PUBG Global Invitational.S 2021 - Rank Decision

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Rank Decision
    • During Week 1 all teams are split into four groups of 8 and will compete to determine their starting placement
    • 4 Matches per team/day in a round-robin
      • Top 16 started in 1st Weekly Survival
      • 17th-31st will be put on waitlist for the 1st Weekly Survival
      • 32nd is instantly eliminated from Weekly Survival and is placed into Bottom 16 Stage

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Four Angry Men Buriram United Esports Infantry Team Liquid
Triumphant Song Gaming DetonatioN Gaming White Petrichor Road Tianba
K7 Esports ENTER FORCE.36 Digital Athletics Virtus.pro
Natus Vincere FURIA Esports Gen.G Esports Attack All Around
T1 Global Esports Xsset Multi Circle Gaming DivisionX Gaming
TSM Meta Gaming Oath Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Zenith E-Sports Susquehanna Soniqs Shoot To Kill Divine Esports
Daytrade Gaming Afreeca Freecs FaZe Clan ENCE

Results[edit]

Rank Decision
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Susquehanna Soniqs D1 34D2 37D3 47118
2. DAMWON Gaming D1 42D2 47D3 23112
3. Shoot To Kill D1 23D2 41D3 44108
4. Tianba D1 37D2 19D3 3793
5. Four Angry Men D1 38D2 18D3 3793
6. Infantry D1 14D2 42D3 3389
7. T1 D1 25D2 46D3 1788
8. Digital Athletics D1 21D2 50D3 1081
9. Natus Vincere D1 12D2 17D3 5180
10. Divine Esports D1 35D2 18D3 2679
11. Virtus.pro D1 27D2 10D3 4178
12. Oath Gaming D1 5D2 28D3 4174
13. Gen.G Esports D1 34D2 14D3 2270
14. TSM D1 32D2 18D3 1868
15. Team Liquid D1 15D2 31D3 2066
16. FURIA Esports D1 18D2 18D3 2864
17. Buriram United Esports D1 5D2 33D3 2664
18. K7 Esports D1 20D2 33D3 962
19. Triumphant Song Gaming D1 38D2 13D3 859
20. Zenith E-Sports D1 25D2 16D3 1758
21. Petrichor Road D1 31D2 15D3 1157
22. Afreeca Freecs D1 19D2 5D3 3256
23. FaZe Clan D1 22D2 12D3 1953
24. ENCE D1 25D2 19D3 953
25. ENTER FORCE.36 D1 22D2 13D3 1449
26. Daytrade Gaming D1 20D2 14D3 1246
27. DetonatioN Gaming White D1 16D2 17D3 1346
28. Attack All Around D1 10D2 22D3 1345
29. Global Esports Xsset D1 27D2 14D3 344
30. Meta Gaming D1 15D2 10D3 1843
31. DivisionX Gaming D1 8D2 19D3 1441
32. Multi Circle Gaming D1 14D2 12D3 1036
Day 1 First Block - A/B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 5, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
T1
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 5, 2021 - 15:00 KST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 3
Round 3
February 5, 2021 - 15:30 KST
First Place
ENTER FORCE.36
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
TSM
Round 4
Round 4
February 5, 2021 - 16:10 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
PKPKPKPK
1. 4AM38444413011130331101616
2. TSG3835661101010120225322
3. Soniqs341101212816671227111
4. TSM3210033538835886233
5. GEX278100261212625510011
6. ZEN257122715514011351010
7. T12526101062551600011022
8. E362215022150001109914011
9. AF2013000357790668111
10. DAY20532210022447716022
11. K72011044901153444444
12. FUR181203316000267712022
13. DGW16140221401181112655
14. META15905544001001113055
15. Na`Vi11623312011110119044
16. BRU516022110331500015000
Day 1 Second Block - C/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 5, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
Petrichor Road
Third Place
Infantry
Round 2
Round 2
February 5, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 3
Round 3
February 5, 2021 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
ENCE
Round 4
Round 4
February 5, 2021 - 21:50 KST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
PKPKPKPK
1. DK42110151526331006611022
2. Tianba376277441515715512033
3. Divine3514033812211011116266
4. GEN34444411011111103313022
5. PeRo3126441200062771001212
6. VP27100007133532211088
7. ENCE258133533335667133
8. STK239066903381223566
9. FaZe22537713033120114444
10. DA21130003566150555322
11. Liquid151602216000130222655
12. iFTY143555100221601115011
13. MCG141500015000268816000
14. AAA10713314022440014000
15. DXG8110116222140009033
16. OATH5120001102290008122
Day 2 First Block - A/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 6, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
K7 Esports
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 6, 2021 - 16:45 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
T1
Third Place
ENCE
Round 3
Round 3
February 6, 2021 - 17:20 KST
First Place
T1
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
February 6, 2021 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
PKPKPKPK
1. DK4716011110131335885377
2. T14653442633110161611044
3. K73311012125311714415022
4. Liquid3162331601153111101111
5. AAA2214033901114022261010
6. DXG19130116233160004499
7. Tianba19265513033622210011
8. ENCE19110223544262216000
9. Divine1871448133110889011
10. 4AM18444411055812212022
11. TSM18120667122445514000
12. Na`Vi17100114477100118133
13. ZEN16813315000150223555
14. DAY149077100551202213000
15. TSG1335111205590117100
16. VP101501114011130226244
Day 2 Second Block - B/C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 6, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Petrichor Road
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 6, 2021 - 20:40 KST
First Place
Oath Gaming
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 6, 2021 - 21:30 KST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 4
Round 4
February 6, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
PKPKPKPK
1. DA50110111115022110141416033
2. iFTY421400026882612126288
3. STK41445553555333261212
4. Soniqs379022908844001101313
5. BRU3335993500110554455
6. OATH2812011110111190448111
7. FUR18130226244150115366
8. DGW1771887122140003500
9. PeRo15266611000160117111
10. GEN14624412022624414000
11. GEX1453558100814415000
12. E3613810044551201113022
13. MCG1215011140441003311044
14. FaZe121601116022354410000
15. META10110441303371229000
16. AF510000100001301112044
Day 3 First Block - B/D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 7, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Tianba
Round 2
Round 2
February 7, 2021 - 15:00 KST
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Round 3
Round 3
February 7, 2021 - 16:00 KST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
Tianba
Round 4
Round 4
February 7, 2021 - 17:00 KST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Soniqs475333356611013137166
2. VP4190667100269911099
3. Tianba373577815535886244
4. AF32100661103344884477
5. FUR28110111116011903311033
6. Divine261500011011111005512000
7. BRU2614011267781332622
8. DK2344331301162113577
9. Liquid201305544881500010033
10. META1862111202253335344
11. E36141207710022713315011
12. DXG141104453441601113022
13. DGW1371006244110119055
14. AAA13266614000120008100
15. ENCE91600090661300014033
16. GEX38111150001401116000
Day 3 Second Block - A/C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 7, 2021 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
February 7, 2021 - 20:18 KST
First Place
Oath Gaming
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 4
Round 4
February 7, 2021 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
PKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi51261212110101090556266
2. STK44110881204413044351313
3. OATH41110443577110151514000
4. 4AM3713000110773510102699
5. iFTY338144811153111101212
6. GEN22354413022110444433
7. FaZe19100334433150005366
8. TSM1871551000026559011
9. T11714022716662118144
10. ZEN17536615011100667100
11. DAY12120116244441115000
12. PeRo111500053551401111022
13. MCG10441190221202212011
14. DA101600026331600016011
15. K79622216000713310011
16. TSG8904414022811113000