PUBG Global Championship 2019

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Global Championship 2019
League Information
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Oakland
United States Los Angeles
Venue:
Oakland Arena
(Finals)

OGN Super Arena
(Group & Semis)
Prize pool:
$4,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-08
End Date:
2019-11-24
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32
Chronology

The PUBG Global Championship is the final event and the World Championship of the 2019 Competitive Season organized by PUBG Corporation. Invited are the 32 best teams throughout the year alongside the best teams in Phase 3

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
  • Thai Commentators (FPSThailand):
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
  • Thai Commentators (Esports Alliance):
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
  • Japanese Commentators:
    • Japan OooDa (Tetsuya Okagami)
    • Japan SHAKA (Chikara Kawakami)
  • Taiwanese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao-Sen)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting)
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao-Chun)
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))
  • German Desk Hosts:
  • French Commentators:
    • France BENJ (Benjamin Crémieux)
    • France Shiv (Romain Hermann)
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Ukraine Dead_Angel (Alexey Streltsov)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Andriyovych Zakharov)
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Amir Khidri)
  • Finnish Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Brazilian Commentators:

Format[edit]

For every stage during the tournament, 6 Matches will be played each day

  • Group Stage - November 8th - November 9th in OGN Super Arena, United States Los Angeles
    • 2 Groups of 16 teams:
      • 6 matches per Group
    • Top 8 teams of each group advances to Semifinals
    • Bottom 8 teams of each group progress onto Elimination Stage


  • Elimination Stage - November 10th in OGN Super Arena, United States Los Angeles
    • Bottom 8 of both Group Stage.
    • 6 matches are played with all teams
      • Points from Group Stage will be carried over to the Elimination Stage
    • Top 8 teams of Elimination Stage advances to Semifinals.
    • Bottom 8 teams eliminated


  • Semifinals - November 15-17 in OGN Super Arena, United States Los Angeles
    • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
      • 6 matches per Group match-up (In total, each team plays 12 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 12 matches
    • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Final
    • Bottom 8 teams eliminated


  • Grand Final - November 23-24 in Oakland Arena, United States Oakland
    • 16 Teams Grand Final
    • 12 matches (6 per day)

In-game Settings[edit]

  • PGC Patch - Update 5.1 (Season 5)
  • All players are required to equip all in-game PGC-branded items during the tournament.
  • SUPER Competitive ruleset.
    • For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $2,000,000 USD.
As of November 24th, the total prize pool (incl. PGC sales) reached $4,000,000 USD + $2,000,000 USD in the PGC Pick'Em Challenge event. [1]

50% of PGC 2019 item revenue will be shared among participating teams. Half of the 50%, 25% will go directly into the PGC prize pool in addition to the already announced $2 million sum. The other 25% will be distributed based on the number of votes each team received in the PGC Pick'Em Challenge event. [2]

A Championship Celebratory item will be created for the world champion, with 25% of the sales going towards the winner, and all teams from the respective league.[3] Team-branded items are cancelled.


Distribution for a prize of $4,000,000 USD, final prize distribution will be updated after the tournament.

Qualification[edit]

