PUBG Indonesia Series 2020 - Season 3

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Indonesia Series 2020 - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Indonesia Series Indonesia Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-09-25
End Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Indonesia Series - 2020 S3
    • Finals:
      • Top 12 qualifier + Top 4 from Season 2
      • 54 matches

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Victim Rise
1Indonesia Chibiritt 
2Indonesia C1moy15G 
3Indonesia Kamalz 
4Indonesia GenFos 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
From the Future
1Indonesia GipsyDanger 
2Indonesia Mipanzuzu 
3Indonesia Exagonid 
4Indonesia xxx11165 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
1Indonesia Jekzy 
2Indonesia Vandal9Boy 
3Indonesia Ma4nn 
4Indonesia 7wister 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
1GTW
1Indonesia MORBiDDDD 
2Indonesia Carlitoz 
3Indonesia blue21 
4Indonesia ENGH666 
5Indonesia PORTGASSS 
                    
M2G E-SPORTS
1Indonesia Vanky 
2Indonesia Nov1ce 
3Indonesia Mrsell 
4Indonesia d1mple 
5Indonesia CIPZ 
                    
Team Executive
1Indonesia BabyRAGE 
2Indonesia Kidx 
3Indonesia dNial 
4Indonesia edvk1ng 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
Miracle Esports
1Indonesia Hyrex21 
2Indonesia Hanaaa333 
3Indonesia Hamsteer 
4Indonesia KingColeman 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
SAVAGE
1Indonesia AlvinAlibaba 
2Indonesia Devoeh 
3Indonesia Elysia 
4Indonesia defrancee 
5Indonesia Shroud 
                    
4Samurai
1Indonesia YudiSC 
2Indonesia Astroboyx 
3Indonesia TanKata 
4Indonesia Kidut 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
GBH Esports
1Indonesia EnvyKhaap 
2Indonesia castroo 
3Indonesia shohibi 
4Indonesia NeverMind9 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
Emporium Empire
1Indonesia NKaguro 
2Indonesia Assegaf 
3Indonesia DrStuck 
4Indonesia Nungss 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
Bounty Hunter
1Indonesia minionskyyN 
2Indonesia 1006ZZi 
3Indonesia tRycks 
4Indonesia Atiade 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
SILENT
1Indonesia Jaars12F 
2Indonesia WordeXe 
3Indonesia Odyssey 
4Indonesia WillsGP 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
REDHAWK
1Indonesia DKbull7 
2Indonesia AlaksaboyNSR 
3Indonesia 1MBOT 
4Indonesia Cr0fbarzam 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    
Team Raven
1Indonesia Zeldaa 
2Indonesia Waddap 
3Indonesia Rivaille 
4Indonesia HakenKrz 
5Indonesia Habaz 
                    
