Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PGS: Berlin - Latin America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]PGS: Berlin - Latin Amerca Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PUBG Global Series Global Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-01-30
End Date:
2020-02-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Global Series: Berlin is the first event of the 2020 PUBG Global Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Global Series will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Latin America Closed Qualifier
    • Round of 32
    • Final
      • Top 16 from Round of 32
      • 12 Matches (6 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 5 teams qualified for Americas Finals

Participants[edit]

Preferential Seeding[edit]

Direclty invited LPPS teams must field a minimum of two players from the official roster that concluded Phase 3 (including ESL LA Season 4 and GLL Masters Phase 3). If there is a 2-2 split between players, the roster that includes the designated team captain will receive preferential seeding.

Invited for Ro32[edit]

RED Canids
1Brazil and1FPS 
2Brazil killdemo 
3Brazil raspu 
4Brazil rustyzera 
                    
Meta Gaming
1Argentina SzylzEN 
2Uruguay Ragnar 
3Uruguay Pand4e 
4Argentina RiboxD 
CBrazil Nananga 
                    
FURIA Esports
1Brazil Rdnx 
2Brazil hiagguin 
3Brazil zFluxxx 
4Brazil rogiwOw 
                    
Team Singularity
1Argentina p0me 
2Argentina quick 
3Chile KODAk1d 
4Chile Harald 
CChile CriStyLe.- 
                    
Cream Esports
1Brazil IVANZ1TO 
2Brazil p4Mpz 
3Brazil Letti1 
4Brazil pablex 
CBrazil BATALHA357 
                    
Redemption POA
1Brazil 7bee 
2Brazil naluck 
3Brazil C0vaD 
4Brazil QBalita 
CBrazil Sr-Maxxx 
                    
Black Dragons e-Sports
1Brazil b1rck 
2Brazil Bozao_ 
3Brazil FAiSKA 
4Brazil Execs 
                    
Space Monkeys
1Brazil gebezera 
2Brazil dtz0r 
3Brazil Trancoso 
4Brazil Yunkosh 
                    
YeaH Gaming
1Brazil phpabreu 
2Brazil ganjohan 
3Brazil hnkONE 
4Brazil H11JR 
                    
Team Rune
1Argentina Chiquitin 
2Chile 8274927 
3Argentina Loquix 
4Paraguay danitw 
                    

Qualifier[edit]

Rysix Gaming
1Argentina TopoLobo 
2Argentina Sadballs 
3Argentina ShoCks 
4Brazil 7Toy 
                    
AKM Gaming
1Argentina D4moX 
2Argentina AleeRv 
3Argentina R4STY- 
4Argentina Gat02tap 
                    
EXODIA
1Brazil NecroAQN 
2Brazil v1n1 
3Brazil Guben 
4Brazil ps1co 
                    
                    
Bad Boys 3
1Argentina Capitan 
2Chile Nehibol 
3 diztr0- 
4Argentina SwaTlSer 
                    
One Last Time
1Brazil BRUT0S1 
2Brazil Uy0Z 
3Brazil DuhWS 
4Brazil Vitinhodaboy 
                    
No Replay
1Brazil NOAAH 
2Brazil Nicoletti 
3Brazil LorenSid 
4Brazil Paranga 
                    
Vai um Choro?
1Brazil LYC4N- 
2Brazil Raphaa- 
3Brazil BielCencosud 
4Brazil FLG1 
                    
FujiroNaKombi
1Brazil Yanzoo 
2Brazil roodg0d 
3Brazil PikyZera 
4Brazil MafiiaFPS 
                    
                    
                    
Team Reapers
1Brazil SoaD 
2Brazil dANFPS- 
3Brazil Xilitin8 
4Brazil LuThugPlayer 
                    
100medo
1Brazil OzNe 
2Brazil bebe 
3Brazil netenho 
4Brazil DreamRust 
                    
CHORAMAIS
1Brazil zeddvargas 
2Brazil mtshow 
3Brazil theuzin 
4Brazil Skullder 
                    
BAR SEM LONA
1Brazil snapzx 
2Brazil bcker 
3Brazil Hieguin 
4Brazil Tazoom 
                    
Lumberjack's Esports
1Brazil Frangow 
2Brazil MufasaGOD 
3Brazil djNN 
4Brazil Keeepz 
CBrazil Suit 
                    
EN1GMA
1Peru DouzeiraFPS 
2 Cyborg 
3Peru Kotaroz 
4 iDa1mond 
                    
                    
                    
Savage Esports
1Chile Randy25 
2Chile GodFellahz 
3Chile Dazzz 
4Argentina yayi96 
                    
