PUBG JAPAN SERIES Season 4: Grade 2 - Phase 1

[e][h]PUBG JAPAN SERIES Season 4 - Grade 2: Phase 1
League Information
Series:
PUBG JAPAN SERIES PUBG Japan Series
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-08-30
End Date:
2019-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG JAPAN SERIES is a PUBG professional league in Japan. The league represents Japan's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG JAPAN SERIES matches will be played and broadcasted live from the PJS studio in Tokyo

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PJS Grade 2 - Phase 1: August 30th - September 20th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 3 Weeks of league play per phase. (Total of 15 matches/phase & 30 matches throughout the season)
      • 5 Matches every Friday
      • All matches will be played online
  • SUPER: For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Allocation[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Season 3: G2 2nd Half - 5th-12th[edit]

Season 3: G1 2nd Half - Bottom 4[edit]

Promotion and Relegation[edit]

BAR
1Japan clockbox 
2Japan DeviType 
3Japan MokaType 
4Japan RAVENexe 
5 TBD 
Detre.R
1Japan Matyopen 
2Japan Cheke 
3Japan Rush 
4Japan Gankyuu 
5Japan Sue 
SCARZ 2nd
1Japan yuuno 
2Japan Doragon 
3Japan YAKAI 
4Japan KP 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. JUPITER Nova W1 38W2 70W3 0108
2. Grimnight REDCELL W1 50W2 27W3 077
3. Team RAYZE W1 36W2 41W3 077
4. BAR W1 46W2 18W3 064
5. NORA Rengo W1 15W2 49W3 064
6. Hanagumi STRELITZIA W1 36W2 24W3 060
7. CYCLOPS athlete gaming W1 19W2 40W3 059
8. Team Wizard W1 50W2 5W3 055
9. High Voltage W1 18W2 36W3 054
10. ENIGMA Rahxephon W1 22W2 31W3 053
11. USG Folklore W1 28W2 24W3 052
12. Quintette Reverie W1 33W2 16W3 049
13. JUPITER Core W1 15W2 28W3 043
14. Team RAYZE 2 W1 21W2 9W3 030
15. SCARZ 2nd W1 12W2 17W3 029
16. Detre.R W1 15W2 11W3 026

Legend
Promotes into S4 Grade 1 2nd Half
Secures spot for S4 Grade 2 2nd Half
Relegated

Click here for individual match results

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageJapan
Streams

References[edit]