Revive Team
1Indonesia s7vee 
2Indonesia no1ze 
3Indonesia Riynn 
4Indonesia k1NgReds 
5Indonesia TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
D1 64D2 81D3 50D4 51D5 97D6 59D7 91D8 68D9 57
D1 42D2 48D3 58D4 49D5 31D6 64D7 37D8 60D9 76
D1 56D2 55D3 63D4 46D5 49D6 32D7 41D8 41D9 24
D1 46D2 32D3 31D4 32D5 36D6 56D7 26D8 65D9 56
D1 57D2 41D3 46D4 37D5 21D6 53D7 65D8 42D9 17
D1 38D2 29D3 29D4 31D5 22D6 16D7 25D8 44D9 47
D1 46D2 31D3 19D4 30D5 36D6 17D7 36D8 31D9 31
D1 13D2 13D3 29D4 42D5 42D6 30D7 34D8 40D9 28
D1 44D2 29D3 13D4 33D5 18D6 36D7 27D8 21D9 31
D1 35D2 9D3 18D4 23D5 12D6 54D7 24D8 37D9 28
D1 11D2 43D3 27D4 36D5 34D6 36D7 12D8 16D9 22
D1 18D2 27D3 22D4 33D5 20D6 29D7 15D8 31D9 38
D1 14D2 35D3 38D4 18D5 25D6 16D7 31D8 15D9 39
D1 21D2 30D3 26D4 24D5 15D6 22D7 35D8 7D9 27
D1 21D2 25D3 31D4 30D5 27D6 13D7 34D8 10D9 14
D1 16D2 14D3 35D4 4D5 52D6 5D7 8D8 13D9 9
1. Victim Rise D1 64D2 81D3 50D4 51D5 97D6 59D7 91D8 68D9 57618
2. From the Future D1 42D2 48D3 58D4 49D5 31D6 64D7 37D8 60D9 76465
3. Eagle Sentinel Shooter D1 56D2 55D3 63D4 46D5 49D6 32D7 41D8 41D9 24407
4. Bounty Hunter D1 46D2 32D3 31D4 32D5 36D6 56D7 26D8 65D9 56380
5. Team Executive D1 57D2 41D3 46D4 37D5 21D6 53D7 65D8 42D9 17379
6. M2G Esports D1 38D2 29D3 29D4 31D5 22D6 16D7 25D8 44D9 47281
7. Team Raven D1 46D2 31D3 19D4 30D5 36D6 17D7 36D8 31D9 31277
8. REDHAWK D1 13D2 13D3 29D4 42D5 42D6 30D7 34D8 40D9 28271
9. REVIVE TEAM D1 44D2 29D3 13D4 33D5 18D6 36D7 27D8 21D9 31252
10. 4Samurai D1 35D2 9D3 18D4 23D5 12D6 54D7 24D8 37D9 28240
11. Miracle esports D1 11D2 43D3 27D4 36D5 34D6 36D7 12D8 16D9 22237
12. SILENT D1 18D2 27D3 22D4 33D5 20D6 29D7 15D8 31D9 38233
13. 1GTW D1 14D2 35D3 38D4 18D5 25D6 16D7 31D8 15D9 39231
14. GBH Esports D1 21D2 30D3 26D4 24D5 15D6 22D7 35D8 7D9 27207
15. SAVAGE D1 21D2 25D3 31D4 30D5 27D6 13D7 34D8 10D9 14205
16. Emporium Esports D1 16D2 14D3 35D4 4D5 52D6 5D7 8D8 13D9 9156

