PUBG Finland - PSL Season 9 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Finland - PSL Season 9 Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
PSLPSL PSL
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Start Date:
2021-04-19
End Date:
2021-05-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host & Analyst:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PSL Season 9 Qualifiers - April 19th - June 1st, 2021
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

Qualified[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Georgia Mellman
2Russia Qw1zzy
3Russia alya
4Russia xmpL
UNITY
1Russia TheWanderer
2Russia TheTab
3Ukraine Orange
4Russia 0nuqtive
shiftW
1Austria KILYAKAi
2Germany Itzz_ChrizZ
3Germany Braexco
4Germany MarcoOPz
Cursed
1Belgium SILERZZ
2France Shiv
3France kS_pHILOU
4France mOnKeY
Mutiny
1Russia Dan1mon
2Russia Uxiq
3Russia t0q
4Russia Granula
Vis
1United States oldless
2Finland curexi
3Finland stratos
4Canada adam
WesternUnion
1 depressedk1dd
2 dxmbr
3 keylon
4 qpidk
Nexus Gaming
1Romania Redzyy
2Romania 1440x1080
3Romania Killstill
4Romania Haydonix
AfterAlt
1Russia boggar_T
2Russia ZorF
3Russia POKAMOLODOY
4Moldova HIBAKO
Blaze Esports
1Turkey LAHZA
2Turkey Apocalyp
3Turkey rip9
4Turkey Hueth
Heroic
1Finland Vazku
2Denmark Beami
3United Kingdom TeaBone
4Finland PaG3
CFinland ball1n
LULWW
1Russia xLurex
2Kazakhstan treedZ
3Ukraine Samurai
4Russia Neformace
DiNG
1Russia Besto
2Russia ceh9
3Russia xhype3
4Russia Priyl
Apeks
1Norway TekkerZ
2Norway SIMSY
3Norway C4LVINKL3IN
4Norway intenZ
Redline
1Croatia ivas10
2Croatia Lukarux
3Serbia Naylup
4Serbia Qbettinhos
Faygo
1Russia hallomybad
2Russia Zubila
3Russia Molodoct
4Russia Rinolock
WWCD BAD FORMAT
1United States aLOW
2United Kingdom vard
3United States PurdyKurty
4Czechia PiXeL1K
GRINDMORE
1Hungary Ace-
2Hungary bLYYY
3Hungary BOXBOB
4Hungary eKr1s
mForce
1Germany Vorix
2Czechia Duff
3Bosnia and Herzegovina dogz3R
4Czechia Klimson
fullfocuzz
1 Levi
2 Illuuusion
3Ukraine huq
4 flamee
SKADE
1Finland Anonymous
2Finland NOOKIE
3Finland Mise
4Finland Sikora
CFinland SauKKi
Kit-Kat
1Russia Muver
2Russia soxxxy
3Russia jeka05firero
4Russia SamiyToxic
Erangel Only
1Latvia KreiZy27
2Sweden Maccandark
3Lithuania Gaxy
4Lithuania BLUES7AR

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 23rd - Roster of LUL gets signed by BBL Esports.

Results[edit]

Round 5[edit]

