PUBG Korea Contenders 2019 - Phase 3

[e][h]PUBG Korea Contenders 2019 - Phase 3
League Information
Series:
PUBG Korea Contenders 2019 Korea Contenders 2019
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
₩ 50,000,000 KRW
(≃ $41,935.75 USD)
Start Date:
2019-08-20
End Date:
2019-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Korea Contenders is a PUBG seoncdary league in Korea. The league represents Korea's secondary division of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Korea League matches will be played and broadcasted live from the OGN e-Stadium in Seoul, Korea

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PKC Phase 3: August 20th - October 6th, 2019
  • SUPER
    • For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 50,000,000 KRW (~$41,935.75 USD) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PKL Phase 2 - Bottom 4[edit]

E-STATS Esports4
1South Korea blanc 
2South Korea Piaz 
3South Korea RaY 
4South Korea Gyuyeon 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

For notes on the "PKL Teams" Click here.

1 Team Square disbanded.
2 Kings Road disbanded.
3 OP Gaming Ardor disbanded.

PKC Phase 2 - 6th-10th[edit]

For notes on the "PKC Teams" Click here.

1 South Korea OSEY and South Korea WookE leaves AsuraWalk, . Signed South Korea Haru and South Korea Daze.
2 Roster of 2SPORTS ACADEMY left organization, continue as Farm PC Gaming.
3 ROYAL ROADER recieves support backing from Gyeonggi-do's local government, renamed to Gyeonggi ROYAL ROADER.
4 Phase 2 Roster of Justice Esports Zero dropped, signed the new roster of Hulk Gaming
5 GC BUSAN MAXTILL acquires three players from the old roster of Hulk Gaming, only South Korea Jaguar remain the old member of GCM.

Open Slot[edit]

SPEAR Gaming
1South Korea ayoh 
2South Korea Silky 
3South Korea NEFIEX 
4South Korea OSEY 
5South Korea UNTOP 
6 TBD 
Team BlossoM
1South Korea EEND 
2South Korea KK0BUK 
3South Korea Reknar 
4South Korea dot0rymyuk 
5South Korea 2STEB4N 
6 TBD 
Team GPL
1South Korea Angry 
2South Korea Takgihoon 
3South Korea Chaebin 
4South Korea Lucky 
5South Korea 2saac 
6South Korea Dparis 
KGA FLY
1South Korea Rove 
2South Korea Ninja 
3South Korea Rolex 
4South Korea Dlaks 
5South Korea Leaf 
6South Korea Gaon 
CSouth Korea Boo Young Kyu 
STARDUST
1South Korea Ddangjun 
2South Korea SIMT 
3South Korea HOTDOG 
4South Korea ParK 
5South Korea Named 
6South Korea SanG 
World E-sports Academy
1South Korea Aura 
2South Korea BBon 
3South Korea PixUp 
4South Korea Trap 
5South Korea DAY 
6South Korea gray 
DC Gaming Falcon
1South Korea Sasil 
2South Korea Saki 
3South Korea Sauce 
4South Korea ROS 
5South Korea PoLo 
6South Korea Beom 
Accurius
1South Korea Defrica 
2South Korea Ap3x 
3South Korea MungChi 
4South Korea Kalios 
5South Korea BullSinsu 
6South Korea WonU 

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLP
1. AsuraWalk W1 67W2 66W3 49W4 51W5 49W6 29W7 56367
2. E-STATS Esports W1 75W2 69W3 12W4 15W5 33W6 67W7 68339
3. Team BlossoM W1 49W2 36W3 9W4 20W5 25W6 98W7 96333
4. SPEAR Gaming W1 51W2 31W3 33W4 10W5 62W6 78W7 53318
5. Team GPL W1 67W2 61W3 22W4 36W5 39W6 29W7 42296
6. GC BUSAN MAXTILL W1 58W2 77W3 11W4 7W5 70W6 32W7 32287
7. KGA FLY W1 37W2 38W3 48W4 36W5 38W6 44W7 38279
8. Accurius W1 31W2 60W3 20W4 27W5 61W6 32W7 35266
9. Justice Esports Zero W1 40W2 53W3 9W4 18W5 42W6 68W7 22252
10. DC Gaming Falcon W1 44W2 43W3 24W4 12W5 56W6 34W7 34247
11. Seoul Game Academy W1 46W2 44W3 16W4 22W5 46W6 28W7 45247
12. Farm PC Gaming W1 40W2 34W3 11W4 23W5 65W6 40W7 25238
13. Gyoenggi ROYAL ROADER W1 44W2 20W3 32W4 11W5 39W6 40W7 46232
14. World E-Sports Academy W1 39W2 25W3 17W4 21W5 33W6 47W7 32214
15. STARDUST W1 10W2 34W3 34W4 29W5 38W6 30W7 36211
16. PRIMARY Green W1 25W2 17W3 13W4 21W5 21W6 22W7 59178

Legend
Qualified for PKL 2020 Phase 1
Retains spot onto 2020 Phase 1
Relegated to Open Slot

Click here for individual match results

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

References[edit]