Day 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
4Samurai
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
Emporium Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
Bounty Hunter
Round 3
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Team Raven
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
Team Executive
Round 4
Round 4
September 25, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
REVIVE TEAM
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 5
Round 5
September 25, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
M2G Esports
Second Place
Bounty Hunter
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 6
Round 6
September 25 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
Team Executive
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
REVIVE TEAM
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR64140116299265526773510102677
2. EXECUTIVE571005553553555717762331101111
3. Eagle SS56533326445377351111447715033
4. BOUNTY4611000359962771401126664466
5. Team Raven46624444991107715000100668133
6. REVIVE TEAM44817771221301111077120113599
7. FtF4212011110777144443371665322
8. M2G382633110228100620011012126200
9. 4S351108816000446610044810011022
10. GBH Esports2115055100331201181111101112099
11. SAVAGE2190441201115022906653449011
12. SILENT1816011130001101111130441502210000
13. eMp163555810010011160221301116011
14. 1GTW1413033140001601153441600013033
15. REDHAWK13444415022901112011901114000
16. Miracle Esports11713390441400011011140007111
Day 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 26, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
M2G Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 26, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Second Place
GBH Esports
Third Place
Team Executive
Round 3
Round 3
September 26, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
Miracle esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 26, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
Bounty Hunter
Round 5
Round 5
September 26, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
Miracle esports
Second Place
REVIVE TEAM
Third Place
Team Raven
Round 6
Round 6
September 26 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
1GTW
Second Place
Bounty Hunter
Third Place
Victim Rise
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR811101010621111268844111116011351313
2. Eagle SS557188110101053332633130118199
3. FtF48623371111104411013131204413000
4. Miracle Esports43530012044356611044110776222
5. EXECUTIVE412655354481996211904411044
6. 1GTW3544101011033441116011810011011
7. BOUNTY321404415011150003588150112677
8. Team Raven31120339044627710055355515000
9. GBH Esports3011011264411044537762229011
10. REVIVE TEAM29160001401110033900026171714022
11. M2G2935555311130111501171224466
12. SILENT271002244771200014011100557177
13. SAVAGE2581221302271551200044335344
14. eMp1490448111901181331103310000
15. REDHAWK1313022100551600013000531116022
16. 4S915000160111403371111402212011
Day 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 27, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
Emporium Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 27, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Second Place
Team Raven
Third Place
M2G Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 27, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Team Executive
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
1GTW
Round 4
Round 4
September 27, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
Emporium Esports
Second Place
1GTW
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 5
Round 5
September 27, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
SILENT
Round 6
Round 6
September 27 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
1GTW
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
From the Future
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Eagle SS63263311010102699357790225322
2. FtF5844555311715581331101010351010
3. VTR5011014141204453141414000140339022
4. EXECUTIVE46100331600011077715526554455
5. 1GTW38150118100352226771601111055
6. eMp3535661001113033110881301115011
7. BOUNTY31626611022140111205553101013022
8. SAVAGE3153334411622244881100014044
9. REDHAWK29140006255445511044120557133
10. M2G2913011359990226222150002622
11. Miracle Esports277177905581225322810012055
12. GBH Esports2681337133100551600044558133
13. SILENT221204413000120111501135556244
14. Team Raven191600026881100090221002211011
15. 4S189000150771601110011713316055
16. REVIVE TEAM1311022140111500013033623310022
Day 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 2, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
REDHAWK
Second Place
Bounty Hunter
Third Place
4Samurai
Round 2
Round 2
October 2, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Miracle esports
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
Team Executive
Round 3
Round 3
October 2, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
From the Future
Round 4
Round 4
October 2, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 5
Round 5
October 2, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
SAVAGE
Second Place
SILENT
Third Place
1GTW
Round 6
Round 6
October 2, 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
Team Raven
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR51815512011110661305590221101111
2. FtF499055534435441101010716614011
3. Eagle SS464433260026101035991300013033
4. REDHAWK421107744881303311000160115366
5. EXECUTIVE3716000357790002644624411099
6. Miracle Esports36130111101111110116200538810000
7. REVIVE TEAM335399815544339055110118111
8. SILENT337100160228177443326777111
9. BOUNTY322644620010011531144556244
10. M2G311201115055714410044150222688
11. Team Raven3014011906662337144140333555
12. SAVAGE3062441401115000140221109912022
13. GBH Esports241008810033160118122120224433
14. 4S233522110335388120111000015011
15. 1GTW18150227111120331600035669000
16. eMp411022130001401115000810016000
Day 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
From the Future
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Emporium Esports
Second Place
SAVAGE
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Miracle esports
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
REDHAWK
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
REDHAWK
Third Place
Emporium Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
Team Raven
Second Place
Emporium Esports
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Bounty Hunter
Third Place
From the Future
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR971108814033261111110884411111101616
2. eMp525366110444411353326667133