Group 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 17, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
We live againWe live again We live again
Round 2
Round 2
May 17, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear PenguinsThe Nuclear Penguins The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
Erangel OnlyErangel Only Erangel Only
Third Place
FaygoFaygo Faygo
Round 3
Round 3
May 17, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
MForceMForce MForce
Second Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Round 4
Round 4
May 17, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
First Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Second Place
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus
Third Place
MForceMForce MForce
Round 5
Round 5
May 17, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
GRINDMOREGRINDMORE GRINDMORE
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SuperMassive Blaze
Round 6
Round 6
May 17, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe7726151544661103314000261919531515
2.MForceMForce MForce494444535511011113533904414000
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI44110771103390551501153552644
4.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS44120441500035221101414100333511
5.The Nuclear PenguinsThe Nuclear Penguins TNP3953111108853336222816615000
6.ENCEENCE ENCE3790007133448816011620011088
7.GRINDMOREGRINDMORE GM341101112033160118133110554466
8.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus33625513088130112666140007144
9.FaygoFaygo FG29813335661205511033130116233
10.SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB28100336244140117177354416011
11.Erangel OnlyErangel Only ERG28160002622715510055160008188
12.We live againWe live again WLA27358816000150339044110669011
13.DiNGDiNG DiNG241307710022812213011446613011
14.VisVis Vis21712214011623353441202210033
15.shiftWshiftW shiftW201401181661000044441500011044
16.SKADESKADE SKD19150009011267712033710012011
Group 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
fullfocuzzfullfocuzz fullfocuzz
Third Place
WesternUnionWesternUnion WesternUnion
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Second Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Third Place
fullfocuzzfullfocuzz fullfocuzz
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
Kit-KatKit-Kat Kit-Kat
Third Place
LULLUL LUL
Round 4
Round 4
May 18, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
First Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Kit-KatKit-Kat Kit-Kat
Round 5
Round 5
May 18, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
LULWWLULWW LULWW
Third Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Round 6
Round 6
May 18, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
CursedCursed Cursed
Second Place
MutinyMutiny Mutiny
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP7811017176277110881300011010109044
2.RedlineRedline RED6211033110131381111101111354415044
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid595377140007177262020448810033
4.LULWWLULWW LW411503311033905590112699531111
5.fullfocuzzfullfocuzz FFZ41266635771101114022110664444
6.CursedCursed CURS361400015011130225388903311099
7.UNITYUNITY UNITY3316022266644117122140113555
8.MutinyMutiny MTN3262221004462776222150112644
9.LULLUL LUL3012022714435121210011160226211
10.Kit-KatKit-Kat Kit-Kat3013011900026663566120117144
11.PolishPowerPolishPower PP29445581551202216000626611044
12.AfterAltAfterAlt AfterAlt2481004444140114433533316011
13.HeroicHeroic HERO1971441201153661200071008122
14.WesternUnionWesternUnion WU143511130221500081111004414000
15.WWCD BAD FORMATWWCD BAD FORMAT BAD1310022160001002211033811112044
16.ApeksApeks Apeks139022534416000150001303313011

Round 6[edit]

Upper Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 24, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
The Nuclear PenguinsThe Nuclear Penguins The Nuclear Penguins
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
May 24, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
May 24, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
MForceMForce MForce
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 4
Round 4
May 24, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
LULWWLULWW LULWW
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 5
Round 5
May 24, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
LULWWLULWW LULWW
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 6
Round 6
May 24, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe67441135101081661101919627712022
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid57100998177716610066110171711000
3.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP573510101109935331402271002666
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI53263326552617171300035449011
5.ENCEENCE ENCE43110114455100333522120111101212
6.LULWWLULWW LW4112011100331302226661106613077
7.The Nuclear PenguinsThe Nuclear Penguins TNP36110661101190334410101600014022
8.MForceMForce MForce3581006211110771202281555333
9.GRINDMOREGRINDMORE GM3190887177150225322442215022
10.RedlineRedline RED30536616011110441502290224488
11.CursedCursed CURS27140221401162331105553558155
12.UNITYUNITY UNITY18719915000120118111140226211
13.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus171600013022443316000100337144
14.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS151501112033140009022110003544
15.MutinyMutiny MTN15130005322530071111502210033
16.fullfocuzzfullfocuzz FFZ13622290221600062001304416011


