PGC 2021 - Rank Decision

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Rank Decision
    • During Week 1 all teams are split into four groups of 8 and will compete to determine their starting placement
    • 6 Matches per team/day in a round-robin
      • Top 16 started in 1st Weekly Survival
      • 17th-31st will be put on waitlist for the 1st Weekly Survival
      • 32nd is instantly eliminated from Weekly Survival and is placed into Bottom 16 Stage

Group Draw[edit]


Results[edit]

Rank Decision
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.ENCEENCE ENCE18251 53 78
2.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports16577 51 37
3.NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy16470 55 39
4.Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming14545 53 47
5.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro14037 50 53
6.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid13341 51 41
7.FURYFURY FURY13238 53 41
8.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports12822 62 44
9.17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming11927 44 48
10.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan11834 22 62
11.Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming Multi Circle Gaming11650 48 18
12.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports11527 64 24
13.BN UnitedBN United BN United11133 51 27
14.TSMTSM TSM11034 45 31
15.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports10817 48 43
16.MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD Clan9341 14 38
17.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere9248 24 20
18.KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI Gaming8924 24 41
19.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports8930 21 38
20.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS8534 18 33
21.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road8237 25 20
22.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming8030 19 31
23.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset7916 32 31
24.Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique7821 33 24
25.KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports7327 16 30
26.HeroicHeroic Heroic7117 27 27
27.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.366831 18 19
28.Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around6739 5 23
29.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator6519 15 31
30.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports6426 17 21
31.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs5916 30 13
32.DignitasDignitas Dignitas5627 11 18
Day 1 First Block - A/B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 19, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 2
Round 2
November 19, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 3
Round 3
November 19, 2021 - 14:42 KST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Attack All AroundAttack All Around Attack All Around
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 4
Round 4
November 19, 2021 - 15:35 KST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 5
Round 5
November 19, 2021 - 16:20 KST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 6
Round 6
November 19, 2021 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Casters: United States Porosaurus & Denmark TheNameIsToby
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN77432666110776233815535771101515
2.NewHappyNewHappy NH70451101111536635773588627711066
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid412235661001190111101212140004422
4.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA3924815562442655443381447133
5.FURYFURY FURY3822444426881007726331500012000
6.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP3726150111600015011140222613133599
7.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe3421711112011110221002211013136222
8.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG3019624413022120225344120002677
9.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL30171601115022110121211011530016011
10.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW272612044719913044150551000015044
11.KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KX271853444422815513011130448122
12.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL22181404414033140001201144559055
13.Team UniqueTeam Unique Uniq211311033110115300713371225344
14.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP1914901135771600090551101114000
15.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU17131001190554444160221601110000
16.HeroicHeroic HERO171313022812271226233902213022
Day 1 Second Block - C/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 19, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
Round 2
Round 2
November 19, 2021 - 20:45 KST
First Place
MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD Clan
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
Round 3
Round 3
November 19, 2021 - 21:40 KST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
Round 4
Round 4
November 19, 2021 - 22:30 KST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
Round 5
Round 5
November 19, 2021 - 23:25 KST
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI Gaming
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
Round 6
Round 6
November 20, 2021 - 00:15 KST
First Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Casters: United States Paperthin & Australia Zenox
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ENCEENCE ENCE5127355590333555536626223566
2.Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming MCG50355366150339066266644886266
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI482744552610101201111099100118111
4.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH4528110668122100223599817710022
5.MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD41291104411012126255100111100012077
6.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo3726150221202213055812211014149011
7.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL342690223566110116233120557199
8.TSMTSM TSM34201200044551109990331303314000
9.BN UnitedBN United BNU33142655622271004444150112622
10.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E363114621111033440015022712211066
11.17 Gaming17 Gaming 172725711111130338177130441600016000
12.DignitasDignitas DIG2719140111000053881401162335366
13.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH2615130007100267711044140004444
14.KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI241481225366140227144350013000
15.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ161616000140221602216000908815044
16.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX161310044160001501112000535511033
Day 2 First Block - B/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 20, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
Round 2
Round 2
November 20, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
Round 3
Round 3
November 20, 2021 - 15:40 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
Round 4
Round 4
November 20, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
Round 5
Round 5
November 20, 2021 - 17:20 KST
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
