PUBG Singapore & Malaysia Series 2020 Season 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Singapore & Malaysia Series 2020 Season 2
League Information
Series:
MYSG Series MYSG Series
Type:
Online
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Malaysia Malaysia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-02
End Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Singapore & Malaysia Series - 2020
    • Qualifiers:
      • 32 Teams: divided into 2 groups
      • 15 matches
      • Top 6 teams from each group advances to Finals
    • Finals:
      • 16 Teams
        • 4 Direct Invite
        • 12 Qualifiers
      • 30 matches

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$tbd USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Battle Arena Elites
1Malaysia Sophiya666 
2Australia Neferhor 
3Malaysia Lokies 
4Australia Jouxy 
5 TBD 
                    
PMA
1Malaysia Petezz 
2Malaysia DreamsYr 
3Malaysia Miracl3 
4Singapore Downie 
5Singapore Chrysania 
                    
24K Gaming
1Malaysia Mzero 
2Malaysia liveaction 
3Malaysia Ru11eT 
4Mongolia BIO62 
5 TBD 
                    
SEAGM.WULF
1Malaysia Pashao0o 
2Malaysia POCOYO 
3Malaysia SlyDD 
4Malaysia AlenZz 
5 TBD 
                    
Boss Gold
1Malaysia Nutszy 
2Malaysia Skyco 
3Malaysia Yehi 
4Malaysia Nurman96 
5 TBD 
                    
Legendary Gaming
1Malaysia 4Jaa 
2Malaysia CowayBoyy 
3Malaysia xLuckyRoo 
4Malaysia Sixth 
5 TBD 
                    
Bhadboyz Alliance
1Malaysia BadOldMan 
2Malaysia KeclK 
3Malaysia Hikky 
4Malaysia MOFRE 
5Malaysia XSO 
                    
TACTIC
1Malaysia TehTarik 
2Malaysia SIGG 
3Malaysia MuShi 
4Malaysia ThyDarKest 
5 TBD 
                    
Lekatak Gaming
1Malaysia 5y4hrul 
2Malaysia XxSkillerz 
3Malaysia 4rMxXx 
4Malaysia CuqBadak 
5 TBD 
                    
Hvrvhara
1Malaysia JayV93 
2Malaysia ahbil 
3Malaysia 4T14 
4Malaysia HalF-To0th 
5 TBD 
                    
Refraction
1Singapore 91116 
2Singapore kedoubleny 
3Singapore JSON 
4Singapore SuuSuu 
5 TBD 
                    
FFG.KXS
1Malaysia BozO 
2Malaysia Aoeki 
3Malaysia SMGSavior 
4Malaysia hydR4Xman 
5 TBD 
                    
Vitez
1Malaysia JMusee 
2Malaysia NasyliBurk 
3India Vedzz 
4India Ghostlyboiii 
5 TBD 
                    
Redsea Esport
1Malaysia PAPAZA8 
2Malaysia Cahay3 
3Malaysia MrFlank99 
4Malaysia d4npablo 
5 TBD 
                    
BhadBoyz Gaming
1Malaysia PoLy 
2Malaysia Murayama 
3Malaysia xXxL 
4Malaysia MD9 
5Malaysia zAm 
                    
