PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2020 - Phase 1

[e][h]PUBG Europe League Contenders Promotion 2020 - Phase 1
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-10-07
End Date:
2019-10-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Links
Chronology


PUBG Europe League Contenders is the secondary league in Europe. The league represents Europe's secondary division of 2020 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PEL-C Promotion 2020 - Phase 1: 7-16 October, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 24 Teams across two stages
      • All matches will be played Online


  • Stage 1
    • 16 Matches
      • 12th-16th from each group in PEL Contenders - Phase 3
      • 5th & 6th place from PEL Open: EU West
      • 4th & 5th place from PEL Open: EU East
      • 3rd & 4th place from PEL Open: MEA
  • Stage 2
    • 16 Matches
      • 11th place from each group in PEL Contenders - Phase 3
      • Top 8 from Stage 1
      • 2nd-4th place from PEL Open: EU West
      • 2nd & 3rd place from PEL Open: EU East
      • 2nd place from PEL Open: MEA

Stage 1[edit]

  • Top 8 enters stage 2
  • Bottom 8 eliminated

Stage 2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PEL Contenders - Phase 3: 12th-16th[edit]

PEL Open[edit]

TonyTeam
1Israel Saban 
2Israel Blackliht 
3Israel Feberino 
4Israel PAPUGAY 
INTRUDERS
1Turkey Murfle 
2Turkey Nailqop 
3Turkey Markeloff 
4Turkey Rekorder 
x6tence
1Spain Trucky 
2Spain Quick 
3Spain Drey 
4Spain deivid 
5Spain Witi 
CrazyCrew
1Spain PLUTO 
2Spain Taravillo 
3Spain ALG3 
4Spain ViTaL 
Team Spirit
1Russia Keevo- 
2Belarus Asmadey 
3Moldova PagyrA 
4Russia iFai 
ToxicPlayers
1Russia SamiyToxic 
2Ukraine HeXeCuToR 
3Russia Prove 
4Russia MarKelo 
LEVEL1
1Kazakhstan FLasm 
2Kazakhstan Sanzhar 
3Kazakhstan 1ffy 
4Kazakhstan mnlt 
BorisNeBanPls1
1Ukraine perfectgod 
2Ukraine ext4nz 
3Ukraine Mkaelovich 
4Ukraine Sando 

