PUBG Europe League 2019 - Kick-off Cup

[e][h]PUBG Europe League 2019 - Kick-off Cup
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Venue:
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$125,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-30
End Date:
2019-05-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Europe League is a PUBG professional league in Europe. The league represents Europe's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

PUBG Corp. will provide housing and travel support to the teams participating at the PUBG Europe League, and continue supporting the teams with revenue share of the league starting from Phase 2.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
    • United Kingdom Pala (Pala Gilroy Sen)
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
  • Desk Hosts:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PEL Kick-off cup: April 30th - May 5th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 32 Teams split into two groups of 16 , each group will contain 8 Teams from each division equally
    • The PEL Kick-off cup is a standalone event and will not affected any of the PEL and PEL Contenders Standings


  • Group Stage: April 30th - May 2nd
    • 2 Groups of 16, each group plays 12 matches
    • Top 8 of each group advances to finals


  • Finals: May 2nd - 5th
    • 16 Teams finals, 12 matches


  • SUPER
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$125,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Desperado
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
Desperado
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
AVANGAR
Second Place
Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Second Place
AVANGAR
Third Place
CrowCrowd
Round 5
Round 5
May 1, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Se7en eSports
Round 6
Round 6
May 1, 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
Desperado
Second Place
Raise Your Edge
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 7
Round 7
May 1, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
Desperado
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 8
Round 8
May 1, 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Second Place
Red Diamonds
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 9
Round 9
May 2 , 2019 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Team Vitality
Second Place
CrowCrowd
Third Place
UNITY
Round 10
Round 10
May 2 , 2019 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Desperado
Third Place
We Need a Home
Round 11
Round 11
May 2 , 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
M19
Third Place
UNITY
Round 12
Round 12
May 2 , 2019 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Se7en eSports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Desperado1142677110661501112033100441108811014141001212130442688714416000
2. Na`Vi10111012121300090441000044661300010055903312066110101011011118199
3. Se7en95900071114499538835121253774477625544005355150553522
4. UNITY8116000901010140111401190881003314022536635996211356611099
5. AVG78100444444110882688110336255150001400053114466815512044
6. TE7671223566814411011265535776244814410011110229011261212
7. BJK76623353446255110661403314022160001101111714414011536615000
8. DA663599120111006681551105544771102213000905510011160004411
9. REC631403362115311130221600015000354435776277813344887144
10. Vitality5881662666714490221300081229022160111108816000120449044
11. CCrowd5544118199160113566120337177712211011264490331400011000
12. RYE54533314044266616011811126995344711114000120001003314022
13. Knights501103316000354444886211120221203312022150007110101301110044
14. M194815011100551101162225377900026441500081551500026225300
15. WNH44130111500013022150117133160008166442216011356662116266
16. Red201201111022120007122150001100013000262211011130111101113033
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 30, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
G2 Esports
Third Place
4us E-Sport
Round 2
Round 2
April 30, 2019 - 19:55 CEST
First Place
Stellar
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
April 30, 2019 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
Quickmath
Round 4
Round 4
April 30, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Winstrike Team
Second Place
SEEKORG
Third Place
G2 Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 1, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
Stellar
Round 6
Round 6
May 1, 2019 - 19:25 CEST
First Place
G2 Esports
Second Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
Winstrike Team
Round 7
Round 7
May 1, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 8
Round 8
May 1, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
4us E-Sport
Third Place
Inside Games
Round 9
Round 9
May 2 , 2019 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Winstrike Team
Third Place
4us E-Sport
Round 10
Round 10
May 2 , 2019 - 19:25 CEST
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Round 11
Round 11
May 2 , 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Inside Games
Third Place
Stellar
Round 12
Round 12
May 2 , 2019 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
SEEKORG
Second Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
ENCE
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 3DMAX118110002633150117133110998133110161644101010044110121281668177
2. Liquid1081101313537753559022812213022351212531111014149044150117199
3. NiP82160228166110991002216011266690551502271883555120002677
4. NLT725377440014022160005355120111500011077120331601111010106244
5. Jokers701303311011713344884499621010100668133902253551103315022
6. ENCE69813362776255626626444444622210022816611000130003555
7. FaZe6590663577100775355903311044110339044140001205544445322
8. ZeNaam65120221303326991103371335311263362556200714453779011
9. 4us63354490114444150221101116055160112677358862111005514022
10. G2632633160221600035331203311077443314000130114466623316011
11. Winstrike611502212011130001101111150113566812211044262214044905513011
12. Stellar596233110999022812235449000120221300053118133355512011
13. Inside57140001002281221306613000150337133351111445510011264411033
14. TSM5444661503312033140331405571551300071551500026661400010066
15. Quickmath50714471663566120221004414011532212000110221500071554433
16. SEEKORG391001114011110442611623310011140001600016022130331600011055
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Se7en eSports
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 2
Round 2
May 3 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
Desperado
Second Place
Se7en eSports
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
May 3 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 4
Round 4
May 3 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
AVANGAR
Third Place
UNITY
Round 5
Round 5
May 4 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Jokers
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 6
Round 6
May 4 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
AVANGAR
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 7
Round 7
May 4 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Zoekt een Naam
Third Place
UNITY
Round 8
Round 8
May 4 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Se7en eSports
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 9
Round 9
May 5 , 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
UNITY
Round 10
Round 10
May 5 , 2019 - 18:55 CEST
First Place
Se7en eSports
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
3DMAX
Round 11
Round 11
May 5 , 2019 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 12
Round 12
May 5 , 2019 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Desperado
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid1731101212354411014141101818357716000110131335881500053331101010261010
2. Se7en103261010267712011812210044533353661101414714411077713313011
3. FaZe8935996255140001202226551401171661206611015151600035443522
4. UNITY811004471551603335117144150553566267735442677150337122
5. Desperado6653001101010130111001190444422621114000120226266813311044
6. BJK6444111302235225344110113522120441004444888133445515022
7. NiP6011022534490441503344331303390441301162444466120336288
8. Jokers6013000150446244900011099624416011150005355903390335377
9. AVG59817714022150002610106200110661104444008133100221101116000
10. DA58150334444100336255120332615151500016011262214000622211000
11. ENCE519044810044661401114022907744558133903315011140229077
12. ZeNaam50623312022110661102281888122266690441002211000130338111
13. Na`Vi5012022903326101071225344120228122623313000120441003314022
14. 3DMAX49140001101171224433150007155100115355140113555265510011
15. TE39711116022810013033130001001114022714416000711111160114466
16. NLT351600010044532216000160111102213000110111103313033537712066

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]