PUBG Global Championship 2019 - Korean Qualifier

[e][h]PUBG Global Championship 2019 - Korean Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
Seoul Blue Square I'Market Hall
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Date:
2019-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Korea League is a PUBG professional league in Korea. The league represents Korea's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Korea League matches will be played and broadcasted live from the Seoul Olympic Park K-Art Hall in Seoul, Korea

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PKL PGC Qualifier: October 19th, 2019
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Afreeca Freecs Ares
1South Korea Sparr0vv 
2South Korea R0wha 
3South Korea EJ 
4South Korea Meerkat 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team VSG
1South Korea Starlord 
2South Korea Hulk 
3South Korea Daengche 
4South Korea Hwan2da 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Menteul 
2South Korea DG98 
3South Korea Temeria 
4South Korea Meverick 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea YongJu 
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Vino 
2South Korea Crank 
3South Korea rain1ng 
4South Korea GuSeungChan 
5South Korea NOZ 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea NIGO 
Team Quadro
1South Korea Bravo 
2South Korea Delta 
3South Korea Alpha 
4Thailand Echo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Lee Jung-Hyun 
APK Prince
1South Korea Black9 
2South Korea KIMGONI 
3South Korea Voici 
4South Korea LeClo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea diedont 
Team MVP
1South Korea Siege 
2South Korea JuNe 
3South Korea Hexa 
4South Korea Goliath 
5South Korea Spear 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Heaven 
DPG EVGA
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea Juwon 
3South Korea Makne 
4South Korea Renba 
5South Korea Styx 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea GaeDol 
Griffin Red
1South Korea GuGu99 
2South Korea nana 
3South Korea Jungdong 
4South Korea Asura 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea kyj 
DPG danawa16
1South Korea C4tch 
2South Korea Gak 
3South Korea Inonix 
4South Korea Yacha 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
OGN Entus Ace
1South Korea Mickey 
2South Korea Joy 
3South Korea Raeng 
4South Korea Alphaca 
5South Korea DoYa 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Autumn 
Element Mystic
1South Korea Lash 
2South Korea K1nch 
3South Korea KiraV 
4South Korea Pallas 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Rush South Korea BIGSAN 
MEDIABRIDGE Square
1South Korea Hwarang 
2South Korea s4ngwoo 
3South Korea Hanya 
4South Korea ZeniTh 
5South Korea Seoul 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea MIL9 
Griffin Black
1South Korea RAGE 
2South Korea 2heart 
3South Korea 2tap 
4South Korea piky 
5South Korea ohjeongje 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Sick 
World Class
1South Korea YAYAVA- 
2South Korea MBUG 
3South Korea JUN 
4South Korea QQ 
5South Korea YuNae 
6 TBD 
DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea Nelita 
2South Korea Clear 
3South Korea MYWay 
4South Korea YunJong 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Element Mystic
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2019 - 15:50 KST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
OGN Entus Ace
Third Place
MEDIABRIDGE Square
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2019 - 16:40 KST
First Place
DPG danawa
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
World Class
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2019 - 17:20 KST
First Place
DPG danawa
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
OGN Entus Ace
Round 5
Round 5
October 19, 2019 - 18:30 KST
First Place
Griffin Red
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
DPG EVGA
Round 6
Round 6
October 19, 2019 - 19:20 KST
First Place
OGN Entus Ace
Second Place
MEDIABRIDGE Square
Third Place
Team MVP
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ENA5144112644903335771303311088
2. DD498122534411077110101081008100
3. WC437133120223599713353141415022
4. MSQ435355357714022120339011261111
5. OP.GG412688714481002655264410000
6. GB3712044150336233628844121214011
7. VSG3610033110997166110221600013055
8. DE369033813316022537735445355
9. EM3235884433120114422100116222
10. GR3215000160111102216000110773577
11. AFA3111099140001002210011711111077
12. Quadro291601113044265581551404412033
13. DWG2711044907753449055120449022
14. LAVEGA21140226211441010130001101116011
15. MVP20625511044150111400062004444
16. APK613000100001303315033150007111

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth KoreaSouth KoreaEngSpeaking
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]