Round 6
Round 6
November 20, 2021 - 18:15 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Casters: United States Matrym & United States Cameron Davis
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW643744555344110131312055150001101010
2.NewHappyNewHappy NH55361002211077900035886211116288
3.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH5334534435667133269990774455
4.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN51251400071331103311077110883544
5.Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming MCG483171442699120664422269915011
6.TSMTSM TSM4527263362112611115355812212055
7.17 Gaming17 Gaming 17443981881206653111110077160117166
8.Team UniqueTeam Unique Uniq33233588110553544150001003313033
9.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX32226255445510044716653119011
10.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ3018110101081771300014011120008100
11.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe22151302216000812211000130442677
12.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG1914903310033150228133443310000
13.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E361811110111500062116222110115366
14.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH171212033130111400013011353311044
15.KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KX1612150119022440090551404414000
16.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA5416000140001600016000714416000
Day 2 Second Block - A/C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 20, 2021 - 19:30 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 2
Round 2
November 20, 2021 - 20:20 KST
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 3
Round 3
November 20, 2021 - 21:05 KST
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 4
Round 4
November 20, 2021 - 21:50 KST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 5
Round 5
November 20, 2021 - 22:40 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
Round 6
Round 6
November 20, 2021 - 23:40 KST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
FURYFURY FURY
Casters: United States Paperthin & Denmark TheNameIsToby
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL623511010102677110338111110121212022
2.FURYFURY FURY5333110661600011014141203335883522
3.ENCEENCE ENCE5329620011044100552633268811099
4.BN UnitedBN United BNU513571448144714444995344261010
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid5132358835332655715571668155
6.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP50322688906614011110111181117155
7.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU4831532211088130226299100226288
8.HeroicHeroic HERO27231006662336222906690449022
9.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo2516903313022358813000442215011
10.KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI24201503344101012022150001302210033
11.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI2414443310000813335881400011000
12.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL2113130111503353555311623316000
13.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL18131200071111603310000110554444
14.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP1581602214055440011011160005300
15.MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD1414140111202215044140001202213055
16.DignitasDignitas DIG117814453229000160001501114000
Day 3 First Block - A/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GHIBLI Esports
Second Place
FURYFURY FURY
Third Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2021 - 13:50 KST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2021 - 14:35 KST
First Place
FURYFURY FURY
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2021 - 16:00 KST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator ArkAngel Predator
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
Round 5
Round 5
November 21, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
Round 6
Round 6
November 21, 2021 - 17:15 KST
First Place
Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath Gaming
Second Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Casters: United States Paperthin & United States Matrym
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP53361503335662614146255140554433
2.17 Gaming17 Gaming 1748271300026101035221101212130009033
3.Oath GamingOath Gaming OATH4731357781779033100551103311066
4.GHIBLI EsportsGHIBLI Esports GBL44291109971331001114044447711055
5.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU4328622253221504411044110121213044
6.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid41291404414011717744336233351111
7.FURYFURY FURY412226661004411077713381008122
8.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL382353884455623326111203315033
9.ArkAngel PredatorArkAngel Predator AAP312171991300053773511712210022
10.TSMTSM TSM3120904411077110228155900012022
11.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX311744331201116022534435446233
12.HeroicHeroic HERO272312011160331201190555311117122
13.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH2111110001105581001201126445311
14.ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E36199100009011441113011150002666
15.Multi Circle GamingMulti Circle Gaming MCG18158144622214022160221603316022
16.Susquehanna SoniqsSusquehanna Soniqs SQ1313160001503313055150111002214022
Day 3 Second Block - B/C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD Clan
Second Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2021 - 21:00 KST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI Gaming
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2021 - 22:00 KST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
Round 5
Round 5
November 21, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KaiXin Esports
Second Place
GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL ESPORTS
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
Round 6
Round 6
November 21, 2021 - 24:00 KST
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Casters: Denmark TheNameIsToby & United Kingdom Chunks
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ENCEENCE ENCE784211013131001111010102699900011099
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe62382633817753551101313449916011
3.KPI GamingKPI Gaming KPI412544114466355553331109912011
4.NewHappyNewHappy NH392810033261717150119000160113566
5.MaD ClanMaD Clan MaD38247188110881104413000530011044
6.Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN37203533354481227155353314033
7.GNL ESPORTSGNL ESPORTS GNL3326160001102271771004426559088
8.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG312390665333447712011140008166
9.KaiXin EsportsKaiXin Esports KX30151301162331204411011110665300
10.BN UnitedBN United BNU2714532215022261115000120664433
11.Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW2416110221402216011356662227133
12.Team UniqueTeam Unique Uniq2415120221200014000623381442666
13.Attack All AroundAttack All Around AAA23216299902213088160001501113011
14.Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo211714011130111002244991303310011
15.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI2017816616011900014044100226244
16.DignitasDignitas DIG181315000711162338111715515033