Sabah Top 1
1Malaysia xFang-l 
2Malaysia jzjz-l 
3Malaysia RiseN- 
4Malaysia saaaid 
5Malaysia Awat9 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
W1 125W2 151
W1 226W2 155
W1 47W2 78
W1 53W2 58
W1 48W2 57
W1 121W2 101
W1 66W2 55
W1 80W2 98
W1 33W2 30
W1 135W2 185
W1 74W2 68
W1 43W2 42
W1 55W2 32
W1 97W2 133
W1 92W2 53
W1 79W2 62
1. Battle Arena Elites W1 226W2 155381
2. PMA W1 135W2 185320
3. 24K Gaming W1 125W2 151276
4. SEAGM.WULF W1 97W2 133230
5. FFG.KXS W1 121W2 101222
6. Legendary Gaming W1 80W2 98178
7. TACTIC W1 92W2 53145
8. Redsea Esport W1 74W2 68142
9. Vitez W1 79W2 62141
10. Bhadboyz Alliance W1 47W2 78125
11. Hvrvhara W1 66W2 55121
12. BhadBoyz Gaming W1 53W2 58111
13. BOSS GOLD W1 48W2 57105
14. Sabah Top 1 W1 55W2 3287
15. Refraction W1 43W2 4285
16. Lekatak Gaming W1 33W2 3063
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 2, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
FFG.KXS
Second Place
PMA
Third Place
Legendary Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 2, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
FFG.KXS
Round 3
Round 3
October 2, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
TACTIC
Second Place
BOSS GOLD
Third Place
24K Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 2, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
TACTIC
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Redsea Esport
Round 5
Round 5
October 2, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
Hvrvhara
Third Place
BhadBoyz Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
SEAGM.WULF
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Redsea Esport
Round 7
Round 7
October 3, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Redsea Esport
Third Place
PMA
Round 8
Round 8
October 3, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
BhadBoyz Gaming
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 9
Round 9
October 3, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
24K Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
October 3, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
Hvrvhara
Third Place
Vitez
Round 11
Round 11
October 4, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Battle Arena Elites
Round 12
Round 12
October 4, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
FFG.KXS
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Sabah Top 1
Round 13
Round 13
October 4, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
SEAGM.WULF
Second Place
Sabah Top 1
Third Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Round 14
Round 14
October 4, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Legendary Gaming
Third Place
Vitez
Round 15
Round 15
October 4, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
FFG.KXS
Second Place
PMA
Third Place
Battle Arena Elites
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. B.A.E.22610044627711066441616110882616161105526141426101053883599262020120441102020351616
2. PMA13526779066622214044110441003335886288110111111055627716011813311022261010
3. 24K1251501114033351212100448166534481331008835554411111101414100221603353995355
4. FFG.KXS12111010103522160112699160114400717744111400062222655110131344221500011066
5. SEAGM.WULF9790552644120227144130881101313625571446244120221400090001101010812214011
6. TAC921103316000110111111066622262661603381881501116011537713000537790338122
7. LG80357713011440062225377130005333531144559011811115011901126884477
8. Vitez798122815513044814414000110111207711011536635121244551201111011357711033
9. RS74712215000100223511443335772677902210000110441105553551001144227144
10. Hvrvhara666255120441402215055265514000150441402213022263312011447762661600010000
11. ST1551205544337144532215000901144331600090001002213000350026991401115022
12. BBG5314011534415011160223577150001001111077110111400071007133130331201113022
13. BG484433710026559000904412011110223522714415011901111000714462009011
14. BBA471302211088902211000100118100900012011160008144150221401135441004412011
15. R43160111108853441300071557133130221500012055130001600062331402271006200
16. LKG335300100118133120221200016000140001301181447155100228144150331301116000
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 9, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Vitez
Third Place
BhadBoyz Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 9, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Second Place
PMA
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
Round 3
Round 3
October 9, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
24K Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 9, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 5
Round 5
October 9, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
SEAGM.WULF
Second Place
BhadBoyz Gaming
Third Place
TACTIC
Round 6
Round 6
October 10, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Hvrvhara
Round 7
Round 7
October 10, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
24K Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
October 10, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
Legendary Gaming
Third Place
PMA
Round 9
Round 9
October 10, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Second Place
Sabah Top 1
Third Place
Legendary Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
October 10, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
Redsea Esport
Third Place
Vitez
Round 11
Round 11
October 11, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Hvrvhara
Round 12
Round 12
October 11, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
PMA
Second Place
Legendary Gaming
Third Place
Redsea Esport
Round 13
Round 13
October 11, 2020 - 21:45 SGT
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Round 14
Round 14
October 11, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
SEAGM.WULF
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
PMA
Round 15
Round 15
October 11, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
Bhadboyz Alliance
Second Place
PMA
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PMA18516000261212110121211013136255120447144351212120771101212712211099110883512122677
2. B.A.E.1551101919160335388130225355623311088120331001153884455628811020209022621111
3. 24K15181336277351010110331501111088353311077531010902211010101104426442666441111
4. SEAGM.WULF1339000351212261010268811011118177440044228133150661600081111304411012123544
5. FFG.KXS10162668122713315000710026442616161600071114499261313442215022120777133
6. LG984466535510066713316011535553552644355511011120222611111005581229055
7. BBA781301111022160111400014044100331503381331101010623314000901135221401111066
8. RS6853221203312000533381001101190001106644442644130113566440044668111
9. Vitez622633902215022621010110001405513000902214022355553771000071331602212022
10. BBG5835664477901112000267713000100116211903371338133120226211711114000
11. BG5714022130004400353344551500062335366622213000902271225322533316000
12. Hvrvhara551101115022622216011100553588812214044130001200035101016011140111501113044
13. TAC53100337100110221006635991603311011712215022140116255150118111130115333
14. R4212000100111305544331201144881603310000110118111110001301116022622215033
15. ST132713314022140009022904471001401113022262216022150001405590111000011000
16. LKG3015011110118100812213044902212033150221602210000100005366120111101110000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]