PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei City
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
NT$2,100,000 TWD
(≃ $70,565 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-25
End Date:
2019-10-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Master League regular season will be played online.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Chinese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao-Sen)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting)
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao Chun (許貿竣))
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))

Format[edit]

  • PML Phase 3 Finals: October 25th - October 27th, 2019 in NTU Sports Arena, Taiwan Daan District, Taiwan
    • Squad FPP
    • 15 Rounds: 3 Days - 5 Rounds per day
      • Top 8 of Regular Season will recieves headstart points
      • SUPER : For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Headstart Points[edit]

Headstart Points
Place Headstart
A11st 20
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 2
A99 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 27, 2019: 1 TWD ≃ 0.0336 USD.)

Due to ZADAK's roster containing underaged player, Their PGC Spot will be given to Global Esports Xsset. [1]

Participants[edit]

ZADAK
1Taiwan uKL
2Taiwan KJAY
3Taiwan Zack
4Taiwan yuri
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 25, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
TongTexTongTex TongTex
Second Place
BigDealMenBigDealMen BigDealMen
Third Place
Team SADESTeam SADES Team SADES
Round 2
Round 2
October 25, 2019 - 17:50 TST
First Place
ZadakZadak Zadak
Second Place
Team XXXTeam XXX Team XXX
Third Place
ApplecatApplecat Applecat
Round 3
Round 3
October 25, 2019 - 18:40 TST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
YouthYouth Youth
Third Place
BigDealMenBigDealMen BigDealMen
Round 4
Round 4
October 25, 2019 - 19:30 TST
First Place
Team CursonTeam Curson Team Curson
Second Place
TongTexTongTex TongTex
Third Place
MP5MP5 MP5
Round 5
Round 5
October 25, 2019 - 20:30 TST
First Place
ZadakZadak Zadak
Second Place
Team SADESTeam SADES Team SADES
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Round 6
Round 6
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
BigDealMenBigDealMen BigDealMen
Second Place
Team XXXTeam XXX Team XXX
Third Place
Game Dimension BoysGame Dimension Boys Game Dimension Boys
Round 7
Round 7
October 26, 2019 - 17:50 TST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
BigDealMenBigDealMen BigDealMen
Third Place
TongTexTongTex TongTex
Round 8
Round 8
October 26, 2019 - 18:40 TST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Sennheiser Victory FoxSennheiser Victory Fox Sennheiser Victory Fox
Third Place
MP5MP5 MP5
Round 9
Round 9
October 26, 2019 - 19:30 TST
First Place
MP5MP5 MP5
Second Place
BigDealMenBigDealMen BigDealMen
Third Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Round 10
Round 10
October 26, 2019 - 20:30 TST
First Place
ZadakZadak Zadak
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Team CursonTeam Curson Team Curson
Round 11
Round 11
October 27, 2019 - 17:00 TST
First Place
Team CursonTeam Curson Team Curson
Second Place
MP5MP5 MP5
Third Place
1NE Esports1NE Esports 1NE Esports
Round 12
Round 12
October 27, 2019 - 17:50 TST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
ZadakZadak Zadak
Third Place
Team XXXTeam XXX Team XXX
Round 13
Round 13
October 27, 2019 - 18:40 TST
First Place
Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Team CursonTeam Curson Team Curson
Third Place
Nursing HomeNursing Home Nursing Home
Round 14
Round 14
October 27, 2019 - 19:30 TST
First Place
Team XXXTeam XXX Team XXX
Second Place
TongTexTongTex TongTex
Third Place
ApplecatApplecat Applecat
Round 15
Round 15
October 27, 2019 - 20:30 TST
First Place
ApplecatApplecat Applecat
Second Place
YouthYouth Youth
Third Place
Team XXXTeam XXX Team XXX
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ZadakZadak ZK1459033110111181665355110191916000130336233900011017178110102622100661107712022
2.ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq134538810088539981116233120111108811011111302226101044779022627771559000
3.Global Esports XssetGlobal Esports Xsset GEX13344661400011066120003544110221101010814435551002211022110141411099811113000
4.Team XXXTeam XXX XXX104100442677110226212127144263315000110111002213000160003511111103311013133577
5.BigDealMenBigDealMen BDM10426441302235889044100001101111269971112611111402214000100335300100777122
6.MP5MP5 MP5100714453881303335228111902214022351616110661601126881602216000448814022
7.TongTexTongTex TTX1001101313905516000268815033100333555150114422444410066110441500026446255
8.Team CursonTeam Curson CRS95140116233140441108816011814481221204471443522110771300026661601116000
9.ApplecatApplecat ACT9012011355571551503344661301162884433622281111200071551402235331101010
10.Sennheiser Victory FoxSennheiser Victory Fox SVF7413022443390117122130224477531126221203353555333150224422120228144
11.Nursing HomeNursing Home NH69623371004433100221201153554466100221502212000150556200355515000441010
12.YouthYouth YT6981221600026551300014000628810000535553886244903353331200090332622
13.1NE Esports1NE Esports 1NE6415011120221502214033539971557111140221101111066353381228144533311033
14.Team SADESTeam SADES SDS543566110221200016011264414011902213022160119055625512000130331301115022
15.Huang Qi XuanHuang Qi Xuan HQX50160001500062224477902215011160009011140001501171114488906662225333
16.Game Dimension BoysGame Dimension Boys GDB361101181551003311011110003555120331600081557100130001401171001401110022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]