PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Regular Season

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Regular Season
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei City
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$ 2,100,000 TWD
(≃ $68,470.50 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-25
End Date:
2019-10-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Master League regular season will be played online.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Chinese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao Sen (黄茂森))
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun (傅冠竣))
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo (王博))
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting (廖顯霆))
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao Chun (許貿竣))
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))

Format[edit]

  • PML Phase 3 Finals: October 25th - October 27th, 2019 in NTU Sports Arena, Taiwan Daan District, Taiwan
    • Squad FPP
    • 15 Rounds: 3 Days - 5 Rounds per day
      • Top 8 of Regular Season will recieves headstart points
      • SUPER : For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Headstart Points[edit]

Headstart Points
Place Headstart
A11st 20
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 2
A99 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ahq e-Sports Club
1Taiwan Yanli 
2Taiwan CY 
3Taiwan Milk 
4Taiwan SR 
5Taiwan Cc 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan AfteR 
Zadak
1Taiwan uKL 
2Taiwan KJAY 
3Taiwan Zack 
4Taiwan yuri 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team SADES
1Taiwan JXXX 
2Taiwan ARB1TER 
3Taiwan Hubert 
4Taiwan JaeCarry 
5Taiwan XiB 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan nitor 
Team XXX
1Taiwan Wick 
2Taiwan Cowman 
3Taiwan EDI 
4Taiwan IYO 
5Taiwan Keres 
6 TBD 
Applecat
1Taiwan ArvisDQ 
2Taiwan MaoMao 
3Taiwan Simba 
4Taiwan Luda 
5Taiwan Kor 
6 TBD 
Nursing Home
1Taiwan R7 
2Taiwan Chao 
3Hong Kong JY 
4Taiwan Chovy 
5Taiwan lunatic 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 25, 2019 - 17:00 TST
Round 2
Round 2
October 25, 2019 - 17:50 TST
Round 3
Round 3
October 25, 2019 - 18:40 TST
Round 4
Round 4
October 25, 2019 - 19:30 TST
Round 5
Round 5
October 25, 2019 - 20:30 TST
Round 6
Round 6
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 TST
Round 7
Round 7
October 26, 2019 - 17:50 TST
Round 8
Round 8
October 26, 2019 - 18:40 TST
Round 9
Round 9
October 26, 2019 - 19:30 TST
Round 10
Round 10
October 26, 2019 - 20:30 TST
Round 11
Round 11
October 27, 2019 - 17:00 TST
Round 12
Round 12
October 27, 2019 - 17:50 TST
Round 13
Round 13
October 27, 2019 - 18:40 TST
Round 14
Round 14
October 27, 2019 - 19:30 TST
Round 15
Round 15
October 27, 2019 - 20:30 TST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ahq20-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. GEX12-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CRS10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ZK8-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. SDS6-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. SVF4-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. 1NE2-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. BDM2-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. ACT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. GDB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. HQX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. MP50-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. NH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. XXX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TTX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]