Vou te robei
1Brazil releen 
2Brazil zxlopes 
3Brazil p1mp 
4Brazil PAIB0LA 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
2020-01-30
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
YeaH Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
2020-01-30
First Place
Bar Sem Lona
Second Place
100M
Third Place
Invictus Team
Round 3
Round 3
2020-01-30
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Bar Sem Lona
Round 4
Round 4
2020-01-30
First Place
EXO
Second Place
Cream Esports
Third Place
Rysix Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
2020-01-30
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
EXO
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 6
Round 6
2020-01-30
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
EXO
Third Place
FujiroNaKombi
Round 7
Round 7
2020-01-31
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
En1G
Round 8
Round 8
2020-01-31
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Cream Esports
Third Place
EXO
Round 9
Round 9
2020-01-31
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
Invictus Team
Third Place
EXO
Round 10
Round 10
2020-01-31
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
100M
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 11
Round 11
2020-01-31
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
No Replay
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 12
Round 12
2020-01-31
First Place
EXO
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Cream Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FUR1209011100101011088100666244110441404411014145399160113544261919
2. EXO11244557177714411011112666269971113555355581331100011066
3. RED1032611111101113000713335101011044110779022622235331109911022
4. CRM981101010150229011263311077901116033264411077443390223544
5. NR8662771208812044140005344100446266100557144628826151510055
6. 100M757111262253551504444881501115044814444222699100555322
7. BSL681301111033358844331001114022110551101111066712244666244
8. YHG6335551302215000624412011716626775322100005366130114455
9. INV5910011359944441300013044120005355624426771400071117122
10. VTR53140558144110779055900053444422443313000110661500014055
11. BB35353221402210011534481334499814412022160331504481669000
12. BD5012000621126448144150661601112000160331400011088620013022
13. FNK371604444221400011033110113544100111501115000900053778111
14. Ry633150005322625535881400013000904471008122120001600015000
15. En1G26812290118166120007100622235221301112000130111400016011
16. FQ151100016000160001601116022813313011140229044100001201112000
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
2020-01-30
First Place
Team Rune
Second Place
Hybrid Gaming
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 2
Round 2
2020-01-30
First Place
Team Rune
Second Place
Team Reapers
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 3
Round 3
2020-01-30
First Place
Space Monkeys
Second Place
AKM Gaming
Third Place
One Last Time
Round 4
Round 4
2020-01-30
First Place
One Last Time
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
2020-01-30
First Place
Team Rune
Second Place
Team Maia
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 6
Round 6
2020-01-30
First Place
Hybrid Gaming
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
Meta Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
2020-01-31
First Place
Vai Um Choro?
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
Ninja En Batas
Round 8
Round 8
2020-01-31
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
Team Maia
Third Place
One Last Time
Round 9
Round 9
2020-01-31
First Place
Team Reapers
Second Place
Lumberjack's E-sports
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 10
Round 10
2020-01-31
First Place
Team Rune
Second Place
Savage Esports
Third Place
Hybrid Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
2020-01-31
First Place
Team Maia
Second Place
CHORAMAIS
Third Place
Mutant Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
2020-01-31
First Place
Lumberjack's E-sports
Second Place
Team Maia
Third Place
Redemption POA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SNG94354435121212022160003513131103314022535535775388532210077
2. RV393110101011011116255100001106690001002216033442211044620011022
3. META8844337100712226661404435552655110111111022446671009066
4. SPM81130221501111013137111100332699130114499627715022909913011
5. TM7553441208853221504426338100120002611904412033110992622
6. TRP721501126771008881005333440044776211110111116000110005311
7. VUC70110228122443362447144530011010107155100441401181664422
8. HYB7026881300015000358811011110121211022811181333533150227111
9. OLT707155531135551108890111305562333566140006222100228133
10. LJ641400010011130221103312033714481881402226229033130111101717
11. SVG6262444411110551402213011150229044120551301126121244666211
12. RDP51160116233811153666211627716033150111601113022120333577
13. AKM458122140332699905581441401115011100331501181331402214022
14. NEB4312022110559000130114444160333555110005399110111600016011
15. MTG3890119000160001204416022120445322901171227111358815033
16. CM36100331600014011441115033100337111130111201110066263312022
Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
2020-02-01
First Place
Vai Um Choro?
Second Place
100M
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 2
Round 2
2020-02-01
First Place
Space Monkeys
Second Place
No Replay
Third Place
Meta Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
2020-02-01
First Place
Meta Gaming
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
YeaH Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
2020-02-01
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
100M
Third Place
No Replay
Round 5
Round 5
2020-02-01
First Place
100M
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
Team Maia
Round 6
Round 6
2020-02-01
First Place
Space Monkeys
Second Place
Team Reapers
Third Place
Team Rune
Round 7
Round 7
2020-02-02
First Place
Team Rune
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Meta Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
2020-02-02
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
EXO
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 9
Round 9
2020-02-02
First Place
EXO
Second Place
Team Rune
Third Place
Team Maia
Round 10
Round 10
2020-02-02
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
EXO
Third Place
Team Maia
Round 11
Round 11
2020-02-02
First Place
100M
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Space Monkeys
Round 12
Round 12
2020-02-02
First Place
EXO
Second Place
Meta Gaming
Third Place
No team template exists for name "team singulairty".
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RED11235556211624411015157155130222688358862221106653101015000
2. 100M902655535571552622110121210011810062551401153331108811011
3. META89440035101011099812290008177355590338122444411000261010
4. RV38890447100140001203313011358811012124411261313816644888100
5. EXO867155150001200015022819990226222267711055266690001101212
6. SNG85160001005526881604426101012011110331101313160111007762113533
7. SPM816211110111190111104462221107713033130667144903335445322
8. YHG718144441010356613055140446288100331402211000712281336288
9. VUC691101414160331302262441001144661206681221203311066100009055
10. NR591505526664499352215011140119066714411011140221504414022
11. FUR58120001302215000100004411160114477100224413131603326101013011
12. TM5213033120228144712235447144150115333353335331601116011
13. TRP481402211011538853225333266616000120005355150001302210011
14. HYB475344140331600044101012044150111400016011130116244140117188
15. BSL351002290001101114022160005344530015000150331301171664455
16. CRM1011011811110011900011000110007100110009011120221201112011

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Leaderboard[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpainBrazil
Streams



References[edit]