PUBG Malaysia Series 2019

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Malaysia Series
League Information
Series:
PUBG Southeast Asia Championship SEA Championship
Malaysia Series
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Petaling Jaya
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
RM 20,000 MYR
(≃ $4,751 USD)
Start Date:
2019-08-17
End Date:
2019-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Malaysia Series is a PUBG professional series in Malaysia. The series represents Malaysia's phase 3 portion of the 2019 SEA Championship Phase 3 held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Preliminary Qualifiers (August 17-18)
    • Registered teams group into a group of 16.
    • Each group will play 12 matches, 6 in each day.
      • Top 4 teams in each Group advances to PMS Grand Finals. (Based on the total number of groups)


  • PMS Grand Finals (August 30 - September 1)
    • Top 16 Preliminary Qualifiers.
    • 18 Matches, 6 in each day

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

MYR 20,000 are spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 1, 2019: 1 MYR ≃ 0.23757 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 1, 2019: 1 MYR ≃ 0.23757 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 1, 2019: 1 MYR ≃ 0.23757 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 30, 2019
First Place
FrostFireFrostFire FrostFire
Second Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Round 2
Round 2
August 30, 2019
First Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Second Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Digital NationDigital Nation Digital Nation
Round 3
Round 3
August 30, 2019
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
MinumKopiJapMinumKopiJap MinumKopiJap
Third Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Round 4
Round 4
August 30, 2019
First Place
Redsea WarriorRedsea Warrior Redsea Warrior
Second Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Third Place
xxx Pubgxxx Pubg xxx Pubg
Round 5
Round 5
August 30, 2019
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
QuackerQuacker Quacker
Third Place
FrostFireFrostFire FrostFire
Round 6
Round 6
August 30, 2019
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
QuackerQuacker Quacker
Third Place
Circle GuardiansCircle Guardians Circle Guardians
Round 7
Round 7
August 31, 2019
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
QuackerQuacker Quacker
Third Place
The Face GamingThe Face Gaming The Face Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
August 31, 2019
First Place
Alliance ArmAlliance Arm Alliance Arm
Second Place
Stadium FighterStadium Fighter Stadium Fighter
Third Place
Redsea WarriorRedsea Warrior Redsea Warrior
Round 9
Round 9
August 31, 2019
First Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Second Place
Stadium FighterStadium Fighter Stadium Fighter
Third Place
FrostFireFrostFire FrostFire
Round 10
Round 10
August 31, 2019
First Place
xxx Pubgxxx Pubg xxx Pubg
Second Place
MinumKopiJapMinumKopiJap MinumKopiJap
Third Place
Sarawak LoveSarawak Love Sarawak Love
Round 11
Round 11
August 31, 2019
First Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Digital NationDigital Nation Digital Nation
Third Place
Sarawak LoveSarawak Love Sarawak Love
Round 12
Round 12
August 31, 2019
First Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Second Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Round 13
Round 13
September 1, 2019
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
MinumKopiJapMinumKopiJap MinumKopiJap
Third Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Round 14
Round 14
September 1, 2019
First Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Second Place
xxx Pubgxxx Pubg xxx Pubg
Third Place
FrostFireFrostFire FrostFire
Round 15
Round 15
September 1, 2019
First Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Second Place
Stadium FighterStadium Fighter Stadium Fighter
Third Place
Junior Gaming TitanJunior Gaming Titan Junior Gaming Titan
Round 16
Round 16
September 1, 2019
First Place
FrostFireFrostFire FrostFire
Second Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Third Place
Stadium FighterStadium Fighter Stadium Fighter
Round 17
Round 17
September 1, 2019
First Place
GaventureGaventure Gaventure
Second Place
Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea MP Esport
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Round 18
Round 18
September 1, 2019
First Place
Stadium FighterStadium Fighter Stadium Fighter
Second Place
Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Redsea MP EsportRedsea MP Esport Redsea16762111101616447771111153447100130339022110994477901126553544110111171444477267715011
2.Battle Arena ElitesBattle Arena Elites B.A.E.1622622260011055624411011110111115011621616626662111101313903310022813362779066120332699
3.GaventureGaventure Gaventure152358813011359926228166100114466130008144711115011110141471661401111010105333110161610066
4.Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam13881771002216055160001105590001101313160001202281558111113510101101212623312022267735553533
5.FrostFireFrostFire FF131110141453551003344223588130446211120003533531010628813000441135331403311055160008177
6.xxx Pubgxxx Pubg xxx1131400011011812235774444538811033140229055110101016000120111203326151513033812253445377
7.Stadium FighterStadium Fighter SF1001100081771300014000120001600014044268826121214022120227155110117166266635441400011077
8.MinumKopiJapMinumKopiJap MKJ90160221500026665355901114000100221101171332688110661401126171790441100010011100337177
9.Alliance ArmAlliance Arm AA81100111601162111502271661200053661101515130331003371554433150001101190111301144779000
10.QuackerQuacker Quacker801203312033150111102226992666260044331600090331402211066533353551003314022710014000
11.Digital NationDigital Nation DNB79716635779022100441301181558177150111401111011268815000903313000448811066901116000
12.The Face GamingThe Face Gaming The Face7953887144532212044160111105535555311534415000130006244160001500053116266627712000
13.Redsea WarriorRedsea Warrior Redsea W71442214011140221108862111500012022353344111206653008111140001202281331501181226233
14.Junior Gaming TitanJunior Gaming Titan JGT6715011903312044902210033449971111005511044160004433100228166100223533120111302213011
15.Sarawak LoveSarawak Love Sarawak569022445511000130331402262559022715515033350035005355130001600016000150111100011033
16.Circle GuardiansCircle Guardians CG42130116200715581001501135221600081001000013000100111601162114411150227133150114422
SUPER Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageUnited StatesMalaysia
Streams

References[edit]