3. Eagle SS49351135889022536635556277
4. REDHAWK421100090663577261212140115322
5. BOUNTY366255627771228144100332633
6. Team Raven361600010022130006266110774455
7. Miracle Esports3412066812211088160001101110066
8. FtF31264412000140001105562553544
9. SAVAGE2771332688150331400081229033
10. 1GTW25812213044537744331300016011
11. M2G22901116022815512033719912000
12. EXECUTIVE2115011530062559000537713000
13. SILENT204466444411022100001200015000
14. REVIVE TEAM181401171441006613022160118122
15. GBH Esports1510044110001600071441501111055
16. 4S1213055150001201115033901114022
Day 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 WIB
First Place
Miracle esports
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 13:40 WIB
First Place
Team Executive
Second Place
4Samurai
Third Place
Team Raven
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 14:20 WIB
First Place
Bounty Hunter
Second Place
4Samurai
Third Place
Miracle esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 15:00 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Bounty Hunter
Third Place
REVIVE TEAM
Round 5
Round 5
October 4, 2020 - 16:30 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
1GTW
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2020 - 17:10 WIB
First Place
SILENT
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
Bounty Hunter
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FtF6490224422537711012125311115377
2. VTR5935101013044716611055110141414044
3. BOUNTY56150331405511014142666110113566
4. 4S54538826552666903362886255
5. EXECUTIVE53269911088160111501144332655
6. REVIVE TEAM36628881116222351190224488
7. Miracle Esports361105512000355553441501111033
8. Eagle SS3244115366130004433263313022
9. REDHAWK30716671221006662221204412066
10. SILENT2912011110559011100551004411033
11. GBH Esports2216022100771500071881600010044
12. Team Raven1711011353381338100711115011
13. 1GTW161001116033110111400035558100
14. M2G1614000620044221204481119022
15. SAVAGE131301190331402213000140117155
16. eMp581001501112022160111300016000
Day 7
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 9, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
4Samurai
Third Place
1GTW
Round 2
Round 2
October 9, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Team Executive
Second Place
REVIVE TEAM
Third Place
Team Raven
Round 3
Round 3
October 9, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Third Place
Team Executive
Round 4
Round 4
October 9, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
GBH Esports
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
SAVAGE
Round 5
Round 5
October 9, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
SAVAGE
Second Place
1GTW
Third Place
From the Future
Round 6
Round 6
October 9, 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
REDHAWK
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
Team Executive
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR9111013131500011020204412126200261414
2. EXECUTIVE65100551101010357781335311113555
3. Eagle SS4190881005526111111011130004466
4. FtF378111538811033130443511119011
5. Team Raven36442235441603312033448812033
6. GBH Esports3562227133440011066902210055
7. REDHAWK34535562558100160001202211066
8. SAVAGE3412011813362113566110228122
9. 1GTW3135551400071117155263314044
10. REVIVE TEAM27160332666100229044715515000
11. BOUNTY261501111022140445322819913044
12. M2G251300012033130112677110556211
13. 4S2426554433900010022100005311
14. SILENT15711113022533362221401116000
15. Miracle Esports121402290221502214011160007144
16. eMp8110331601112000150111502211011
Day 8
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 10, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
4Samurai
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
From the Future
Round 2
Round 2
October 10, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
Bounty Hunter
Second Place
REDHAWK
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 3
Round 3
October 10, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
Team Executive
Round 4
Round 4
October 10, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
REDHAWK
Second Place
Miracle esports
Third Place
Eagle Sentinel Shooter
Round 5
Round 5
October 10, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
Bounty Hunter
Second Place
Team Executive
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 6
Round 6
October 10, 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
M2G Esports
Third Place
4Samurai
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VTR6826181890661101212150003510109011
2. BOUNTY65150111101212100337177110161612055
3. FtF6035101062555322443381551101010
4. M2G4471001001126151511066160112688
5. EXECUTIVE42532281113577624426005388
6. Eagle SS411201135447111353344888188
7. REDHAWK401101126331201111015151400010044
8. 4S371101111120331603314000110003555
9. SILENT31130661604444221202290887144
10. Team Raven3114022539981778144530011011
11. REVIVE TEAM216222130111504453661302214011
12. Miracle Esports16160001501190002622625513000
13. 1GTW1590114411110331300071226211
14. eMp13100007122620016000120004444
15. SAVAGE1044221401114000100331500016000
16. GBH Esports78122110221300090221000015000
Day 9
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 11, 2020 - 14:00 WIB
First Place
1GTW
Second Place
From the Future
Third Place
Bounty Hunter
Round 2
Round 2
October 11, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
4Samurai
Third Place
SILENT
Round 3
Round 3
October 11, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
M2G Esports
Second Place
SILENT
Third Place
From the Future
Round 4
Round 4
October 11, 2020 - 16:00 WIB
First Place
From the Future
Second Place
Team Raven
Third Place
Bounty Hunter
Round 5
Round 5
October 11, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
GBH Esports
Third Place
REDHAWK
Round 6
Round 6
October 11, 2020 - 18:10 WIB
First Place
Bounty Hunter
Second Place
REVIVE TEAM
Third Place
REDHAWK
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FtF762699110111135551109944779000
2. VTR571602290551106613044110252512055
3. BOUNTY5635881301181443566120001101616
4. M2G471303344881108862881501115033
5. 1GTW3911077812214055714471114433
6. SILENT3890101035662655150111300010055
7. REVIVE TEAM314422120229055812281222666
8. Team Raven31713315011444426111190008100
9. REDHAWK28150117122150331600035553566
10. 4S28110112655532212000140115377
11. GBH Esports2762331002271335366261116000
12. Eagle SS2412000534462331400062336255
13. Miracle Esports22532262331004444111601111022
14. EXECUTIVE1710055160111301110000537714000
15. SAVAGE1414000110551201190331104413011
16. eMp98111140001600011055100117100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]