39711116022810013033130001001114022714416000711111160114466
16.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT351600010044532216000160111102213000110111103313033537712066

Best Players[edit]

Group A[edit]

Player Team Kills
Norway C4LVINKL3IN DesperadoDesperado 28
Spain Koldamenta DesperadoDesperado 21
Russia Recrent UNITYUNITY 19
Russia Edelweiss777 Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports 18
Russia Bestoloch Natus VincereNatus Vincere 18
Russia Snoopykx AVANGARAVANGAR 18

Group B[edit]

Player Team Kills
France wago 3DMAX3DMAX 33
Norway Jeemzz Team LiquidTeam Liquid 28
Finland Skuijke ENCEENCE 22
Norway Aitzy FaZe ClanFaZe Clan 21
Czech Republic Odstrelovac Inside GamesInside Games 19

Final Stage[edit]

Player Team Kills
Norway Jeemzz Team LiquidTeam Liquid 34
Netherlands Ibiza Team LiquidTeam Liquid 28
Finland Jembty Team LiquidTeam Liquid 25
Finland Miikaz ENCEENCE 19
Russia BusterTravel Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports 18

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]