Event Date Seeds Qualified Teams
PUBG Korea League PUBG Korea League 2019 - Phase 3 2019-08-26 – 2019-10-05 1 T1T1 T1
PUBG Korea League PUBG Korea League 2019 - Championship Points 2019-02-11 – 2019-10-05 4 ENF AFF
Gen.G DTN
PUBG Korea League PUBG Global Championship 2019 - Korean Qualifier 2019-10-19 1 OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
PUBG Europe League PUBG Europe League 2019 - Phase 3 2019-08-30 – 2019-10-06 1 FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PUBG Europe League PUBG Europe League 2019 - Championship Points 2019-05-17 – 2019-10-06 5 Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CrowCrowd
National PUBG League National PUBG League 2019 - Phase 3 2019-09-07 – 2019-10-13 2 Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm LazarusLazarus Lazarus
National PUBG League National PUBG League 2019 - Championship Points 2019-02-01 – 2019-10-13 4 GenesisGenesis Genesis Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost
Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
PUBG Champions League PUBG Champions League 2019 - Summer 2019-08-19 – 2019-09-29 1 Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
PUBG Champions League PUBG Champions League 2019 - Spring 2019-04-29 – 2019-06-09 1 VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
PUBG Champions League PUBG China Masters 2019 2019-10-08 – 2019-10-13 2 InfantryInfantry Infantry QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
PUBG Southeast Asia Championship PUBG SEA Championship 2019 - Phase 3 2019-09-05 – 2019-09-29 1 Spot vacated to #6 NPL Championship Points
PUBG Southeast Asia Championship PUBG SEA Championship 2019 - Phase 2 2019-06-29 – 2019-06-30 1 Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
PUBG Southeast Asia Championship PUBG SEA Championship 2019 - Phase 1 2019-03-23 – 2019-03-24 1 Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports
PUBG JAPAN SERIES PUBG JAPAN SERIES - Season 4 2019-08-31 – 2019-10-19 2 Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester SunSisterSunSister SunSister
PUBG Master League PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3 2019-10-25 – 2019-10-27 2 Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq
ESL AU & NZ Championship ESL AU & NZ Championship - Phase 3 2019-09-03 – 2019-10-27 2 VendettaVendetta Vendetta Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico
ESL LA League ESL LA League - Season 4 2019-10-03 – 2019-10-18 1 WClickWClick WClick
GLL LATAM Masters GLL LATAM Masters - Phase 3 2019-10-05 – 2019-10-20 1 RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids

Participants[edit]

Distribution of Additional bonus region slot Click here.





1 Due to the inability to maintain competitive integrity at the event, the MET Asia Series: PUBG Classic will no longer award a wildcard slot for PGC.
2 PGC Spot #32 will now be given to the best Asian nation at the PUBG Nations Cup 2019. [4]
3 Thailand General_Gaming steps down from the roster due to Military services. He is replaced by Thailand Sceat.[5] [6]
4 Vietnam Aleo withdrew from the tournament due to visa being rejected and is replaced by Vietnam Turtle.[7]
5 Divine Esports announced sponsorship with Sting Energy Drink, renamed to Sting Divine Esports.[8]
6 Due to ZADAK's roster containing underaged player, Their PGC Spot will be given to Global Esports Xsset. [9]
7 WClick signed the roster of Japish Japish.
8 Sky Gaming Daklak withdraw from the tournament due to visa issues. The slot were replaced by The Rumblers. [10]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 8, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Second Place
VendettaVendetta Vendetta
Third Place
Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester
Round 2
Round 2
November 8, 2019 - 17:40 PST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester
Third Place
VendettaVendetta Vendetta
Round 3
Round 3
November 8, 2019 - 18:32 PST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Round 4
Round 4
November 8, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 5
Round 5
November 8, 2019 - 20:20 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
InfantryInfantry Infantry
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 6
Round 6
November 8, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace ENA5711088814435774444535510066
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe545366110991007735661302215066
3.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS45160111402244881602211013136233
4.VendettaVendetta VDT452677358853335333100448122
5.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost4481664499267715044150449033
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi41440010022150001106635222666
7.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN40150221307771228122110331101212
8.T1T1 T1381403362221107713044160004466
9.VC GamingVC Gaming VC30719912022110559011443311055
10.InfantryInfantry iFTY27110221601190111005526445355
11.Rascal JesterRascal Jester RJ263522262262001400090223522
12.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy251004415011140441107781667111
13.RED CanidsRED Canids RED211301153111301112044627713022
14.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX21120339077810026331201116000
15.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG159011110111202262661401114022
16.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G21462337111160337111710012011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 9, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
November 9, 2019 - 17:55 PST
First Place
Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports
Second Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Third Place
SunSisterSunSister SunSister
Round 3
Round 3
November 9, 2019 - 18:30 PST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Round 4
Round 4
November 9, 2019 - 19:20 PST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CrowCrowd
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 5
Round 5
November 9, 2019 - 19:50 PST
First Place
Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Round 6
Round 6
November 9, 2019 - 20:35 PST
First Place
GenesisGenesis Genesis
Second Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM6311066717762551101515150448122
2.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM574466261111110666288444414066
3.GenesisGenesis Genesis485355150008155443390221101515
4.OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force ENF476266538890441500035442699
5.Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal AFF45261212812235661300081554433
6.Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports SDV43902211066441114000110101016000
7.LazarusLazarus LZR423522625516011353362553577
8.ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq34110224455110778111160229022
9.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM27120559000718810000266610011
10.SunSisterSunSister SST2616000358814022120771102213022
11.CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CCrowd23100331402212000264453337111
12.WClickWClick WClick21813312000130339011100446277
13.Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico2015000100442644110331402211011
14.DeToNator.KOREADeToNator.KOREA DTN181302213011539916000711115011
15.QM GamingQM Gaming QM17712211022100007199130006200
16.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid1314011160001500053441203312022

Elimination Stage[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 10, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 10, 2019 - 17:45 PST
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
November 10, 2019 - 18:32 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Third Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Round 4
Round 4
November 10, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Round 5
Round 5
November 10, 2019 - 19:53 PST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
WClickWClick WClick
Third Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Round 6
Round 6
November 10, 2019 - 20:45 PST
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.VC GamingVC Gaming VC931101212160002612121101111810011011
2.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX71264462551005513055110776244
3.QM GamingQM Gaming QM71351313445514000263353442655
4.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM6914011268835661601135669044
5.WClickWClick WClick6062881104462331106626228155
6.RED CanidsRED Canids RED58130001402244113566713311055
7.InfantryInfantry iFTY57530071111600053111190557155
8.SunSisterSunSister SST541004412011534410055130334444
9.Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico5315022817790331500044553566
10.CrowCrowdCrowCrowd CCrowd5281559088130116211120115377
11.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid491103315033110111144331000010022
12.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG44160001108871228111622214022
13.Rascal JesterRascal Jester RJ4044441300011022120111400012033
14.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy39712235111501190001602215022
15.DeToNator.KOREADeToNator.KOREA DTN389011100331203371441108816000
16.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2321201153668111140111504413011

Legend
Qualified for Semi Finals
Eliminated


Semifinals[edit]

  • In total, each team will have two matchdays and 12 matches in total.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. LazarusLazarus Lazarus AB 40BC 0AC 66106
2. QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming AB 26BC 0AC 7197
3. Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men AB 0BC 77AC 1996
4. Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid AB 54BC 0AC 3286
5. Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset AB 41BC 0AC 4182
6. VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming AB 27BC 52AC 079
7. WClickWClick WClick AB 0BC 50AC 2575
8. Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm AB 42BC 0AC 3274
9. Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports AB 30BC 44AC 074
10. OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force AB 45BC 28AC 073
11. OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace AB 35BC 34AC 069
12. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere AB 42BC 25AC 067
13. GenesisGenesis Genesis AB 36BC 29AC 065
14. The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers AB 47BC 18AC 065
15. T1T1 T1 AB 0BC 44AC 1862
16. FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan AB 0BC 14AC 4660
17. ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club AB 0BC 32AC 2355
18. RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids AB 0BC 26AC 2753
19. Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal AB 0BC 15AC 3752
20. Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports AB 32BC 0AC 1749
21. Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming AB 0BC 17AC 3249
22. SunSisterSunSister SunSister AB 23BC 0AC 2447
23. VendettaVendetta Vendetta AB 15BC 0AC 3045
24. InfantryInfantry Infantry AB 8BC 31AC 039