Lower Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
CursedCursed Cursed
Second Place
We live againWe live again We live again
Third Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
FaygoFaygo Faygo
Second Place
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus
Third Place
We live againWe live again We live again
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Kit-KatKit-Kat Kit-Kat
Third Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
fullfocuzzfullfocuzz fullfocuzz
Third Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
FaygoFaygo Faygo
Second Place
MutinyMutiny Mutiny
Third Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Round 6
Round 6
May 25, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
RedlineRedline Redline
Second Place
FaygoFaygo Faygo
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL84356614033110131311013133511115355
2.FaygoFaygo FG5615011110101090331102211011112633
3.CursedCursed CURS501107744998177130881603311011
4.We live againWe live again WLA4526883533120444444536610022
5.RedlineRedline RED38100441602235449033150001101010
6.PolishPowerPolishPower PP329077811116022120117177621010
7.Erangel OnlyErangel Only ERG3016033624453885311442216000
8.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS28110111004414011150116222351212
9.AfterAltAfterAlt AfterAlt285333718862448133110118111
10.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus26130002666713362551302214011
11.UNITYUNITY UNITY23714490221002235551002212022
12.fullfocuzzfullfocuzz FFZ23624411000150112655814415000
13.MutinyMutiny MTN21120001202211000713326224433
14.SuperMassive BlazeSuperMassive Blaze SMB2081445311130221600090559044
15.GRINDMOREGRINDMORE GM204444130334422100221201113000
16.Kit-KatKit-Kat Kit-Kat191402215011263314011140227133

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia35 / 128 (27%)0nuqtive, alya, BatulinS, Besto, boggar_T, bombilovo, ceh9, Dan1mon, DaNt3-, ENINOEL, fate, Faultlessly, Granula, hallomybad, jeka05firero, Lu, Molodoct, Muver, Neformace, POKAMOLODOY, Priyl, Qw1zzy, Rinolock, SamiyToxic, Sco0by, soxxxy, t0q, TheTab, TheWanderer, Uxiq, xhype3, xLurex, xmpL, ZorF, Zubila
2Finland Finland13 / 128 (10%)Anonymous, curexi, D1gg3r1, Mise, mxey, NOOKIE, PaG3, Rustanmar, Sikora, SKUIJKE, stratos, Tiikzu, Vazku
3Turkey Turkey8 / 128 (6%)Apocalyp, CodeMarco, Hueth, LAHZA, mert, Mitraleius, rip9, Smashbae
4 7 / 128 (5%)depressedk1dd, dxmbr, flamee, Illuuusion, keylon, Levi, qpidk
5France France6 / 128 (5%)Fuhrax, kS_pHILOU, mOnKeY, Namwer, Noki, Shiv
5Norway Norway6 / 128 (5%)Aitzy, C4LVINKL3IN, intenZ, Jeemzz, SIMSY, TekkerZ
5Ukraine Ukraine6 / 128 (5%)Art1_x, huq, Orange, Perfect1ks, Samurai, spyrro
8Germany Germany4 / 128 (3%)Braexco, Itzz_ChrizZ, MarcoOPz, Vorix
8Hungary Hungary4 / 128 (3%)Ace-, bLYYY, BOXBOB, eKr1s
8Poland Poland4 / 128 (3%)K4pii, KnorkiS, Krunio, Marcelek
8Romania Romania4 / 128 (3%)1440x1080, Haydonix, Killstill, Redzyy
12Czech Republic Czechia3 / 128 (2%)Duff, Klimson, PiXeL1K
12Denmark Denmark3 / 128 (2%)Beami, clib, Gustav
12United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 128 (2%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
12United States United States3 / 128 (2%)aLOW, oldless, PurdyKurty
16Belgium Belgium2 / 128 (2%)Corsac, SILERZZ
16Croatia Croatia2 / 128 (2%)ivas10, Lukarux
16Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2 / 128 (2%)HoBBitEz, treedZ
16Lithuania Lithuania2 / 128 (2%)BLUES7AR, Gaxy
16Serbia Serbia2 / 128 (2%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
16Sweden Sweden2 / 128 (2%)Fuzzface, Maccandark
22Austria Austria1 / 128 (1%)KILYAKAi
22Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 128 (1%)dogz3R
22Canada Canada1 / 128 (1%)adam
22Georgia Georgia1 / 128 (1%)Mellman
22Latvia Latvia1 / 128 (1%)KreiZy27
22Moldova Moldova1 / 128 (1%)HIBAKO
22Netherlands Netherlands1 / 128 (1%)ibiza

References[edit]