PGC 2022 - Bracket Stage

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Bracket Stage :
    • Winners Bracket :
      • The Winners Bracket consists of 10 matches over 2 days.
      • Top 8 teams in the Winners bracket will be granted a seat directly to the Grand Finals.
      • The remaining 8 teams will be placed into the upcoming Losers Bracket 2 for another chance.
    • Losers Bracket 1 :
      • The Losers Bracket 1 will contain the bottom 8 teams of Group A & Group B.
      • These 16 teams will compete in a 10 matches tournament over 2 days.
      • The top winning half will advance to the next Losers Bracket 2.
      • However, 7 teams from the bottom half will be sent to the Grand Survival with a team very last on the list eliminated.
    • Losers Bracket 2 :
      • The Losers Bracket 2 consists of 10 matches over 2 days.
      • Only Top 4 teams will be granted tickets to the Grand Finals.
      • The remaining 12 teams will be moving on to the Grand Survival.

Results[edit]

Winners bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 8, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Round 2
Round 2
November 8, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
YAHOYAHO YAHO
Second Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Third Place
OVERPEEKERSOVERPEEKERS OVERPEEKERS
Round 3
Round 3
November 8, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds
Round 4
Round 4
November 8, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
YAHOYAHO YAHO
Third Place
Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds
Round 5
Round 5
November 8, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
November 9, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 7
Round 7
November 9, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds
Second Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
November 9, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Second Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Third Place
TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TakeMeAway Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
November 9, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Round 10
Round 10
November 9, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CIS Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI9332611205510044110141411088110101071331004481771303315033
2. Thailand Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY9136558122120112610101302226554444356662442699261212
3. China 17 Gaming17 Gaming 17872661261616902253998133355510044150111300011012127199
4. North America eUnitedeUnited eU79344535667155442214022446626994444110331001111077
5. CIS Twisted MindsTwisted Minds TWIS763937711153101035223500810011044110111144771400010022
6. China TakeMeAway GamingTakeMeAway Gaming TMA68244462776244814462556244140112611113566441113011
7. South Korea Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW6422424466160001403316000160003512126255261010355512011
8. North America YAHOYAHO YAHO522230100331107771112677150336211713315000120006255
9. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES5217351108881229044905571551600053777100110228122
10. China NewHappyNewHappy NH491831140112699150221100090448133160001109981339000
11. Turkey BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL4712351500011011624453885388130441102210044160004444
12. South Korea FreecsFreecs KDF411625160001503316022445514000535581225366150003522
13. Europe OVERPEEKERSOVERPEEKERS OP408321300035661201112033110119044140001601153131314033
14. North America Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC2781953114466100111003313000110331301114000713311011
15. CIS Question MarkQuestion Mark QM2241811000130001300071331201112022120001200090555377
16. China TYLOOTYLOO TYL212199044140001100015011100551500090449022623316000
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Qualified for Losers Bracket 2
Losers Bracket 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 10, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
Donuts USGDonuts USG Donuts USG
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 10, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
November 10, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 4
Round 4
November 10, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Third Place
ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui ShuaiGeDui
Round 5
Round 5
November 10, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs
Round 6
Round 6
November 11, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Round 7
Round 7
November 11, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 8
Round 8
November 11, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Round 9
Round 9
November 11, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Second Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 10
Round 10
November 11, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. China Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo7933461302271222677110111112011160112688110991303316022
2. Vietnam The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE7826525366625511011111504414000815535121210033100333533
3. Europe EntropiqEntropiq EIQ753144445526553566130222677268814000625581558111
4. Europe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe7525501003335444455120117155120336244267735996299
5. Thailand Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU7426486244140001005510011110131314000110131344771202215033
6. North America SoniqsSoniqs SQ692742813311011111201171113544536681991601162224444
7. Taiwan Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX672839120225366110005311100443544446614033535511088
8. South Korea BaegopaBaegopa BGP632439150228155534426774444110111203315000110111114022
9. South America 22 Esports22 Esports 2260322814011444481111400016011110995344351126665311
10. Thailand Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T5461234261111150559011110229055901111011714444117133
11. Malaysia ShuaiGeDuiShuaiGeDui SGD46103616033100771504435331301144557122120221603312066
12. Poland PolishPowerPolishPower PP42123011011160116288443381446233900053441102211044
13. Japan Donuts USGDonuts USG USG42113111077901171221602215011100661601111077900013044
14. China TianbaTianba Tian41122971111201114033811111533313044130008122140332611
15. South Korea Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN3182335441103313022625511000714415000130001500010055
16. North America Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG2732490331300016011905562551500010000904471339033
Legend
Qualified for Losers Bracket 2
Qualified for Grand Survival
In queue for Grand Survival
Eliminated
Losers Bracket 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 12, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
Question MarkQuestion Mark Question Mark
Second Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 2
Round 2
November 12, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO
Round 3
Round 3
November 12, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Third Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Round 4
Round 4
November 12, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 5
Round 5
November 12, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Round 6
Round 6
November 13, 2022 - 17:00 GST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
Question MarkQuestion Mark Question Mark
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
November 13, 2022 - 17:45 GST
First Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Second Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
BaegopaBaegopa Baegopa
Round 8
Round 8
November 13, 2022 - 18:30 GST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO
Third Place
FreecsFreecs Freecs
Round 9
Round 9
November 13, 2022 - 19:15 GST
First Place
Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
NewHappyNewHappy NewHappy
Round 10
Round 10
November 13, 2022 - 20:00 GST
First Place
Question MarkQuestion Mark Question Mark
Second Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CIS Question MarkQuestion Mark QM91375411016165300717715000100112655110335388449911055
2. North America Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC8435496233130449022110222262223555442211022624412033
3. South Korea FreecsFreecs KDF783543531111022120224466110111101616110773566100005322
4. Vietnam The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE782949351010446644669011110991202281558111140664433
5. South Korea BaegopaBaegopa BGP73284526771105526141413011140119066356615000814413011
6. Europe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe71343710011267711033357753554422711112044110333544
7. Turkey BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL71215044661400062665322160006288627711000261010621111
8. Thailand Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports BRU5723341601162885311266671221001190999022110448100
9. China Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo551837110221501135661004426101081551602216000120112666
10. China TYLOOTYLOO TYL481434900035221104462119066712213000261010150229077
11. Taiwan Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX46133314000811181221404435121214044268813000902215000
12. China NewHappyNewHappy NH44935813390101013044110001201113033532210011355511066
13. Europe OVERPEEKERSOVERPEEKERS OP376311501116000160007144816611000100224411111300010077
14. North America SoniqsSoniqs SQ3132812066718815000160001500015000120221402271997111
15. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES289197122100331400012011442216011140007177533316000
16. Europe EntropiqEntropiq EIQ2561913000120001004481001302253001504462661600014033
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Qualified for Grand Survival