PUBG Global Championship 2019 - Semifinals


Format[edit]

  • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
    • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
    • 6 matched per Group match-up (In total, each team played 12 matches equally)
    • Teams' placements are based on all 12 matches
  • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Final
  • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Results[edit]

  • In total, each team will have two matchdays and 12 matches in total.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Lazarus AB 40BC 0AC 66106
2. QM Gaming AB 26BC 0AC 7197
3. Four Angry Men AB 0BC 77AC 1996
4. Team SoloMid AB 54BC 0AC 3286
5. Global Esports Xsset AB 41BC 0AC 4182
6. VC Gaming AB 27BC 52AC 079
7. WClick AB 0BC 50AC 2575
8. Tempo Storm AB 42BC 0AC 3274
9. Gen.G Esports AB 30BC 44AC 074
10. OGN Entus Force AB 45BC 28AC 073
11. OGN Entus Ace AB 35BC 34AC 069
12. Natus Vincere AB 42BC 25AC 067
13. Genesis AB 36BC 29AC 065
14. The Rumblers AB 47BC 18AC 065
15. T1 AB 0BC 44AC 1862
16. FaZe Clan AB 0BC 14AC 4660
17. ahq e-Sports Club AB 0BC 32AC 2355
18. RED Canids AB 0BC 26AC 2753
19. Afreeca Freecs Fatal AB 0BC 15AC 3752
20. Sting Divine Esports AB 32BC 0AC 1749
21. Ghost Gaming AB 0BC 17AC 3249
22. SunSister AB 23BC 0AC 2447
23. Vendetta AB 15BC 0AC 3045
24. Infantry AB 8BC 31AC 039


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
All games played ahead of other teams
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 15, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
Sting Divine Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 15, 2019 - 17:45 PST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
The Rumblers
Third Place
VC Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 15, 2019 - 18:15 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
The Rumblers
Third Place
Vendetta
Round 4
Round 4
November 15, 2019 - 18:55 PST
First Place
Sting Divine Esports
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 15, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
The Rumblers
Third Place
OGN Entus Ace
Round 6
Round 6
November 15, 2019 - 20:10 PST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
Genesis
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM5426131390998110106233150338166
2. RUM4710022267726111111000266611033
3. ENF458133100111500015000110881101212
4. Na`Vi421107712022140002699817714000
5. TS421503344551107713055140334411
6. GEX41130001101010130447133130003588
7. LZR406244812262771005544111115022
8. Genesis3690551103344441202210011261111
9. ENA354433718811022530035667122
10. SDV32353316000712211077110339011
11. Gen.G30712213011120113577538813022
12. VC2753553522160228133623310011
13. QM26120445366100221402290226255
14. SunSister2314011622253554455710012000
15. VEN151600015000350016000120005377
16. iFTY81101114011901190331601116011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
T1
Third Place
WClick
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2019 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
WClick
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2019 - 18:15 PST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2019 - 19:20 PST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
WClick
Third Place
T1
Round 5
Round 5
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
OGN Entus Ace
Second Place
Gen.G Esports
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 6
Round 6
November 16, 2019 - 20:45 PST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Four Angry Men
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 4AM771101515120001101010130333512123577
2. VC52442271331405511066622211077
3. WClick503533261010150002655140555377
4. T144261010160337166355581338133
5. Gen.G44713314022352244772610104400
6. ENA341301162004477140221108810000
7. ahq3281004466261112066130227155
8. iFTY31900011011111201171661600015022
9. Genesis29140551005590448166530012055
10. ENF2862111504453111600090332688
11. RED261505513022626662221204414033
12. Na`Vi25100668111160111102244446244
13. RUM18532290111002210033110229055
14. Ghost17110111103381445300714413000
15. AFF151602253661303390111500011000
16. FaZe1412033352211033150111000016000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Team SoloMid
Round 2
Round 2
November 17, 2019 - 17:45 PST
First Place
QM Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Round 3
Round 3
November 17, 2019 - 18:35 PST
First Place
QM Gaming
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 4
Round 4
November 17, 2019 - 19:25 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
QM Gaming
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 17, 2019 - 19:52 PST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
QM Gaming
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
November 17, 2019 - 20:30 PST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QM7144441106611012122655263311055
2. LZR661101313130111404481441101212711010
3. FaZe461601112033150226255110551101818
4. GEX418155267735337122120668144
5. AFF372633351010713310000140443500
6. Ghost32628810044160223533353313000
7. TS321503315000536611010101600015000
8. TSM323577904444225300150004433
9. VEN3012011623311011444444665322
10. RED2753448122130001204471662600
11. WClick2571227188813316011622214044
12. SunSister2414033446610055130441000012022
13. ahq231301114022268814022130119033
14. 4AM19110331600090449044816616011
15. T118100001100062551103390116255
16. SDV17901153331200015011533310033