PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2019 - Phase 2

[e][h]PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2019 - Phase 2
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-07-08
End Date:
2019-07-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Europe League Contenders is the secondary league in Europe. The league represents Europe's secondary division of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PEL-C Promotion - Phase 3: July, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 24 Teams across two stages
      • All matches will be played Online


  • Stage 1
    • 16 Matches
      • 12th-16th from each group in PEL Contenders - Phase 2
      • 5th & 6th place from PEL Open: EU West
      • 4th & 5th place from PEL Open: EU East
      • 3rd & 4th place from PEL Open: MEA
  • Stage 2
    • 16 Matches
      • 11th place from each group in PEL Contenders - Phase 2
      • Top 8 from Stage 1
      • 2nd-4th place from PEL Open: EU West
      • 2nd & 3rd place from PEL Open: EU East
      • 2nd place from PEL Open: MEA

Allocations[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

  • Top 8 enters stage 2
  • Bottom 8 eliminated

Stage 2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PEL Contenders - Phase 2: 12th-16th[edit]

1 Roster of forZe left organisation, now known as Four Kings
2 Art of War and ViNCO Gaming disbanded, as a result Open MEA and EU West each recieves an additional slot.

PEL Open[edit]

Team Elite
1Lebanon H_Abdallah 
2Lebanon DEAD 
3Lebanon Pobax 
4Lebanon MrAwada 
YMCA Esports
1Finland Sampula 
2Finland Kojootti 
3Finland Sikora 
4Finland TurboBanaani 
Enviik
1Sweden r9bin 
2Denmark Flamyy 
3Sweden rhyp 
4Netherlands feyee 
MJ-Esports
1Finland stratos 
2Finland Ojalalalerl 
3Finland juNnu 
4Finland Minne 
ToxicPlayers
1Russia SamiyToxic 
2Ukraine HappyAplz 
3Ukraine ar4i 
4Ukraine AlphaDn 
AIRWAVES
1Russia maken 
2Belarus Amerouus 
3Belarus Hawk_BLR 
4Russia Sadovnik 
1 The Swarm disbanded and will be replaced by team #9 from Stage 1.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
MJ-Esports
Second Place
SEEKORG
Third Place
CRIPS E-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
July 8, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Why Not
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Tarlans
Round 3
Round 3
July 8, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
Futbolist
Third Place
SEEKORG
Round 4
Round 4
July 8, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
Four Kings
Third Place
SEEKORG
Round 5
Round 5
July 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Enviik
Second Place
Four Kings
Third Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 9, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
SEEKORG
Third Place
MJ-Esports
Round 7
Round 7
July 9, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Enviik
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
3DMAX
Round 8
Round 8
July 9, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
Futbolist
Round 9
Round 9
July 10, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
ToxicPlayers
Third Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 10, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
MJ-Esports
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 11
Round 11
July 10, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
AIRWAVES
Second Place
CRIPS E-Sports
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 12
Round 12
July 10, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
SEEKORG
Second Place
Four Kings
Third Place
MJ-Esports
Round 13
Round 13
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
Futbolist
Third Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
July 11, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
AIRWAVES
Second Place
Enviik
Third Place
ToxicPlayers
Round 15
Round 15
July 11, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Futbolist
Second Place
AIRWAVES
Third Place
MJ-Esports
Round 16
Round 16
July 11, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
MJ-Esports
Second Place
Four Kings
Third Place
Powerful
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PWRFL1546211100445366100557188532215011110991101515110151510077140111101313901181553566
2. MJ130110991101162334422628835777155140226233262215000358890336277357711099
3. 4Kings118905513000447726111126667144815544558133902262332699140111001144772688
4. AIRWAVES11514011449914000815590111104462339000907744881101010903381001101717268813011
5. Enviik1075333816612011150661101010140221101212712253551300053444433531126331401111044
6. 3DMAX10471772611111600011012121002212022356653337166150119022813344101053331000010022
7. SEEKORG922688530035131335221601126559033100331300012000110221106613011444471229022
8. YMCA8681331602271991300015022100441100013077443335773511116288110221201162114422
9. FTB86130669022262212044120118100120333599100225300120441300026887144110668122
10. Elg.G861200071441100014033355511010104455263335661402271111000035441400090447111
11. Toxic80445514011100225311444462331002281662611711144775322150223511110116266
12. IWC7911033624411066715511000130442644160221104481331401171661200013044130665333
13. CRIPS57350012000130111101181111503314055624412000626626111201162668122534414000
14. Tarlans53-0-0353381556233140004444533312000140001003313011150007144110331201112077
15. Why Not3010011110101090331600013033160111302215000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Elite2615000150001500090115333902216000110441500011055811111044100001502215000-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Powerful
Round 2
Round 2
July 12, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
MJ-Esports
Third Place
Powerful
Round 3
Round 3
July 12, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Last Crew
Second Place
Enviik
Third Place
MJ-Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 12, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
MilkyWay
Round 5
Round 5
July 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
MJ-Esports
Second Place
Powerful
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Round 6
Round 6
July 13, 2019 - 17:45 MSK
First Place
3DMAX
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
AIRWAVES
Round 7
Round 7
July 13, 2019 - 18:30 MSK
First Place
MJ-Esports
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Four Kings
Round 8
Round 8
July 13, 2019 - 19:15 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 9
Round 9
July 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
MilkyWay
Second Place
Powerful
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 10
Round 10
July 13, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
MJ-Esports
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Round 11
Round 11
July 14, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
First Place
Futbolist
Second Place
Simply Simple
Third Place
MilkyWay
Round 12
Round 12
July 14, 2019 - 17:45 MSK
First Place
Powerful
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Simply Simple
Round 13
Round 13
July 14, 2019 - 18:30 MSK
First Place
Planetkey Dynamics
Second Place
eXtatus
Third Place
Four Kings
Round 14
Round 14
July 14, 2019 - 19:15 MSK
First Place
eXtatus
Second Place
MilkyWay
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 15
Round 15
July 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Four Kings
Second Place
Powerful
Third Place
Futbolist
Round 16
Round 16
July 14, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Inside Games
Second Place
eXtatus
Third Place
MilkyWay
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PWRFL16335111135121213055624426171715000441111015152622140117133110171781331601126886255
2. MilkyWay1297133110111603335995355140006288904411012125366356681111101010261313110223555
3. eXtatus1151404410022535544886244100448177130227111816616011110222677110886288261010
4. 3DMAX11326556266711115011713311015152677110331404444116266266671668100130114444
5. MJ1124411266635119011110556211110997155534426338144120006211442216000531212
6. LC110626644441101616100009055536611011355535551004453117144160003588716614000
7. HP10016011150224444268835662655100002644130443511114400100331401110022445511044
8. YMCA9611010101109981331106613011901171224422100331106612022160001201111000812210011
9. AIRWAVES8410044812262338100140443555130335388626662559066538810033140221005512011
10. Inside82901171221003313066810044221501162558155904413044627790009011538811099
11. 4Kings7911011120551202212022100008122357715000150111301110022140223514146277110447155
12. PkD75537753119044536612011110221601114000110331205514000443311066715590558111
13. Enviik5815033160002644140114422130555344120111600015000110229044534453661400013033
14. FTB561201114022140001601116000160111201116022444471661107715011443312011352215000
15. Simply43130119000150007155150111203390441000090001602226111135331300013000150009011
16. SEEKORG3081111303311000110221103371771400081111205511011150111300015011150111201116000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams