PUBG Finland - PSL Season 9 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Finland - PSL Season 9 Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
PSL PSL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-19
End Date:
2021-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host & Analyst:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PSL Season 9 Qualifiers - April 19th - June 1st, 2021
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

ADEPTS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
ENCE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
FaZe Clan
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
LUL
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
PolishPower
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
Team Liquid
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
Virtus.pro
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
We Live Again
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    

Qualified[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Georgia Mellman
2Russia Qw1zzy
3Russia alya
4Russia xmpL
                    
UNITY
1Russia TheWanderer
2Russia TheTab
3Ukraine Orange
4Russia 0nuqtive
                    
shiftW
1Austria KILYAKAi
2Germany Itzz_ChrizZ
3Germany Braexco
4Germany MarcoOPz
                    
Team Cursed
1Belgium SILERZZ
2France Shiv
3France kS_pHILOU
4France mOnKeY
                    
Mutiny
1Russia Dan1mon
2Russia Uxiq
3Russia t0q
4Russia Granula
                    
Vis
1United States oldless
2Finland curexi
3Finland stratos
4Canada adam
                    
15yoAverage
1 depressedk1dd
2 dxmbr
3 keylon
4 qpidk
                    
Nexus Gaming
1Romania Redzyy
2Romania 1440x1080
3Romania Killstill
4Romania Haydonix
                    
AfterAlt
1Russia boggar_T
2Russia ZorF
3Russia POKAMOLODOY
4Moldova HIBAKO
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey LAHZA
2Turkey Apocalyp
3Turkey rip9
4Turkey Hueth
                    
Heroic
1Finland Vazku
2Denmark Beami
3United Kingdom TeaBone
4Finland PaG3
CFinland ball1n
                    
LULWW
1Russia xLurex
2Kazakhstan treedZ
3Ukraine Samurai
4Russia Neformace
                    
DiNG
1Russia Besto
2Russia ceh9
3Russia xhype3
4Russia Priyl
                    
Apeks
1Norway TekkerZ
2Norway SIMSY
3Norway C4LVINKL3IN
4Norway intenZ
                    
                    
Redline
1Croatia ivas10
2Croatia Lukarux
3Serbia Naylup
4Serbia Qbettinhos
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Round 5[edit]

Group A
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 24, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
May 24, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
May 24, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
May 24, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
May 24, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
May 24, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Group B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
May 25, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Round 6[edit]

Winners Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 31, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
May 31, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
May 31, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
May 31, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
May 31, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
May 31, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Losers Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 1, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
June 1, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
June 1, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
June 1, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
June 1, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
June 1, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 60 (37%)0nuqtive, alya, Besto, Boggar T, Bombilovo, ceh9, Dan1mon, ENINOEL, Granula, Neformace, POKAMOLODOY, Priyl, Qwizzy, Sco0by, t0q, TheTab, TheWanderer, Uxiq, XLurex, Xhype3, xmpl, ZorF
2Finland Finland4 / 60 (7%)Curexi, PaG3, Stratos, Vazku
2Norway Norway4 / 60 (7%)C4LVINKL3IN, intenZ, SIMSY, TekkerZ
2Romania Romania4 / 60 (7%)1440x1080, Haydonix, Killstill, Redzyy
2Turkey Turkey4 / 60 (7%)Apocalyp, Hueth, LAHZA, rip9
6France France3 / 60 (5%)kS_pHILOU, mOnKeY, Shiv
6Germany Germany3 / 60 (5%)Braexco, Itzz_ChrizZ, MarcoOPz
6Ukraine Ukraine3 / 60 (5%)Art1_x, Orange, Samurai
9Croatia Croatia2 / 60 (3%)ivas10, Lukarux
9Serbia Serbia2 / 60 (3%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
11Austria Austria1 / 60 (2%)KILYAKAi
11Belgium Belgium1 / 60 (2%)SILERZZ
11Canada Canada1 / 60 (2%)Adam
11Denmark Denmark1 / 60 (2%)Beami
11Georgia Georgia1 / 60 (2%)Mellman
11Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 60 (2%)TreedZ
11Moldova Moldova1 / 60 (2%)Zer0NG
11United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 60 (2%)TeaBone
11United States United States1 / 60 (2%)oldless

References[edit]