PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 2: Finals

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 2: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$ 2,000,000 TWD
(≃ $65,000 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-05
End Date:
2019-07-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Master League finals will be played and broadcasted live from the 4Gamers Studio in Taiwan.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PML Phase 2 Finals: July 5th - July 7th, 2019
  • SUPER:For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]


Prize Pool[edit]

NT$2,000,000 TWD ( $65,000 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
NT$1,840,000 TWD are reserved for the main prize, remainder will be given for Player & Team Awards based on their performance.

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Flash Wolves
1Taiwan Iyo 
2Taiwan Keres 
3Taiwan CYzZ 
4Taiwan Vance 
5Taiwan XiB 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and GridPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 5, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Sennheiser Victory Fox
Round 2
Round 2
July 5, 2019 - 18:00 TST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Youth
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 3
Round 3
July 5, 2019 - 19:00 TST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Nursing Home
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 4
Round 4
July 5, 2019 - 20:00 TST
First Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Sennheiser Victory Fox
Round 5
Round 5
July 5, 2019 - 21:00 TST
First Place
Conquer Ambition Massacre
Second Place
Daily Lonely People
Third Place
SteelSeries OverTheTop
Round 6
Round 6
July 6, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
Flash Wolves
Second Place
Daily Lonely People
Third Place
Nursing Home
Round 7
Round 7
July 6, 2019 - 18:00 TST
First Place
Talon Esports
Second Place
SteelSeries OverTheTop
Third Place
Daily Lonely People
Round 8
Round 8
July 6, 2019 - 19:00 TST
First Place
Nursing Home
Second Place
Flash Wolves
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 9
Round 9
July 6, 2019 - 20:00 TST
First Place
Talon Esports
Second Place
MP5
Third Place
BigDealMen
Round 10
Round 10
July 6, 2019 - 21:00 TST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Nursing Home
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 11
Round 11
July 7, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
Sennheiser Victory Fox
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
MP5
Round 12
Round 12
July 7, 2019 - 18:00 TST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Talon Esports
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 13
Round 13
July 7, 2019 - 19:00 TST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 14
Round 14
July 7, 2019 - 20:00 TST
First Place
Daily Lonely People
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 15
Round 15
July 7, 2019 - 21:00 TST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Sennheiser Victory Fox
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
PGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPG
1. NVM1399088351111356611010101003381447122354414044355513011445526121235553577
2. ahq132110121213033110661401162221203353771004410099532253101011077353326888122
3. GEX1272677120117133714490559055627771441302211088267735101014022130551101515
4. NH1058133536626221109915066358881771101212712226441104411044130221600010033
5. MP59212055100334499120115344712244331301126444499353315044714471446255
6. TLN89110441601162331300071226255110661103311014141002210000265562881400012033
7. FW87443381441206615033140331105514000268862448144906662661501162447111
8. DLP7971116233100339022266626993544814412022120007122100001600011010109011
9. OVT771502290445399627735115322265590339022624412022810090881102215044
10. BDM7716000110881603344224422446616011446635551100081115322120111003316022
11. SVF743500140331303335221200014000150116233531114011110151571448111120222655
12. C.A.M.7310011110221103316022110181811044100771502216000714415022130224444812214044
13. YT716266261010810081441102215011120221600015000160004477120551100044774455
14. SDS6453111500014022539916000100111102253668122150331400090111107790225355
15. ACT4314044441115000100008133160229022140001101190111162001603310022534413000
16. CRS321301171009011264413000130001300012011443313000160111401153441502211000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]