PGC 2023 - Bracket Stage

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Bracket Stage :
    • Losers Bracket :
      • The Losers Bracket 1 will contain the bottom 8 teams of Group A & Group B.
      • These 16 teams will compete in a 12 matches tournament over 2 days.
      • The top winning half will advance to the next Last Chance.
      • However, 8 teams from the bottom half will be eliminated.
    • Winners Bracket :
      • The Winners Bracket consists of 12 matches over 2 days.
      • Top 8 teams in the Winners bracket will be granted a seat directly to the Grand Finals.
      • The remaining 8 teams will be placed into the upcoming Last Chance for another chance.

Results[edit]

  • Taiwan Teddy is unable to compete due to health condition before match 7, PMAPMA PMA will play with three players.
Losers Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2023 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Team FalconsTeam Falcons Team Falcons
Second Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
Third Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
MVP: Dr4FTk1NG
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2023 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
DplusDplus Dplus
Second Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
MVP: Americano
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2023 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 ENTER FORCE.36
Third Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
MVP: Ming
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2023 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Veronica7Veronica7 Veronica7
Third Place
AcendAcend Acend
MVP: Pio
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2023 - 20:40 ICT
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Third Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
MVP: Roth
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2023 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Second Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Third Place
DplusDplus Dplus
MVP: HSmm
Round 7
Round 7
November 24, 2023 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports Gen.G Esports
Second Place
AcendAcend Acend
Third Place
Team FalconsTeam Falcons Team Falcons
MVP: DG98
Round 8
Round 8
November 24, 2023 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road Petrichor Road
Second Place
Team FalconsTeam Falcons Team Falcons
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
MVP: Ming
Round 9
Round 9
November 24, 2023 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Genius EsportsGenius Esports Genius Esports
Second Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
Third Place
Veronica7Veronica7 Veronica7
MVP: Clories
Round 10
Round 10
November 24, 2023 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Veronica7Veronica7 Veronica7
Third Place
Team FalconsTeam Falcons Team Falcons
MVP: PaG3
Round 11
Round 11
November 24, 2023 - 20:40 ICT
First Place
Veronica7Veronica7 Veronica7
Second Place
Team FalconsTeam Falcons Team Falcons
Third Place
Four Angry MenFour Angry Men Four Angry Men
MVP: Heaven
Round 12
Round 12
November 24, 2023 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL Esports
Third Place
AcendAcend Acend
MVP: Flukky
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. China Petrichor RoadPetrichor Road PeRo1112685140445312121101515812271449044100771101212110551302271881001010
2. Europe AcendAcend ACE8826626277906690003566110331400026101012055629962224410103544
3. Vietnam Genius EsportsGenius Esports GE8735524411150336222901135882610101400062101011010105300533313044
4. Argentina Team FalconsTeam Falcons FLC804535110998111130115344160116211350026445355356626114422
5. South Korea Veronica7Veronica7 V78031491600010066100222612129000811115022160113500261111110775377
6. South Korea Gen.G EsportsGen.G Esports GEN80285253556222814411011111002212022110661400081338166907711044
7. South Korea DplusDplus DK7730471203311022445511022626635887122532271554410101202213000
8. North America Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG762848100221100011033442211011111105562119077100331106681448144
9. Thailand Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport PLM752946358826881403313011140225311444471111200012044150001101414
10. China Four Angry MenFour Angry Men 4AM752649150117155711171121212022110161612000100222644900035666200
11. Turkey HOWL EsportsHOWL Esports HOWL68284011044120113599622226224444534411022150111001162662644
12. Europe ExaltExalt EX5013378122140445366150111302210000110664433443371771002212011
13. Japan ENTER FORCE.36ENTER FORCE.36 E364922272644352226551003344551600013011130111401115033130117111
14. Australia EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO3911289000444412033120008111130338177359913011160001100014000
15. China Sheng Yi Xin LongSheng Yi Xin Long SYXL2742313022130001501114000535515011907781119044110001600016022
16. Taiwan PMAPMA PMA15213711116022160001600015044712216000150001602214000140009022
Legend
Qualified for Last Chance
Eliminated
Winners Bracket
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
November 25, 2023 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Third Place
PENTAGRAMPENTAGRAM PENTAGRAM
MVP: Lilghost
Round 2
Round 2
November 25, 2023 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
MVP: TGLTN
Round 3
Round 3
November 25, 2023 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Second Place
SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs
Third Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
MVP: 77owo
Round 4
Round 4
November 25, 2023 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
Second Place
Twisted MindsTwisted Minds Twisted Minds
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
MVP: Seoul
Round 5
Round 5
November 25, 2023 - 20:40 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO
MVP: Taikonn
Round 6
Round 6
November 25, 2023 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
FUT EsportsFUT Esports FUT Esports
Third Place
LegacyLegacy Legacy
MVP: Flash
Round 7
Round 7
November 26, 2023 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
MVP: LilGhost
Round 8
Round 8
November 26, 2023 - 18:40 ICT
First Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
MVP: Zyy
Round 9
Round 9
November 26, 2023 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
PENTAGRAMPENTAGRAM PENTAGRAM
Third Place
Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming Daytrade Gaming
MVP: Snakers
Round 10
Round 10
November 26, 2023 - 20:00 ICT
First Place
LegacyLegacy Legacy
Second Place
Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five Theerathon Five
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
MVP: guizeraa
Round 11
Round 11
November 26, 2023 - 20:40 ICT
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
TYLOOTYLOO TYLOO
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
MVP: Xbei
Round 12
Round 12
November 26, 2023 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
TianbaTianba Tianba
Third Place
Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports Danawa e-sports
MVP: jeemzz
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. China 17 Gaming17 Gaming 1713149821109935101053999011140444410101101717814413000532211013135333
2. South Korea Danawa e-sportsDanawa e-sports DNW10332712688130001304411014146233150556277140668155716635553588
3. Thailand Theerathon FiveTheerathon Five T589395044442655440044555333810053442699626626881004415022
4. China TianbaTianba Tian8928618133811212110771004490551601113011110121290551001190332677
5. North America Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG7930491102215000100553512121500014011353353221101111447781556211
6. Vietnam CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES78294913033140001101153111101616100222688353310011625562667133
7. Europe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe7319541503312022120228110101101153551407710044150113555110331101111
8. Thailand Daytrade GamingDaytrade Gaming DAY72294362227133355515011265511044902290993577120111600014044
9. Europe FUT EsportsFUT Esports FUT59164390339033150007122446626881501171441106613044120224444
10. CIS Twisted MindsTwisted Minds TWIS581444712211022902226331301162121271331301114000904444111111033
11. North America SoniqsSoniqs SQ57193814044110121226666211160337122120001600012044150221401110033
12. China TYLOOTYLOO TYL542430100334400140331305535661302244111501144118122266612000
13. Brazil LegacyLegacy LGC50232716022621171331100012000353316011120117111110101053118144
14. South Korea PENTAGRAMPENTAGRAM AZLA501535355516000624414000717712033811111000268816022150009055
15. CIS Question MarkQuestion Mark QM32151753225377160111200081009000110334433530014011710013000
16. China NewHappyNewHappy NH143111200010022813316000100111101110000621116000110111302216000
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Qualified for Last Chance