Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 2: Regular Season

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 2: Regular Season
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2019-05-24
End Date:
2019-06-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Master League regular season will be played online.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PML Phase 2
    • Squad FPP
      • Top 12 from Final Qualifier
      • Top 12 from Phase 1 Finals
      • SUPER : For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0


  • Regular Season: May 24th - June 9th, 2019
    • 9 Playdays (Total of 36 matches) - 4 per day
      • 24 Teams divided into three groups
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
      • 4 matches per Group match-up (In total, each team played 24 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 24 matches


  • Elimination Stage: June 14th-16th, 2019
    • 15 matches are played with all teams
    • Team's placements are based on Regular Season & Elimination Stage matches
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Grand Finals

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Phase 1 - Top 12[edit]

ahq e-Sports Club
1Taiwan K3 
2Taiwan W1nner 
3Taiwan Milk 
4Taiwan SR 
5Taiwan Cc 
CTaiwan AfteR 
                    
Flash Wolves
1Taiwan Iyo 
2Taiwan Keres 
3Taiwan CY 
4Taiwan Vance 
5Taiwan XiB 
6Taiwan ELE 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Youth
1Taiwan NiGo 
2Taiwan Youngboy 
3Taiwan Yuki 
4Taiwan PigD 
5Taiwan BoBo 
6Taiwan PeterPan 
CTaiwan Krapy 
                    

Final Qualifer - Top 12[edit]

Monster Shield Fighter
1Taiwan Kin 
2Taiwan Saxon 
3Taiwan GengYe 
4Taiwan kimi 
5Taiwan HaHa 
6Hong Kong ericson4568 
                    
                    
The Devil Knife
1Hong Kong CJ 
2Taiwan SeaN 
3Taiwan LinJie 
4Taiwan Thunderous 
5Taiwan kingkang 
                    
Daily Lonely People
1Taiwan JW 
2Taiwan Miles 
3Taiwan Xuecheng 
4Taiwan 007 
5Taiwan SunQ 
6Taiwan KzM 
                    
My Super Brave
1Taiwan Chien 
2Taiwan Sunny 
3Taiwan Movie 
4Taiwan XsN 
5Taiwan Moye 
                    
Shu Te Rong
1Taiwan BAOGIN 
2Taiwan Henry 
3Taiwan XiaoV 
4Taiwan RandyOrton 
5Taiwan Shark 
                    
SteelSeries_OvertheTop
1Taiwan RYee 
2Taiwan Chenchen 
3Taiwan JzH 
4Taiwan SeveN 
5Taiwan Repeat 
6Taiwan eatzz 
                    
Applecat
1Taiwan ArvisDQ 
2Taiwan MaoMao 
3Hong Kong Simba 
4Taiwan Luda 
5Taiwan Terry1024 
                    
XAR
1Taiwan Youwe1 
2Taiwan tOm 
3Taiwan 8chia9 
4Taiwan ViTa 
5Taiwan Zone 
6Taiwan Boxuankk 
                    
BigDealMen
1Taiwan BuYoLan 
2Taiwan Shiou 
3Taiwan Azhu 
4Taiwan RV 
5Taiwan MeHaoWen 
6Taiwan Longlife 
                    
MP5 Cyber Station
1Taiwan Treadstone 
2Hong Kong Sing 
3Taiwan Genji 
4Taiwan Luwei 
5Macau CKChan 
6Taiwan David 
                    
Do not move Lazy Gaming
1Taiwan M1ru 
2Taiwan Bowe1 
3Taiwan BeTa 
4Hong Kong Rz 
5Taiwan Notalk 
6Taiwan kM 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. ahq e-Sports Club W1 71W2 79W3 128278
2. Talon Esports W1 42W2 68W3 84194
3. Flash Wolves W1 61W2 56W3 66183
4. Global Esports Xsset W1 72W2 37W3 73182
5. NOVA Monster Shield W1 70W2 69W3 38177
6. Applecat W1 34W2 62W3 78174
7. Youth W1 66W2 56W3 33155
8. Team SADES W1 44W2 67W3 35146
9. BigDealMen W1 32W2 54W3 57143
10. MP5 W1 27W2 51W3 61139
11. Sennheiser Victory Fox W1 47W2 36W3 47130
12. Conquer Ambition Massacre W1 51W2 43W3 35129
13. SteelSeries OverTheTop W1 39W2 54W3 23116
14. Magnificent W1 41W2 32W3 42115
15. Monster Shield Fighter W1 27W2 52W3 36115
16. Do not move Lazy Gaming W1 44W2 33W3 37114
17. Shu Te Rong W1 31W2 39W3 40110
18. Daily Lonely People W1 41W2 37W3 28106
19. Nursing Home W1 61W2 24W3 19104
20. Team Curson W1 38W2 32W3 33103
21. The Devil Knife W1 54W2 20W3 29103
22. My Super Brave W1 16W2 40W3 3591
23. MP5 Cyber Station W1 35W2 28W3 1982
24. XAR W1 45W2 11W3 2076

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Progress onto Elimination Stage

Elimination Stage[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 14, 2019 - 19:00 TST
Round 2
Round 2
June 14, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Round 3
Round 3
June 14, 2019 - 21:00 TST
Round 4
Round 4
June 14, 2019 - 22:00 TST
Round 5
Round 5
June 15, 2019 - 19:00 TST
Round 6
Round 6
June 15, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Round 7
Round 7
June 15, 2019 - 21:00 TST
Round 8
Round 8
June 15, 2019 - 22:00 TST
Round 9
Round 9
June 16, 2019 - 19:00 TST
Round 10
Round 10
June 16, 2019 - 20:00 TST
Round 11Round 12
Round 12
June 16, 2019 - 22:00 TST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MP52635344110151510044445511011112677351111621010539913033160222666
2. C.A.M.218905526101026101090661501153221304444221302235551102211088
3. BDM21811099150003544110115344110101010000266626551503344888166
4. SVF21381441302244551101818110441301116011810011010102644904416011
5. DLP1911107716000110661301190441102211012123566120227166120006211
6. NH18135227122811116000445510055712290448144446611011115355
7. CRS17710033441111538835337133815526007111443311011356614000
8. OVT1721505511044140226200160114466530053667111817771334422
9. MSF1662666352215011100001004416011444411033140115355814415011
10. M516144445322120441203313055623314033110111190559022538813077
11. MGT155621112000130007166813371331103312011356614033100229022
12. MSB1527188140009011532235559022902216000623311088624410033
13. STR1491301190777166140112633120338155100111600062111500011011
14. DNM1471400062111103326776211150006222130001500010000140113511
15. TDK1351600010011160001501112033140551204414022110111600013044711010
16. XAR1211200081226233814414000355515044150111002212022262212055


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]