PGS: Berlin - Europe Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PGS: Berlin - Europe Finals
League Information
Series:
Global SeriesGlobal Series Global Series
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Prize Pool:
$60,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-06
End Date:
2020-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
24

The PUBG Global Series: Berlin is the first event of the 2020 PUBG Global Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Global Series will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Thailand MinORu (Dechatorn Leksathan)
    • Thailand ZoFeaRz (Atthasid Intravichai)

Format[edit]

  • Europe Championship: March 6th - 8th in Germany Berlin
  • 3 Days of League Play. (Total of TBA matches)
    • 24 Teams divided into three groups
    • Each day will be played under the Round Robin group format (A vs B , B vs C , A vs C) (In total, every teams played TBA rounds per week)
    • After all three days completed, All match results will be counted into a single ranking group.

Prize Pool[edit]

$60,000 USD are given as Drop-In bonus for teams outside Top 6
Top 6 teams qualified for PGS Berlin

Participants[edit]

PEL Teams[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

1 ADR Farmers signed by Entropy Gaming.[1]
2 Saunabois signed by RAHINA.[2]
3 Team Phantom replaced POGilaya 4etverka.
4 ONURRR could not get a visa on time, team manager 212tv will play instead.[3]

Results[edit]

Europe Finals
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere AB 0BC 78AC 52130
2. Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid AB 54BC 0AC 49103
3. WTSGWTSG WTSG AB 54BC 0AC 46100
4. Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt Gaming AB 74BC 0AC 26100
5. ENCEENCE ENCE AB 0BC 61AC 2788
6. Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team AB 0BC 53AC 3487
7. TSMTSM TSM AB 50BC 29AC 079
8. Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge AB 0BC 24AC 5478
9. ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS AB 29BC 0AC 4877
10. TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY AB 46BC 0AC 2773
11. Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports AB 28BC 35AC 063
12. Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs Diamond Dogs AB 27BC 28AC 055
13. Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games AB 37BC 18AC 055
14. YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports AB 29BC 0AC 2554
15. Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports AB 22BC 31AC 053
16. UNITYUNITY UNITY AB 14BC 39AC 053
17. Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique AB 0BC 26AC 2753
18. Team PhantomTeam Phantom Team Phantom AB 7BC 0AC 4451
19. Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming AB 0BC 26AC 2450
20. Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming Entropy Gaming AB 0BC 32AC 1850
21. Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports AB 35BC 13AC 048
22. RAHINA eGameStarsRAHINA eGameStars RAHINA eGameStars AB 0BC 32AC 1244
23. Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports AB 20BC 0AC 2040
24. WinStreak15WinStreak15 WinStreak15 AB 14BC 15AC 029
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs Diamond Dogs
Round 2
Round 2
March 6, 2020 - 17:45 CET
First Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Second Place
WTSGWTSG WTSG
Third Place
Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
March 6, 2020 - 18:30 CET
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 6, 2020 - 19:05 CET
First Place
Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt Gaming
Second Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Third Place
WTSGWTSG WTSG
Round 5
Round 5
March 6, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
WTSGWTSG WTSG
Third Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Round 6
Round 6
March 6, 2020 - 20:25 CET
First Place
Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt Gaming
Second Place
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en Esports
Third Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt7444223588356611088130111101515
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid546277811115044625511012126288
3.WTSGWTSG WTSG54150222613139000357726151514000
4.TSMTSM TSM50268811022110141413011715511033
5.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE46818862772666907781225333
6.Inside GamesInside Games Inside3711000110141412000710035779000
7.Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en35130669066140111602253332688
8.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA2953227100447712011150114466
9.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS2912011531110022264444003533
10.Omaken SportsOmaken Sports OMK2811099443313011150001400013011
11.Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs DD273533100225311443362118122
12.Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget22160111201171778177100117122
13.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze207122130006288110331103316011
14.WinStreak15WinStreak15 WS151490441401116033100551200015011
15.UNITYUNITY UNITY14100111600081115300903312055
16.Team PhantomTeam Phantom Phantom7140111500011011140331600010022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 7, 2020 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Team PhantomTeam Phantom Team Phantom
Third Place
WTSGWTSG WTSG
Round 2
Round 2
March 7, 2020 - 17:45 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
WTSGWTSG WTSG
Round 3
Round 3
March 7, 2020 - 18:30 CET
First Place
ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
March 7, 2020 - 19:05 CET
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 5
Round 5
March 7, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 6
Round 6
March 7, 2020 - 20:25 CET
First Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Second Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE5414022814426881403311010102644
2.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI5216033110101035442644100338166
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid4911010101400071664455267716000
4.ADEPTSADEPTS ADEPTS488133534411012126255534412011
5.WTSGWTSG WTSG4635663599110221101144555366
6.Team PhantomTeam Phantom Phantom442666441212442215000110449066
7.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT3444221601181221101212150007111
8.Team UniqueTeam Unique Uniq271503311033150221206690663522
9.TORNADO ENERGYTORNADO ENERGY TE27130222633623381441204410022
10.ENCEENCE ENCE277122624453007133356614000
11.Exalt GamingExalt Gaming Exalt2662559011100223533714413033
12.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA25531110000903390111300011077
13.Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elg.G241201113011120441000016000441414
14.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze2011044150001604413055624415011
15.Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming EYG18100331201114011536681116200
16.RAHINA eGameStarsRAHINA eGameStars RAHINA129044715513011160001401111000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 8, 2020 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Third Place
RAHINA eGameStarsRAHINA eGameStars RAHINA
Round 2
Round 2
March 8, 2020 - 17:45 CET
First Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs Diamond Dogs
Round 3
Round 3
March 8, 2020 - 18:30 CET
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs Diamond Dogs
Third Place
RAHINA eGameStarsRAHINA eGameStars RAHINA
Round 4
Round 4
March 8, 2020 - 19:05 CET
First Place
UNITYUNITY UNITY
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
Omaken SportsOmaken Sports Omaken Sports
Round 5
Round 5
March 8, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Round 6
Round 6
March 8, 2020 - 20:25 CET
First Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Second Place
Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget Esports
Third Place
Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge Raise Your Edge
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI781101717904411011111003326998177
2.ENCEENCE ENCE611000044556266267753661101212
3.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT5315033130005399448811010104422
4.UNITYUNITY UNITY391102281331501111099716611066
5.Omaken SportsOmaken Sports OMK3526221203344003599140449022
6.Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming EYG32907762339022623362555333
7.RAHINA eGameStarsRAHINA eGameStars RAHINA323566140663533120661501115000
8.Etiget EsportsEtiget Esports Etiget3153115311110441100035442644
9.TSMTSM TSM291400026101016000536690007133
10.Diamond DogsDiamond Dogs DD2871663555264490001200010011
11.Team UniqueTeam Unique Uniq2612022160118155714481446255
12.Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elg.G26443371661201113011444413022
13.Raise Your EdgeRaise Your Edge RYE2413000110221400016000100223555
14.Inside GamesInside Games Inside186255100331305581111101116000
15.WinStreak15WinStreak15 WS15158122150117155140001303312022
16.Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports Se7en13160111103310044150111600014044


