PUBG Global Invitational.S 2021 - Bottom/Reseeding 16

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Bottom 16 Stage
    • 8 Matches
    • All Teams that did not qualify for Weekly Finals + 32nd in each week compete in this stage
    • This stage is used to seed teams in 17th-31st for the next Weekly Survival
    • 32nd in each week also instantly eliminated from Weekly Survival and is placed into Next Week's Bottom 16

Results[edit]

Week 1 Bottom 16
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 13, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 13, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 13, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
February 13, 2021 - 15:25 KST
First Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Round 5
Round 5
February 14, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
February 14, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Second Place
T1
Third Place
ENCE
Round 7
Round 7
February 14, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
Tianba
Round 8
Round 8
February 14, 2021 - 15:25 KST
First Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DGW66442281114488110131311022625526778100
2. ENCE6211088110881104413022625535771600011011
3. DK61266653228144100004411816611010107166
4. MCG59100117144110881501126775333110112688
5. BRU549066443353112699717715022130115388
6. DAY54813362992677813335779033150004433
7. ZEN536244100449088624415044446681223577
8. PeRo50130441504416011110335313131403344121215033
9. Tianba455333130117111447781661202235999022
10. E3643160111101112000354410000110881000011044
11. DXG36150333566351010901114000100441400014022
12. META3312055140331403371661300016000717713077
13. T1317122901162111204490002666120336233
14. GEX291404426101015022160001201111011621110022
15. Divine 293577120001301114000160117133536616022
16. DA2911000160111000053331107713011902212022
Week 2 Bottom 16
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
Petrichor Road
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 15:25 KST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Petrichor Road
Third Place
TSM
Round 5
Round 5
February 21, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
K7 Esports
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Petrichor Road
Round 7
Round 7
February 21, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
TSM
Round 8
Round 8
February 21, 2021 - 15:25 KST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. META6826992655626653991104416011903310044
2. TSM67627716000110111135008111110101035337111
3. T16311033120111500090441405512055110171711088
4. Soniqs6271441109953776288100115388130008155
5. FaZe60100227122354444662614146255533311033
6. DA555322140339022140556266268826121215000
7. PeRo5214022357711033264471443577715514022
8. DXG48130775311112677150221302211000110113544
9. Na`Vi4690009066130441101010110008166150004455
10. Tianba371200062111000071221200044446244261111
11. Divine 3611099150331403311044902215011812213011
12. K735160114422120118133357714011140226266
13. DK27442210044160111300053337111120115344
14. E36268155811181221601144779011100229000
15. FUR2435661101171771200015011100111602216000
16. DGW2215000130114433100221600013022443312033
Week 3 Bottom 16
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 15:25 KST
Round 5
Round 5
February 28, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 7
Round 7
February 28, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 8
Round 8
February 28, 2021 - 15:25 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 4 Bottom 16
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 13, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 2
Round 2
March 13, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 3
Round 3
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 4
Round 4
March 13, 2021 - 15:25 KST
Round 5
Round 5
March 14, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
March 14, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 7
Round 7
March 14, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 8
Round 8
March 14, 2021 - 15:25 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 5 Bottom 16
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 20, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 2
Round 2
March 20, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 3
Round 3
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 4
Round 4
March 20, 2021 - 15:25 KST
Round 5
Round 5
March 21, 2021 - 13:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
March 21, 2021 - 13:45 KST
Round 7
Round 7
March 21, 2021 - 14:30 KST
Round 8
Round 8
March 21, 2021 - 15:25 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0