PUBG Europe League Promotion 2020 - Phase 1

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Europe League Promotion 2020 - Phase 1
League Information
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Start Date:
2019-10-17
End Date:
2019-10-20
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology


PUBG Europe League is a PUBG professional league in Europe. The league represents Europe's portion of 2020 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
  • Interviewer:
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine Dead_Angel (Alexey Streltsov)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Andriyovych Zakharov)
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Amir Khidri)

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PEL - Phase 3: Bottom 4[edit]

PEL Contenders - Phase 3: Top 12[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Jokers replaced MilkyWay due to Visa issues. [1]
2 Roster of 3DMAX was signed by TrainHard eSport.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2019 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
QuickmathQuickmath Quickmath
Third Place
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion Team GamerLegion
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard eSport
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 5
Round 5
October 17, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 6
Round 6
October 18, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 7
Round 7
October 18, 2019 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
PG18PG18 PG18
Round 8
Round 8
October 18, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 9
Round 9
October 18, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Airstation MikeAirstation Mike Airstation Mike
Second Place
PG18PG18 PG18
Third Place
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion Team GamerLegion
Round 10
Round 10
October 18, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
QuickmathQuickmath Quickmath
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard eSport
Round 11
Round 11
October 19, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
JokersJokers Jokers
Third Place
QuickmathQuickmath Quickmath
Round 12
Round 12
October 19, 2019 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Round 13
Round 13
October 19, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 14
Round 14
October 19, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard eSport
Round 15
Round 15
October 19, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 16
Round 16
October 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Second Place
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion Team GamerLegion
Third Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Round 17
Round 17
October 20, 2019 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion Team GamerLegion
Second Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 18
Round 18
October 20, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
JokersJokers Jokers
Round 19
Round 19
October 20, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Second Place
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion Team GamerLegion
Third Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Round 20
Round 20
October 20, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Third Place
TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard eSport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ENCEENCE ENCE1651100035114433110101062117144623381221501144771101010710011010101109911066811110033100661200011077
2.Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en15912011264415000531115011909911014141101111533362336244354471667155621010355516000625535774455
3.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE136354412066130224455814411099441114011100101010011110331102210033264481336211449926101071558188
4.TrainHard eSportTrainHard eSport TrainHard130812271338177266611033110227166100229088357710011446611000351010539944226222534444333522
5.Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elg.G12990661101212717710044100221005510011625544331102214011120336244120117110101007726661106681446211
6.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA12544775344160113511160112677140003566130001500071662644532262771102211066903344221107714000
7.TempusTempus Tempus1191101212100221101010140221109981111501153441100090335377531126331101115011110331500011022130112644
8.UNITYUNITY UNITY1172699110666255625535771300026771501162441201115033130333577140221000014022357713011537710044
9.Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GL111140111300035441206644551202212066710035111116000900010000140221004412000267711066810026101013099
10.JokersJokers Jokers10315000446690441302290331501113033445516000538826551500012055449913033535571553522140337133
11.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT1031304481331001190115322359911066904414000140224477110111190229033351171771304415011620011044
12.Inside GamesInside Games Inside981600062441400011022266614011900026991204426111181446266810013000263312033534414000150115344
13.Airstation MikeAirstation Mike Mike845344140115388716613022620016000160001104481001305514000130228111904413055110117111111004412044
14.PG18PG18 PG188071001602211011150117155160003588110882666717716011160224477150001400015044811190771601116000
15.QuickmathQuickmath QM75624490332644160001204453558111130118100110773522815515011531116000160001402216000903315000
16.Last CrewLast Crew LC5810055150001201181661400044555300120227111130111202290881600016000444490221201112011110339033

Best Players[edit]

Player Team Kills
Poland KnorkiS Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming 36
Finland Skuijke ENCEENCE 33
Russia Sadovnik Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports 30
Russia BusterTravel Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports 28
United Kingdom Fexx Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion 27
Poland Marcelek Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming 27
Turkey Mitraleius Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics 27
Russia TheTab JokersJokers 27

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaTurkey
Streams
  1. Ofstring (2019-10-07). "Мы не едем на PEL promo". vk.com.
  2. @TrainHardEsport (2019-10-16). "MAJOR BERLIN". twitter.com.