PUBG Global Invitational.S 2021 - Weekly Finals (Week 1-3)

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Weekly Finals
    • 10 Matches
    • Teams will earn significantly more Prize Money during this stage based on the regular points standings

Prize Money[edit]

Weekly Final Prize
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
Place $ USD Place $ USD Place $ USD Place $ USD Place $ USD Place $ USD
A11st $ 25,000 A11st $ 50,000 A11st $ 100,000 A11st $ 150,000 A11st $ 300,000 A11st $ 500,000
A22nd $ 12,500 A22nd $ 25,000 A22nd $ 50,000 A22nd $ 75,000 A22nd $ 150,000 A22nd $ 250,000
A33rd $ 6,250 A33rd $ 12,500 A33rd $ 25,000 A33rd $ 37,500 A33rd $ 75,000 A33rd $ 125,000
A44th $ 6,250 A44th $ 12,500 A44th $ 25,000 A44th $ 37,500 A44th $ 75,000 A44th $ 125,000

Results[edit]

Week 1 Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 13, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Gen.G Esports
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 13, 2021 - 18:55 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
Gen.G Esports
Third Place
K7 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 13, 2021 - 20:45 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Infantry
Round 4
Round 4
February 13, 2021 - 21:20 KST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 5
Round 5
February 13, 2021 - 22:05 KST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
February 14, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
K7 Esports
Third Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Round 7
Round 7
February 14, 2021 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 8
Round 8
February 14, 2021 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 9
Round 9
February 14, 2021 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 10
Round 10
February 14, 2021 - 23:00 KST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Four Angry Men
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AF8212033110331101111130002666904411022100115377531313
2. STK77150331103344331008811044443315044814435991101212
3. 4AM71713371447166901110077815516022110121290553577
4. iFTY6814033909935881405590441202281222688110449011
5. Liquid66100221201126111162221101616110559000710081337155
6. GEN6526442677130113555160006255140333577110116266
7. VP63160006266901144111115000110181862449011712210011
8. FaZe581106616011160001201144995311267762331201114044
9. OATH5735995388110221600081331301153111600026994422
10. FUR565366150005366812262221004412000443344552655
11. Soniqs554455140228133150001301135551101414150111004415000
12. TSG5362444411140222666354414011446611022624411000
13. AAA4490331303310022716653111501135665388130118100
14. TSM44130338144620011010107111160007111120441503313033
15. K7408100357712044532214000264410066140111601112000
16. Na`Vi111101110022150001100012022711113011130111401116011
Week 2 Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 20, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
February 20, 2021 - 19:40 KST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 3
Round 3
February 20, 2021 - 20:35 KST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
ENCE
Round 4
Round 4
February 20, 2021 - 21:30 KST
First Place
Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 5
Round 5
February 20, 2021 - 22:20 KST
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
February 21, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
ENCE
Round 7
Round 7
February 21, 2021 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
February 21, 2021 - 20:20 KST
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
Round 9
Round 9
February 21, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 10
Round 10
February 21, 2021 - 21:55 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 4AM855311140332699357790661101515536611033350010033
2. iFTY7826778133901153331102213000110151544224410104433
3. GEN7211099537715000811181331202262118166140551101010
4. ENCE71110551107735447144130003555100441601153885366
5. DAY69620062336211441135551401135441109981333566
6. STK65903390558155268816000150331401126771109911011
7. Liquid6044553500447712000261010110229033150331203312088
8. BRU578177160111106662101062999077110551003390118122
9. VP51150111303311088901110022265581005355714416011
10. TSG48351111268853661601114000160007122140221103314000
11. AF4871997155130221404444115322150227100267713000
12. OATH441000010000140001300071554433448813044100112688
13. AAA43140001201171331002211011118122120339033130119055
14. ZEN4312000150331601111012125300100111601135551501115011
15. MCG391301144771203315022120667177130001202262226200
16. GEX391601111033100221101115000623326666266160117155
Week 3 Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 27, 2021 - 19:00 KST
Round 2
Round 2
February 27, 2021 - 20:00 KST
Round 3
Round 3
February 27, 2021 - 21:00 KST
Round 4
Round 4
February 27, 2021 - 22:00 KST
Round 5
Round 5
February 27, 2021 - 23:00 KST
Round 6
Round 6
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 KST
Round 7
Round 7
February 28, 2021 - 20:00 KST
Round 8
Round 8
February 28, 2021 - 21:00 KST
Round 9
Round 9
February 28, 2021 - 22:00 KST
Round 10
Round 10
February 28, 2021 - 23:00 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. DAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. ENCE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FaZe0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. GEN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Liquid0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. Na`Vi0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. OATH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. T10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. VP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. ZEN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0