PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2019 - Phase 1

[e][h]PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2019 - Phase 1
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-03-25
End Date:
2019-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Europe League Contenders is the secondary league in Europe. The league represents Europe's secondary division of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • PEL-C Promotion - Phase 1: March 25th - March 27th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 16 Teams (Total of 12 Matches)
    • Top 8 Teams promoted to Phase 2
      • All matches will be played Online
  • PEL-C Promotion - Phase 2:
    • Squad FPP
      • All matches will be played Online
  • PEL and PEL Contenders will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team AURORA
1Turkey schwaraze 
2Turkey LeventMdk 
3Turkey Trealith 
4Turkey shishio_O 
LXG
1Russia Qwizzy 
2Russia CTPEJIOK_ 
3Ukraine Mkaelovich 
4Russia HiruZen_1 
CEREBRO GAMING
1Russia ZQOS 
2Russia Partyphonic 
3Russia Blacknikzero 
4Russia ipGEST 
Pyrsos eSports
1Greece Poulman 
2Greece MrCorakas 
3Greece Inficial 
4Greece Zagg3r 
temp_name
1Germany ynck 
2Belgium Silerzz 
3Spain Nemereth 
4Russia DieZzz 
4 Angry Kids
1Norway Snifflepuss 
2Germany Northrest 
3Denmark RonnieKray 
4Denmark Nixtys 
1 Sweaty Nerds continue as Art of War.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 25, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
The Swarm
Second Place
Riddle Esports
Third Place
Feniks eSports
Round 2
Round 2
March 25, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Riddle Esports
Second Place
Last Crew
Third Place
Wizards
Round 3
Round 3
March 25, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Wizards
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
Apex
Round 4
Round 4
March 25, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Ghost Legion
Second Place
COURAGE
Third Place
The Kebab'S
Round 5
Round 5
March 26, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
The Swarm
Second Place
Draco Unity
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 6
Round 6
March 26, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
VENKONAS
Second Place
Wizards
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Round 7
Round 7
March 26, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Art of War
Second Place
Draco Unity
Third Place
COURAGE
Round 8
Round 8
March 26, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Second Place
Feniks eSports
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 9
Round 9
March 27, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Wizards
Second Place
The Swarm
Third Place
Feniks eSports
Round 10
Round 10
March 27, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Second Place
COURAGE
Third Place
Ghost Legion
Round 11
Round 11
March 27, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
The Swarm
Second Place
Wizards
Third Place
Art of War
Round 12
Round 12
March 27, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
COURAGE
Second Place
Draco Unity
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Wizards1244444351111110191953004466267771001303311011111202226997122
2. COURAGE11314000130669055261111716612011358862666244261616130441101414
3. The Swarm9411099530012011100111107711022130339055269910022110774455
4. Riddle9026101011013138122813315000814444888133100221305562555366
5. HP90130334444711111716616011351212621111044160221102271113544
6. GHL886299815562441108811033160335377713390663588100339055
7. VENKONAS8753336255535590666233110889055100334499711181556266
8. AoW6681001102244001400014011534411012121103353551500035121211011
9. LC59160002688130001300035121214022110663566711111011120338122
10. Feniks58356671111600062775311441181332666350062221102216000
11. AIRWAVES4412044120111501144771004462551002212000816653111601113022
12. Apex387100140113511150001201190111200044771402214000445510066
13. DCU381500016000110111600026331003326221500015000813353002644
14. 1907 FB3711011150002688120558133130331500053551200016000901115011
15. KNG319088900010011110449000711116000160221102244881400014000
16. Kebab211000010022140113500130441500014000140331300090551501112000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 1, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
LXG
Second Place
temp_name
Third Place
The Swarm
Round 2
Round 2
April 1, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
temp_name
Second Place
COURAGE
Third Place
Wizards
Round 3
Round 3
April 1, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
4 Angry Kids
Second Place
The Swarm
Third Place
LXG
Round 4
Round 4
April 1, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Wizards
Second Place
VENKONAS
Third Place
CEREBRO GAMING
Round 5
Round 5
April 2, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
COURAGE
Second Place
Meet Your Makers
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Round 6
Round 6
April 2, 2019 - 19:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
COURAGE
Second Place
The Swarm
Third Place
Riddle Esports
Round 7
Round 7
April 2, 2019 - 20:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Wizards
Second Place
Ghost Legion
Third Place
Pyrsos eSports
Round 8
Round 8
April 2, 2019 - 21:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Art of War
Second Place
VENKONAS
Third Place
temp_name
Round 9
Round 9
April 3, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Art of War
Second Place
The Swarm
Third Place
Osh-Tekk Warriors
Round 10
Round 10
April 3, 2019 - 19:45 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Wizards
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
LXG
Round 11
Round 11
April 3, 2019 - 20:30 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
temp_name
Second Place
Art of War
Third Place
LXG
Round 12
Round 12
April 3, 2019 - 21:15 MSK
Erangel (FPP)
First Place
Art of War
Second Place
CEREBRO GAMING
Third Place
4 Angry Kids
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AoW126120551500062991403390331007744551101010110121290882611111101111
2. Wizards1025311356681771101313150007177110661202212011110881107713044
3. tempname94263311077140001501113022533311055359944337155110994444
4. COURAGE871401126441104411044110661101414908853221300013055130116277
5. The Swarm77358844772666100221005526221201110044265553551002210000
6. Riddle7116011903390114422536635225355150331005544101062448177
7. HP681301112066445571333588150111500044117188264453115333
8. LXG65110881002235221301181119077130221300014044350035447177
9. 4AK6310033160001108853557155120338144815511011622281003533
10. MYM604413131301113011902226664444626690221500010044905515000
11. VENKONAS518133110445322266612000110001001126556266140001202214044
12. Aurora4771006200713362554444813316000716653221501144229022
13. GHL466244531010100221600016000160002688110009077120221601111011
14. CG46110557111120223577626613000711116011811111011140222633
15. Pyrsos44150001404416022813311033623335116233160008144715512044
16. OT Warriors36903381441507712022140001401114011140443577160001501116000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams