PUBG Finland - PSL Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Finland - PSL Season 6
League Information
Series:
PSL PSL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€ 15,000 EUR
(≃ $16,271 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-19
End Date:
2020-05-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host & Analystss:

Format[edit]

  • PSL Season 6 - May 19th - May 21th, 2020
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 18 rounds)

Prize Pool[edit]

€15,000 EUR $16,271.25 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 21, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0958 USD.)

Participants[edit]

TSM
1United Kingdom vard 
2United Kingdom Fexx 
3Turkey Iroh 
4Ireland MiracU 
CSweden dohfOs 
                    
Northern Lights Team
1Ukraine spyrro 
2Russia BatulinS 
3Russia The_Deep_ 
4Ukraine Perfect1ks 
                    
Zenith Esports
1Denmark Flamyy 
2United States Kickstart 
3United States Mystery 
4United States Roth 
                    
Redline
1Sweden Marv 
2Croatia Lukarux 
3Serbia Qbettinhos 
4Croatia ivas10 
                    
Entropiq
1Czech Republic Nowikk 
2Czech Republic Hawki 
3Slovakia RedgieBeardo 
4Czech Republic Double 
CCanada PistolaTime 
                    
Natus Vincere
1Russia Kemba7 
2Russia ceh9 
3Russia Bestoloch 
4Russia TheTab 
CRussia KycoK_Ov4arku 
                    
TORNADO ENERGY
1Georgia Mellman 
2Russia xmpL 
3Russia alyaGG 
4Russia Qwizzy 
                    
Sniip
1Netherlands Triquo 
2Czech Republic LukeeV 
3Croatia ZEKO 
4Croatia CRO-MAN86 
                    
FaZe Clan
1Sweden Fuzzface 
2Russia ubah 
3Norway Aitzy 
4Denmark Gustav 
CCanada Didz 
                    
ENCE
1Finland Rustanmar 
2Finland SKUIJKE 
3Finland Tiikzu 
4Finland D1gg3r1 
CFinland SENTEX 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey rip9 
2Turkey LAHZA 
3Turkey Apocalyp 
4Turkey Lipsin 
                    
Team Liquid
1Norway Jeemzz 
2Netherlands ibiza 
3Canada Kaymind 
4Finland mxey 
CUnited States 7Teen 
                    
Digital Athletics
1Turkey mertgungor 
2Turkey Mitraleius 
3Turkey Smashbae 
4Turkey SIX-MO 
                    
UNITY
1Russia HiruZeN 
2Russia Dan1mon 
3Russia SeT_i7 
4Ukraine Orange 
                    
NiceOne eSport
1Spain xplicit 
2Spain Trucky 
3Spain FlavynN 
4Spain soyOlent 
                    
RAHINA eGameStars
1Finland NOOKIE 
2Finland Mise 
3Finland Sikora 
4Finland Anonymous 
CFinland SauKKi 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 19, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Zenith E-Sports
Third Place
ENCE
Round 2
Round 2
May 19, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Entropiq
Round 3
Round 3
May 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Second Place
RAHINA
Third Place
ENCE
Round 4
Round 4
May 19, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Northern Lights Team
Third Place
RAHINA
Round 5
Round 5
May 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
NiceOne eSport
Round 6
Round 6
May 19, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 7
Round 7
May 20, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
NiceOne eSport
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
Round 8
Round 8
May 20, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
First Place
Blaze Esports
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Redline
Round 9
Round 9
May 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
RAHINA
Third Place
Redline
Round 10
Round 10
May 20, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 11
Round 11
May 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
sniip
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 12
Round 12
May 20, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 13
Round 13
May 21, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 14
Round 14
May 21, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
Round 15
Round 15
May 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Second Place
RAHINA
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 16
Round 16
May 21, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Redline
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
sniip
Round 17
Round 17
May 21, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
RAHINA
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
Round 18
Round 18
May 21, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Redline
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi15681661402281331108811010103544532271116200353311088531010354411066539910066100118133
2. NLT1451109953449011261010445512044100331302244551101212130337177447771664455715590559044
3. TE13910055130331104490446200620016000261010719911055815512055628826881101111623316000261111
4. UNITY1351400044991202215011100551101717624415000110111162131310044140111109913011140004411120664455
5. ENCE13135667155354416011110112644140006277130111204453001107790551103371882677150111101818
6. Liquid1191500011011115333534471551502211015151601181445300623335771502253991305512022714413000
7. RED11512044902271667133533353227133351212356610011120111101153446255110331105562553588
8. RAHINA107712212000262235441300044881105512022266644449011623381224411266616000110121211000
9. TSM104160002622130221105515011100664410101103314088269916000266610077907712000905544447122
10. EIQ99627735101014033816681557188908853771600016011445581552644120331601114011810016000
11. FaZe9311011110331104413033269911011120118111903371553514141000016022150338155815526111112011
12. Sniip804444624416022445590331302213000140331502215000261010160117122100006244354453336222
13. Blaze689022100004410101401116022140118100110885333811171111302211033140001001153771103315000
14. Zenith61261212160111505512011140558100352210000110001300011011150111302235441500013044351114000
15. N150130001502210033100553544900026554433120331400014000902212000160009011110221402210033
16. DA5053008111624462001200016000150119022100009022150444444140008100352215022130225355

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia13 / 64 (20%)BatulinS, Besto, Dan1mon, H1RUZEN, Kemba7, Lu, Qw1zzy, SeT i7, TheTab, alyaGG, ceh9, ubah, xmpL
2Finland Finland9 / 64 (14%)Anonymous, D1gg3r1, Mise, NOOKIE, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Sikora, Tiikzu, mxey
3Turkey Turkey9 / 64 (14%)Apocalyp, Iroh, LAHZA, Lipsin, Mitraleius, SIXMO, Smashbae, mertgungor, rip9
4Croatia Croatia4 / 64 (6%)CRO-MAN86, Lukarux, ZEKO, ivas10
5Czech Republic Czech Republic4 / 64 (6%)Double, Hawki, LukeeV, Nowikk
6Spain Spain4 / 64 (6%)FlavynN, SoyOlent, Trucky, Xplicit
7Ukraine Ukraine3 / 64 (5%)Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
8United States United States3 / 64 (5%)Kickstart, Mystery, Roth
9Denmark Denmark2 / 64 (3%)Flamyy, Gustav
10Netherlands Netherlands2 / 64 (3%)Triquo, ibiza
11Norway Norway2 / 64 (3%)Aitzy, Jeemzz
12Sweden Sweden2 / 64 (3%)Fuzzface, Marv
13United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 64 (3%)Fexx, vard
14Canada Canada1 / 64 (2%)Kaymind
15Georgia Georgia1 / 64 (2%)Mellman
16Ireland Ireland1 / 64 (2%)MiracU
17Serbia Serbia1 / 64 (2%)Qbettinhos
18Slovakia Slovakia1 / 64 (2%)RedgieBeardo

References[edit]