Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PGS: Berlin - Europe East Closed Qualifier

[e][h]PGS: Berlin - Europe East Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PUBG Global Series Global Series
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-01-27
End Date:
2020-02-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Global Series: Berlin is the first event of the 2020 PUBG Global Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Global Series will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBA

Format[edit]

  • Europe East Closed Qualifier
    • 22 Teams from Open Qualifier
    • 10 Teams from PEL Contenders will be invited to this stage
  • 32 Teams will be divided into two groups of 16
    • Top 8 of each group enters final stage.
    • Both final stage and group stage will be played with 12 matches each (6 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 3 teams qualified for Europe Finals

Participants[edit]

PELC Teams[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Qualifier[edit]

                    
BAD BUGGY
1Russia hugg 
2Russia Sai1 
3Russia WERDje 
4Ukraine aegxn 
                    
                    
                    
LOVERS
1Russia S1MKA_ 
2Russia dakeex 
3Russia Flack 
4Russia Orrin 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
M19
Second Place
BAD BUGGY
Third Place
Elite Cybersport
Round 2
Round 2
January 27, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
LOVERS
Second Place
Team Phantom
Third Place
NOMAD
Round 3
Round 3
January 27, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
LOVERS
Second Place
Team Phantom
Third Place
WEHIGH
Round 4
Round 4
January 27, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
7 Premium
Second Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Third Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Round 5
Round 5
January 27, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
LOVERS
Second Place
POG4
Third Place
BAD BUGGY
Round 6
Round 6
January 27, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
yolo
Second Place
7 Premium
Third Place
KOLYAS
Round 7
Round 7
January 28, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
M19
Second Place
Elite Cybersport
Third Place
BAD BUGGY
Round 8
Round 8
January 28, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
M19
Second Place
WEHIGH
Third Place
PLATOON
Round 9
Round 9
January 28, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
M19
Second Place
LOVERS
Third Place
LXG
Round 10
Round 10
January 28, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
KOLYAS
Second Place
WEHIGH
Third Place
M19
Round 11
Round 11
January 28, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
KOLYAS
Second Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Third Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Round 12
Round 12
January 28, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
M19
Second Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Third Place
POG4
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. M1916011014145366448871101053448133110441101515110993577534411066
2. KOLYAS10071221400090114422130113513135355150221204411011111101414621010
3. LOVERS9011044110881105590221101212532290331100026007177160115333
4. 7P7014022120661201111012121003326991404453331004411011814414011
5. BLNT68444416011714426778166900010033120557111814426332644
6. HaKoHe67120227122130333599110557166120444466140221500035777144
7. POG4635377130331003381332622623316011629962331200071553522
8. LXG61816662448177150009044441171221304435111116000140118166
9. Elite CS61352210011160221601171551305526221402290664455100444466
10. WEHIGH58624415022351113011150001205513011263353662677441115011
11. Phantom55100112610102644120226277150001502216022815562221102212011
12. BB5326339033624453553533100003599710016011140001300010033
13. PLATOON501601144111100010011444411000442235334444904490559044
14. yolo4810022811115022140111600011011116233100331100010011627713022
15. NOMAD3915000357714033110001403314011811181001303353991200011022
16. DEVILS TOY3813000110445310106244120111602211033901115044130331500016011
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 29, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
Team Miraculum
Third Place
xiaomeow
Round 2
Round 2
January 29, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Team Miraculum
Third Place
FourStars
Round 3
Round 3
January 29, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
xiaomeow
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 4
Round 4
January 29, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
LOST CONNECTION
Second Place
ByFAST
Third Place
Fight Club
Round 5
Round 5
January 29, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Fishermen
Third Place
LOST CONNECTION
Round 6
Round 6
January 29, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
Team Miraculum
Second Place
BorisNeBanPls
Third Place
ByFAST
Round 7
Round 7
January 30, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
Brute Force
Third Place
LOST CONNECTION
Round 8
Round 8
January 30, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
LOST CONNECTION
Third Place
xiaomeow
Round 9
Round 9
January 30, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
Team Miraculum
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
PLUS4
Round 10
Round 10
January 30, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
xiaomeow
Third Place
BorisNeBanPls
Round 11
Round 11
January 30, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
FourStars
Second Place
welove2Dgirls
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 12
Round 12
January 30, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
BorisNeBanPls
Second Place
Fight Club
Third Place
PLUS4
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Fight Club15011011115333110101035551602244991101212110202011033622213011261212
2. NLT11012011110161635997144110171753661002212044150111207735888100
3. Miraculum106263326668133140005300110101016022814411088447762884488
4. Boris89814412022531153221001126445366447753443577715511077
5. xiaomeow8335771000026776210108144715562333522120442644150115355
6. LC79623313044442211010103588150113522263371445322813315000
7. WS15761100081116266110447166120449033100552610101101212904412011
8. PLUS46653221103316022907713022110001102262993555812253553588
9. FourStars614412123544713313000120001600014022711110022140551109911022
10. ByFAST5516000902214022265544553510101503353221400011033120336200
11. BF461002214000110111501162779044269916000160117122443310033
12. PEACEKEEPER37140337133100441204490111301171331401162449033100007155
13. Fishermen349011150339022100442644140118155130119033160111102214000
14. death fire31150004455120554400110221000011000900044551500016022-0-0
15. K232813044620013000160111400062444400110228144130111401113022
16. 2Dgirls247122160111500081001501181111301115011130001003326449011
Final
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 1, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
PLUS4
Second Place
LOVERS
Third Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Round 2
Round 2
February 1, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Second Place
BorisNeBanPls
Third Place
POG4
Round 3
Round 3
February 1, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
BorisNeBanPls
Second Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 4
Round 4
February 1, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
Team Miraculum
Second Place
LOST CONNECTION
Third Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Round 5
Round 5
February 1, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
HaKoHe PUBG
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Round 6
Round 6
February 1, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
POG4
Second Place
LOST CONNECTION
Third Place
BetterLuckNextTime
Round 7
Round 7
February 2, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
LXG
Third Place
POG4
Round 8
Round 8
February 2, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
M19
Third Place
WinStreak15
Round 9
Round 9
February 2, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Fight Club
Third Place
7 Premium
Round 10
Round 10
February 2, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
M19
Third Place
POG4
Round 11
Round 11
February 2, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
Fight Club
Second Place
KOLYAS
Third Place
LOST CONNECTION
Round 12
Round 12
February 2, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
7 Premium
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
PLUS4
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WS1512462555322441515130222688811010110101035881104462558111261414
2. POG410553101035996277533381221101414357715044531135661004415011
3. NLT991501111055354410044100331600014033110101011014141108871335355
4. Fight Club94909915022714444331104414000536662662699531111016167144
5. HaKoHe811401181662633356611066903344997144714481441201112055
6. BLNT73354411012121201162333544354471119011814413011534414022
7. Miraculum69130331201113000110991405553551304414011448815022449916011
8. PLUS466110664422110118177160114455110004466160001402290663522
9. Boris657133265511011117110106255150116200110559011110001101113011
10. LC6044117144100112666130442611100441203310011712235554411
11. xiaomeow551600090771400090224455130551503381551405544881600010066
12. M19491204410011902211011150116233120332633130332688130119055
13. 7P4611022130111500014011120551004490225311350016011622211077
14. LXG43814462331600015000713311044263310011625510055150008122
15. LOVERS39263314000813312011534471448111160001501112044140006244
16. KOLYAS2610011160005311160119022120001600013033120009022267711000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]