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Four Kings and Unique Team could not keep the roster and were replaced by EU East #6 and #7.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
HeartShift
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
x6tence
Round 2
Round 2
October 7, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
LEVEL
Second Place
x6tence
Third Place
Intruders
Round 3
Round 3
October 7, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Team Spirit
Second Place
Ferrari Breach
Third Place
ToxicPlayers
Round 4
Round 4
October 7, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
TonyTeam
Second Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Third Place
rewoP_atlyM
Round 5
Round 5
October 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
TonyTeam
Third Place
rewoP_atlyM
Round 6
Round 6
October 8, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
Ferrari Breach
Third Place
Intruders
Round 7
Round 7
October 8, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Team Spirit
Second Place
LEVEL
Third Place
MJ-Esports
Round 8
Round 8
October 8, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
CrazyCrew
Second Place
ToxicPlayers
Third Place
rewoP_atlyM
Round 9
Round 9
October 10, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Ferrari Breach
Second Place
TonyTeam
Third Place
ToxicPlayers
Round 10
Round 10
October 10, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
BorisNeBanPls
Third Place
Intruders
Round 11
Round 11
October 10, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
LEVEL
Third Place
rewoP_atlyM
Round 12
Round 12
October 10, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Second Place
rewoP_atlyM
Third Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 13
Round 13
October 11, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
CrazyCrew
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
Stellar
Round 14
Round 14
October 11, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
Stellar
Second Place
CrazyCrew
Third Place
Intruders
Round 15
Round 15
October 11, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
CrazyCrew
Second Place
Stellar
Third Place
HUGE POTENTIAL
Round 16
Round 16
October 11, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
CrazyCrew
Second Place
BorisNeBanPls
Third Place
Team Spirit
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. IWC151130331401144881501111066110111113000903353551109911013133511112699715553116211
2. CRZ125150007100812290111003344331500011088624453116266712211013132622110771101313
3. LEVEL1151103311012121201110055716662222610107133130009010102677441313120111300044224422
4. Stellar104100551502262151553221404410055140224488110441300014000100003533110992615159000
5. TyT1019022100441406611010102610105300902262112699443344665322130119011814411011
6. Boris954466904453111401111066901111532214000445526778111813310022533390662666
7. Intruders9081113544100001203362333555110111204471443577715590776255355562005344
8. RWP90539953991300035883500140007122358814000712235552622903362551200010011
9. FBI88621162002644130001304426774466130001109981331001115011814481771303312055
10. HP8726551204490222677900013000814415000120331204453441103344331105535778100
11. Spirit7971221101111077443353331500011077110331501162111201111044110111400071223577
12. MJ691401144551103381008144814435555388810014033130006233713315011150337166
13. Toxic6112011130333511626644331101112044264435111104490221202214011120221001115033
14. HShift60110888122150001106612022717762448111100331001111022130001500044331101114011
15. x65435772666713371221500012011100661002290001500015000140005333100221401113055
16. LXG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
ADR Farmers
Second Place
Stellar
Third Place
TonyTeam
Round 2
Round 2
October 13, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
rewoP_atlyM
Second Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Third Place
Brute Force
Round 3
Round 3
October 13, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
TonyTeam
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
CrazyCrew
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
Stellar
Second Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Third Place
CrazyCrew
Round 5
Round 5
October 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
rewoP_atlyM
Second Place
Hakkapeliittas
Third Place
Fight Club
Round 6
Round 6
October 14, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
TonyTeam
Second Place
PREACHERS
Third Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 7
Round 7
October 14, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
PREACHERS
Round 8
Round 8
October 14, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
Hakkapeliittas
Second Place
Stellar
Third Place
ADR Farmers
Round 9
Round 9
October 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
rewoP_atlyM
Third Place
ROYALTY
Round 10
Round 10
October 15, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
First Place
ADR Farmers
Second Place
Fight Club
Third Place
rewoP_atlyM
Round 11
Round 11
October 15, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
Brute Force
Round 12
Round 12
October 15, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
First Place
Stellar
Second Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Third Place
DOS Pilots
Round 13
Round 13
October 16, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Round 14
Round 14
October 16, 2019 - 20:45 MSK
Round 15
Round 15
October 16, 2019 - 21:30 MSK
Round 16
Round 16
October 16, 2019 - 22:15 MSK
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Fight Club13644771107753888144350081551109981771101616265511014147122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. ADR100110121213022110551104412011130115399351313140331101010120336277-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. IWC10071557144267753554499353326995333713312077264411055-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. HaKoHe919044269981332677811162116255130221300044775313132688-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Stellar86268890337111110111114000100118155264490559022140111101111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. RWP8212011110999044130001101414120111000090332622351111621110033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TyT783511533311099444462221109911000140551102211044130449011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. BF7053773577441010715553551500016000120001201116000356613088-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. CRZ61622262223566355510011903313044110226266710081334455-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. HKP58150001003314011623326447199440011066440010011110005311-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. PREACHERS5214022441110033150221604426553588160111500015000446614011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Intruders4313044150111600012000716611055150227155535562441500012044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. LEVEL37110551601113000100111300044771202244551602213033902215011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. DOS Pilots37811112022150001604415011530071556222100228133160223522-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Boris31160008144623314044909916000900010044811114011710016000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. ROYALTY2310022140001200090001101114033140111500035335322100228100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Best Players[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Player Team Kills
Kazakhstan FLasm 33
Turkey Apocalyp 32
Turkey LAHZA 29
Ukraine ext4nz 25
Sweden Sellis 23
Czech Republic oKKo 23

Stage 2[edit]

Player Team Kills
Belarus AmerouuS 25
Russia Circle5 24
Russia fiendw0w 24
Denmark Beami 24
Turkey theBSD 23

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams