PGS: Berlin - Europe West Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PGS: Berlin - Europe West Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PUBG Global Series Global Series
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-02-10
End Date:
2020-02-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG Global Series: Berlin is the first event of the 2020 PUBG Global Series organized by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 Global Series will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBA

Format[edit]

  • Europe West Closed Qualifier
    • 18 Teams from Open Qualifier
    • 14 Teams from PEL Contenders will be invited to this stage
  • 32 Teams will be divided into two groups of 16
    • Top 8 of each group enters final stage.
    • Both final stage and group stage will be played with 12 matches each (6 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 teams qualified for Europe Finals

Participants[edit]

PELC Teams[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Team Moops were acquired by Entropiq. [1]

Results[edit]

Group A
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 10, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
GameFraymGameFraym GameFraym
Second Place
Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley Face
Third Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Round 2
Round 2
February 10, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Bring The ActionBring The Action Bring The Action
Round 3
Round 3
February 10, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Second Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Third Place
Pyrsos EsportsPyrsos Esports Pyrsos Esports
Round 4
Round 4
February 10, 2020 - 21:05 CET
First Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Second Place
Dimokritos esportsDimokritos esports Dimokritos esports
Third Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Round 5
Round 5
February 10, 2020 - 21:40 CET
First Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Second Place
Gifted GamingGifted Gaming Gifted Gaming
Third Place
Prone HubProne Hub Prone Hub
Round 6
Round 6
February 10, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard Team
Second Place
Prone HubProne Hub Prone Hub
Third Place
Dimokritos esportsDimokritos esports Dimokritos esports
Round 7
Round 7
February 11, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
DiamondDiamond Diamond
Round 8
Round 8
February 11, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
Bring The ActionBring The Action Bring The Action
Third Place
GameFraymGameFraym GameFraym
Round 9
Round 9
February 11, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
Dimokritos esportsDimokritos esports Dimokritos esports
Third Place
Bring The ActionBring The Action Bring The Action
Round 10
Round 10
February 11, 2020 - 21:05 CET
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Third Place
Skype TeamSkype Team Skype Team
Round 11
Round 11
February 11, 2020 - 21:45 CET
First Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Second Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Third Place
Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard Team
Round 12
Round 12
February 11, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley Face
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR1161002211012121003344551101717715571121211022140442666268812022
2.TempusTempus Tempus10871661101190443510101501113011100221107711013131107744994433
3.Inside GamesInside Games Inside946277815511088110778100810026661601171776244110332666
4.No Tag TeamNo Tag Team NTT8535101010044269971449022448811077130551501116011816614011
5.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ8215033268862885344534410055620012033620044771104410044
6.GameFraymGameFraym GF73110101015011712281664444160224410103522903312022622211022
7.Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard70531112011535562001004411099110001000044661302235773533
8.Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley682611712213055100887100903390004499130008155130001101212
9.Prone HubProne Hub Prone Hub639011130114411140113511112614141205562441002211022120008133
10.Bring The ActionBring The Action BTA5913011354416000120666266620015011266635667100100337144
11.DiamondDiamond Diamond56444444441202211011120221201135669055120111005571336266
12.NeverEcoNeverEco NE4812066902215033901111055530081007144110661402253111115000
13.Gifted GamingGifted Gaming Gifted45814416011140111301126221103353888155160009011140115344
14.Pyrsos EsportsPyrsos Esports Pyrsos4214022533335441600016011140441303315022813353331603313022
15.Skype TeamSkype Team Skype371100062331101115000130001502216000534453443577901116022
16.Dimokritos esportsDimokritos esports Dimokritos351600014011812226331400035111401114011263315011150009044
Group B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Second Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Third Place
LoolishLoolish Loolish
Round 2
Round 2
February 12, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Second Place
Austrian ForceAustrian Force Austrian Force
Third Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Round 3
Round 3
February 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Splň sa mi Senil
Second Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
LoolishLoolish Loolish
Round 4
Round 4
February 12, 2020 - 21:05 CET
First Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Third Place
eSubaeSuba eSuba
Round 5
Round 5
February 12, 2020 - 21:45 CET
First Place
LoolishLoolish Loolish
Second Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Round 6
Round 6
February 12, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
LoolishLoolish Loolish
Second Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Third Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Round 7
Round 7
February 13, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Second Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Third Place
Division LatviaDivision Latvia Division Latvia
Round 8
Round 8
February 13, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
PREACHERSPREACHERS PREACHERS
Second Place
GAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUBGAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUB GAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUB
Third Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Round 9
Round 9
February 13, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Second Place
rewoP_atlyMrewoP_atlyM rewoP_atlyM
Third Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Round 10
Round 10
February 13, 2020 - 21:05 CET
First Place
GAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUBGAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUB GAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUB
Second Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Third Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
February 13, 2020 - 21:45 CET
First Place
Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Splň sa mi Senil
Second Place
rewoP_atlyMrewoP_atlyM rewoP_atlyM
Third Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Round 12
Round 12
February 13, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
eSubaeSuba eSuba
Second Place
Loot GoblinsLoot Goblins Loot Goblins
Third Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elg.G961104462002612121101616269911033120004466150113511100116288
2.LoolishLoolish Loolish953566535535441500011011111101111140775311904471331300011066
3.4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4AK8614011352210055268813033356613011715511012121403362113555
4.Last CrewLast Crew LC851109971334433100001000026141426101035556200130331202216022
5.Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Senil83442213011110778155120441303311033817716011905511012128166
6.eSubaeSuba eSuba8253771105562443533902216000100339066100224477447711088
7.22 Esports22 Esports 227613066110121271446233140221202211077130117111264481117111
8.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA742677120331500011011358814011904462773533816635101014000
9.PREACHERSPREACHERS PREACHERS6690449044130007133627753227144110111111055100551404412000
10.Budapest FiveBudapest Five B565160004412121601114011535515022449912011449915000110225355
11.GAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUBGAMEWAVE ESPORT CLUB GAMEWAVE591002281338155446615000813362332622120001107790119022
12.Division LatviaDivision Latvia DivLatvia571501110000903390667122716635111002213066539971444422
13.Austrian ForceAustrian Force AF518133269912022534444339011160001600081116233531113044
14.rewoP_atlyMrewoP_atlyM RWP49713315022110551303311011620081441402226331200026101010000
15.Loot GoblinsLoot Goblins Loot Goblins3862111401153551201181001003315033150111400011033150112677
16.Team SatireTeam Satire Satire3312011160001400016000160114433531111000531111160001602215044
Final
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 15, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Third Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Round 2
Round 2
February 15, 2020 - 19:40 CET
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Splň sa mi Senil
Third Place
Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard Team
Round 3
Round 3
February 15, 2020 - 20:20 CET
First Place
GameFraymGameFraym GameFraym
Second Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Third Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Round 4
Round 4
February 15, 2020 - 21:00 CET
First Place
Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley Face
Second Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Third Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Round 5
Round 5
February 15, 2020 - 21:40 CET
First Place
Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Third Place
4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4 Angry Kids
Round 6
Round 6
February 15, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley Face
Second Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Third Place
Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard Team
Round 7
Round 7
February 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Second Place
Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Splň sa mi Senil
Third Place
22 Esports22 Esports 22 Esports
Round 8
Round 8
February 16, 2020 - 19:40 CET
First Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Second Place
Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Splň sa mi Senil
Third Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Round 9
Round 9
February 16, 2020 - 20:20 CET
First Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Second Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Third Place
GameFraymGameFraym GameFraym
Round 10
Round 10
February 16, 2020 - 21:00 CET
First Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Second Place
ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR Farmers
Third Place
eSubaeSuba eSuba
Round 11
Round 11
February 16, 2020 - 21:40 CET
First Place
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
Second Place
LoolishLoolish Loolish
Third Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Round 12
Round 12
February 16, 2020 - 22:20 CET
First Place
No Tag TeamNo Tag Team No Tag Team
Second Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Third Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Elgiganten GamingElgiganten Gaming Elg.G90110111162116211625511088110441005553339055813362444444
2.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA891200044559011442226778122624444778122110121281553544
3.Inside GamesInside Games Inside8826225355354411066717710000110661303362225300110101016033
4.ADR FarmersADR Farmers ADR8381337133267710055130112610101202214011110992611444415033
5.No Tag TeamNo Tag Team NTT82140441500011044355514033714411044353326121210033352211066
6.TempusTempus Tempus71354411015155366120221202253559044160331203371221003314000
7.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ68130009044441111901181221500015000110141453006266160008199
8.Splň sa mi SenilSplň sa mi Senil Senil676233263314000537711033447726552622714412011711110022
9.Smiley FaceSmiley Face Smiley669055110557100110669055110121216000100331501115011130339044
10.GameFraymGameFraym GF664477160001107771664422901153881103335001301190116211
11.4 Angry Kids4 Angry Kids 4AK6010011100008155261111352212022810012044160224411111504412011
12.LoolishLoolish Loolish58536681111302216000150221402214044713310033908826667199
13.Trihard TeamTrihard Team Trihard571600035991500013022100223522445515000130221603353775355
14.Last CrewLast Crew LC4715000140551003314055538816000714490111402211000110222677
15.eSubaeSuba eSuba46714413011160008100622213022130116266446635441204411011
16.22 Esports22 Esports 223911022120111204415000160006266351111813311022140001402213000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czech Republic17 / 128 (13%)Battlestrong, Double, FreeKill, Hawki, HumliK, Kejdoran, Libuska, LukeeV, M1st1ck, oKKo, Odstrelovac, PiXeL1K, ST4mZ, SpajKK, TheCobra, Trakt0r, Zampeek
2Greece Greece13 / 128 (10%)F1Nee, Freezy, G703, GIVEIT, Gkitzo, GuessWho, MageBane, MrCorakas, POULMAN, TheTinGoesKarrr, TsekeBeast, YungJRD, Zagg3r
3Denmark Denmark10 / 128 (8%)Beami, bjorN, clib, Flamyy, hamster, Hanni, Nixtys, Premi, Stab, Wookiebookie
4Poland Poland9 / 128 (7%)Amm1k, eXvolution, ghostar, KnorkiS, MJRniko, MOORPHEUS, MajsterZ, Marcelek, RyoZIN
5Finland Finland8 / 128 (6%)Anonymous, Jap1, Kojootti, miikaz, Mukke, Sampula, Sikora, TurboBanaani
5France France8 / 128 (6%)50 Saint, Blucher, KaNa, Namwer, pHILOU, Pressy, Toundo, X4rgin
7Sweden Sweden7 / 128 (5%)Draedon, Fuffenz, MOLNMAN, Marv, Mrtn, rhyp, StaXx
8Germany Germany5 / 128 (4%)Itzz_ChrizZ, Justus, MaJor, Northrest, Zoccer
8Hungary Hungary5 / 128 (4%)FlexyHD, FoDaObs, Rbbence, Sicario, Vanti
8Portugal Portugal5 / 128 (4%)DarkChoice, HazeteN, NIM, TioReex, Xefz
11Estonia Estonia4 / 128 (3%)El Bosso, Raixx, Rayzi, Supermaus
11Latvia Latvia4 / 128 (3%)Ciganmopsis, Elkju, Lorenchh, SuffiC
11Norway Norway4 / 128 (3%)Aaab, Rubzi, Sphoof, Sunnny
11Romania Romania4 / 128 (3%)ANON1M, Ayyydrian, Crissmazing, Rareszki
11United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 128 (3%)Ciggzy, Fastrail, Realzx, Reeceyyb
16Austria Austria2 / 128 (2%)KILYAKAi, Schmidi
16Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2 / 128 (2%)benq5, x3ronTV
16Croatia Croatia2 / 128 (2%)ivas10, MaM1c
16Italy Italy2 / 128 (2%)OConnell, Washout
16Slovakia Slovakia2 / 128 (2%)ArSHO, Romcekk
16Spain Spain2 / 128 (2%)FlavynN, QuickisAlive
16 filler flag2 / 128 (2%)RedgieBeardo, Scofa
23Australia Australia1 / 128 (1%)Hulkmodus
23Belarus Belarus1 / 128 (1%)btm
23Belgium Belgium1 / 128 (1%)Corsac
23Israel Israel1 / 128 (1%)Legendary117
23Lithuania Lithuania1 / 128 (1%)Vakk
23Netherlands Netherlands1 / 128 (1%)Triquo
23Serbia Serbia1 / 128 (1%)Qbettinhos

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Entropiq (2020-02-07). "Introducing: PUBG Team Entropiq". entropiq.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-10.