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
All games played ahead of other teams
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 15, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Third Place
Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 15, 2019 - 17:45 PST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 15, 2019 - 18:15 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
VendettaVendetta Vendetta
Round 4
Round 4
November 15, 2019 - 18:55 PST
First Place
Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports Sting Divine Esports
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 15, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Round 6
Round 6
November 15, 2019 - 20:10 PST
First Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Second Place
GenesisGenesis Genesis
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM5426131390998110106233150338166
2.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM4710022267726111111000266611033
3.OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force ENF458133100111500015000110881101212
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi421107712022140002699817714000
5.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS421503344551107713055140334411
6.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX41130001101010130447133130003588
7.LazarusLazarus LZR406244812262771005544111115022
8.GenesisGenesis Genesis3690551103344441202210011261111
9.OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace ENA354433718811022530035667122
10.Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports SDV32353316000712211077110339011
11.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN30712213011120113577538813022
12.VC GamingVC Gaming VC2753553522160228133623310011
13.QM GamingQM Gaming QM26120445366100221402290226255
14.SunSisterSunSister SST2314011622253554455710012000
15.VendettaVendetta VDT151600015000350016000120005377
16.InfantryInfantry iFTY81101114011901190331601116011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
WClickWClick WClick
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2019 - 17:30 PST
First Place
InfantryInfantry Infantry
Second Place
WClickWClick WClick
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2019 - 18:15 PST
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2019 - 19:20 PST
First Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Second Place
WClickWClick WClick
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 5
Round 5
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Second Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Round 6
Round 6
November 16, 2019 - 20:45 PST
First Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Second Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM771101515120001101010130333512123577
2.VC GamingVC Gaming VC52442271331405511066622211077
3.WClickWClick WClick503533261010150002655140555377
4.T1T1 T144261010160337166355581338133
5.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN44713314022352244772610104400
6.OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace ENA341301162004477140221108810000
7.ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq3281004466261112066130227155
8.InfantryInfantry iFTY31900011011111201171661600015022
9.GenesisGenesis Genesis29140551005590448166530012055
10.OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force ENF2862111504453111600090332688
11.RED CanidsRED Canids RED261505513022626662221204414033
12.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi25100668111160111102244446244
13.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM18532290111002210033110229055
14.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost17110111103381445300714413000
15.Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal AFF151602253661303390111500011000
16.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe1412033352211033150111000016000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Round 2
Round 2
November 17, 2019 - 17:45 PST
First Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Round 3
Round 3
November 17, 2019 - 18:35 PST
First Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Round 4
Round 4
November 17, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 17, 2019 - 19:52 PST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
November 17, 2019 - 20:30 PST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal Afreeca Freecs Fatal
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.QM GamingQM Gaming QM7144441106611012122655263311055
2.LazarusLazarus LZR661101313130111404481441101212711010
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe461601112033150226255110551101818
4.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX418155267735337122120668144
5.Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal AFF372633351010713310000140443500
6.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost32628810044160223533353313000
7.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS321503315000536611010101600015000
8.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM323577904444225300150004433
9.VendettaVendetta VDT3012011623311011444444665322
10.RED CanidsRED Canids RED2753448122130001204471662600
11.WClickWClick WClick2571227188813316011622214044
12.SunSisterSunSister SST2414033446610055130441000012022
13.ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq231301114022268814022130119033
14.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM19110331600090449044816616011
15.T1T1 T118100001100062551103390116255
16.Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports SDV17901153331200015011533310033

Grand Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2019 - 17:20 PST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Third Place
GenesisGenesis Genesis
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2019 - 18:15 PST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2019 - 19:10 PST
First Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Second Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2019 - 20:05 PST
First Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Second Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2019 - 21:45 PST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Third Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Round 7
Round 7
November 24, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Third Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Round 8
Round 8
November 24, 2019 - 17:55 PST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Third Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
November 24, 2019 - 18:50 PST
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
GenesisGenesis Genesis
Third Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
November 24, 2019 - 19:45 PST
First Place
VC GamingVC Gaming VC Gaming
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid Team SoloMid
Round 11
Round 11
November 24, 2019 - 20:40 PST
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace OGN Entus Ace
Round 12
Round 12
November 24, 2019 - 21:35 PST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force OGN Entus Force
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN1111101313110998100150009044445526131326121213000713314000441010
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe10171111102216011120222610101101212110101053664444263371003544
3.Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM9915011351010267735771003381661301162221108813044110111115000
4.OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force ENF89268862334455265544331100081551301112044537735772644
5.VC GamingVC Gaming VC8410000269953221100011033263362881004435221101010130116288
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi751101181009055535553667111110111101111712290221106611066
7.Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid TSM75140007100110887166130445310103511150226211354453225344
8.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM7490221008811066130337122100331504471335366447726141416011
9.GenesisGenesis Genesis61354490661005590441402262557133904426111112000120229011
10.OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace ENA6153774433140001101111622235331602216011160008122100008144
11.T1T1 T1484455130226222818816011160004433110331006616000160007166
12.QM GamingQM Gaming QM456233120771302262111203313000120113522819910044903313000
13.LazarusLazarus LZR43160005300351010160113522140111401181331501114011815510033
14.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS42120441500015000140001108812044901112011110226244623311011
15.WClickWClick WClick398133140001201144338144150001001144221403315022444414022
16.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX3613000160007166100001505590335300140229044100441501112077


Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea24 / 128 (19%)Adder, Akad, Alphaca, Aqua5, DoYa, Esth3r, HelleN, Hikari, indigo, ISCO, JeffLocka, Joy, kAyle, Lambu, Loki, Mickey, NN, Pio, Raeng, Seongjang, Shad0w, Style, Taemin, WICK2D
2China China16 / 128 (13%)BoLiang, DJBOY, DouM, Forever, GodV, Jiaoyang, JiYy, L1gEEE, L1nnnn, LongSkr, Summer, Tide, WuFeng, xxxLu, Yizz, ZGG01
3United States United States13 / 128 (10%)aLow, CherryPoppins, hwinn, Miccoy, Nerf, PAT_KAPS, Purdy, Sharky, Sharpshot, Shrimzy, Uncivil, Vegas, Zanpah
4Australia Australia8 / 128 (6%)eDGe, Fludd, Jouxy, kritikalmotion, Luke12, nonreg, Xtreme, Zoidm8
4Finland Finland8 / 128 (6%)Jembty, LosHD, mise, mxey, NOOKIE, Sambty, Teme, Tiikzu
4Japan Japan8 / 128 (6%)CiNVe, CrazySam, fiachan, gabha, kendesu, MUSHAMARU, SeaKingJAWS, Wesker
7Canada Canada6 / 128 (5%)DrasseL, Interrogate, Kaymind, Meluke, Moody, PRIDE
7Taiwan Taiwan6 / 128 (5%)Cc, ChiaWei1031, Leo, Milk, SR, Yanli
9Russia Russia5 / 128 (4%)ADOUZ1E, Bestoloch, ceh9, POKAMOLODOY, ubah
10Brazil Brazil4 / 128 (3%)and1FPS, ps1co, raspu, rustyzera
10Germany Germany4 / 128 (3%)Braexco, derYannis, Itzz_ChrizZ, NELLOZ
10Thailand Thailand4 / 128 (3%)DMG, DUCKMANZ, Sceat, ThanawatTH
10Vietnam Vietnam4 / 128 (3%)Jettt, Leviz, Nickyyy, Turtle
14Argentina Argentina2 / 128 (2%)RiboxD_, SzylzEN
14Norway Norway2 / 128 (2%)Aitzy, Jeemzz
14United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 128 (2%)mykLe, rawryy
17Albania Albania1 / 128 (1%)Waldoe
17Chile Chile1 / 128 (1%)Harald
17Denmark Denmark1 / 128 (1%)Gustav
17Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 128 (1%)kane
17Malaysia Malaysia1 / 128 (1%)sophiya666
17Netherlands Netherlands1 / 128 (1%)Ibiza
17Philippines Philippines1 / 128 (1%)Pr0phie
17Puerto Rico Puerto Rico1 / 128 (1%)Microfry
17Singapore Singapore1 / 128 (1%)icoNDks
17Sweden Sweden1 / 128 (1%)Fuzzface
17Turkey Turkey1 / 128 (1%)Iroh
17Uruguay Uruguay1 / 128 (1%)Ragnar

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingSouth KoreaThailandThailandChinaJapanMalaysiaVietnamIndonesiaRussiaGermanyFranceFinlandSpainPortuguese SpeakingTurkey
Streams



Team Streams[edit]

In addition, each of the 32 teams will have their own team stream. With the observing specifically focused on one team per stream.

Team
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Team SoloMidTeam SoloMid
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
CrowCrowdCrowCrowd
Sting Divine EsportsSting Divine Esports
Armory GamingArmory Gaming
Twitch







Team
T1T1
OGN Entus ForceOGN Entus Force
OGN Entus AceOGN Entus Ace
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports
DeToNator.KOREADeToNator.KOREA
Afreeca Freecs FatalAfreeca Freecs Fatal
VendettaVendetta
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports
Twitch







Team
Tempo StormTempo Storm
LazarusLazarus
Genesis