SUPER Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia26 / 96 (27%)0nuqtive, ADOUZ1E, alyaGG, azverin, BatulinS, Bestoloch, BusterTravel, ceh9, crab1k, deepie, DieZzz, Edelweiss777, Kemba7, Maxiz0r, OFSTRING, POKAMOLODOY, Qw1zzy, Recrent, Sadovnik, Snoopykx, Standin, The_Deep_, TheTab, TiZeRin, Ubica-, xmpL
2Finland Finland19 / 96 (20%)Anonymous, D1gg3r1, Jembty, Jupezik, Kojootti, LosHD, Mise, Mxey, NOOKIE, Pag3, Rustanmar, Sampula, Sikora, SKUIJKE, Teme, Tiikzu, TurboBanaani, Vazku, Xiong
3Turkey Turkey9 / 96 (9%)212tv, Apocalyp, ctrkN, FreeNp, Iroh, LAHZA, Lipsin, rip9, xLyron
4France France6 / 96 (6%)Fanom, Fuhrax, mOnKeY, Noki, Shiv, Sunzy
5Norway Norway5 / 96 (5%)C4LVINKL3IN, ivel, Jeemzz, SIMSY, TomiL
6Czech Republic Czechia4 / 96 (4%)FreeKill, Odstrelovac, PiXeL1K, Zampeek
6Poland Poland4 / 96 (4%)ghostar, KnorkiS, Marcelek, MOORPHEUS
6Ukraine Ukraine4 / 96 (4%)Orange, Perfect1ks, Playwithme, spyrro
6United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 96 (4%)Fexx, mykLe, TeaBone, Vard
10Germany Germany2 / 96 (2%)Braexco, UdyrMayFire
10Netherlands Netherlands2 / 96 (2%)ibiza, Triquo
10Serbia Serbia2 / 96 (2%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
13Canada Canada1 / 96 (1%)Kaymind
13Denmark Denmark1 / 96 (1%)Flamyy
13Georgia Georgia1 / 96 (1%)Mellman
13Ireland Ireland1 / 96 (1%)MiracU
13Lithuania Lithuania1 / 96 (1%)Gaxy
13Moldova Moldova1 / 96 (1%)Kompot_trash
13New Zealand New Zealand1 / 96 (1%)Linksy
13Spain Spain1 / 96 (1%)Koldamenta
13United States United States1 / 96 (1%)Lampalot

Streams[edit]

References[edit]