Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Regular Season

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2019 - Phase 3: Regular Season
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2019-09-13
End Date:
2019-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The PUBG Master League regular season will be played online.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Chinese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao-Sen)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting)
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao-Chun)
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))

Format[edit]

  • PML Phase 3
    • Squad FPP
      • Top 8 from Final Qualifier
      • Top 16 from Phase 2 Finals
      • SUPER : For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0


  • Regular Season: September 13th - October 6th, 2019
    • 12 Playdays (Total of 48 matches) - 4 per day
      • 24 Teams divided into three groups
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
      • 4 matches per Group match-up (In total, each team played 32 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 32 matches


  • Finals: October 25th - October 27th, 2019 in NTU Sports Arena, Taiwan Daan District, Taiwan
    • 15 Rounds
      • Top 8 of Regular Season will recieves headstart points

Allocations[edit]

  • The top 16 teams proceed to the Grand Finals and secured spots for next season

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ahq e-Sports Club3
1Taiwan Yanli 
2Taiwan CY 
3Taiwan Milk 
4Taiwan SR 
5Taiwan Cc 
CTaiwan AfteR 
                    
ZADAK
1Taiwan uKL 
2Taiwan KJAY 
3Taiwan Zack 
4Taiwan yuri 
                    
XXX
1Taiwan Wick 
2Taiwan Cowman 
3Taiwan EDI 
4Taiwan iYO 
5Taiwan Keres 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Youth
1Taiwan aNiGi 
2Taiwan youngboy 
3Taiwan Yuki 
4Taiwan PigDzZ 
5Taiwan BoBo 
6Taiwan PeterPan 
CTaiwan Krapy 
                    
                    
MP5
1Macau Fong 
2Taiwan K3 
3Hong Kong Lokslokkk 
4Taiwan ANINI 
5Macau western 
6Hong Kong HeiBoy 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Daily Lonely People
1Taiwan Syy 
2Taiwan Miles 
3Taiwan XC 
4Taiwan GuA 
5Taiwan CzH 
6Taiwan KzM 
                    
                    
                    
                    

Final Qualifer - Top 8[edit]

1NE Esports1
1Hong Kong YRSelect 
2Taiwan BlackOAO 
3Hong Kong SJQwQ 
4Hong Kong SeaNee 
5Hong Kong Momoyyyy 
6Hong Kong WhiteQAQ 
                    
Game Dimension Boys
1Hong Kong Luk3 
2Hong Kong Bestmarco 
3Hong Kong Galen 
4Hong Kong Chak 
5Hong Kong Grape 
6Hong Kong Hei 
                    
Maze Zephyr
1Taiwan Tiab 
2Taiwan CH1994 
3Taiwan HaN 
4Taiwan Tuboshu 
5Taiwan FuChenn 
6Taiwan ivanfifi 
                    
TongTex
1Taiwan kN 
2Taiwan BiJie 
3Taiwan WhywhyB 
4Taiwan TOM920322 
5Taiwan ChunXiang 
6Taiwan dede 
                    
Huang Qi Xuan
1Taiwan Henry 
2Taiwan DoubleEgg 
3Taiwan 1r0N 
4Taiwan chs 
5Taiwan lucky7 
6Taiwan Lac0s 
                    
Big Bad Cat4
1Taiwan Casillias 
2Taiwan Gamato 
3Taiwan mJJJ 
4Taiwan S7ring 
5Taiwan TaipeiSniper 
6Taiwan ShooterXiang 
CTaiwan Yuyuyu 
                    
ShuTeRong
1Taiwan Boxuankk 
2Taiwan Pihachu 
3Taiwan Mingzhe1014 
4Taiwan BAOGIN 
5Taiwan XiaoV 
6Taiwan RandyOrton 
                    
TongTex City
1Taiwan Winky 
2Taiwan Chubby 
3Taiwan FourEggQQ 
4Taiwan CHICHI 
5Taiwan ava29482948 
6Taiwan Sn77v 
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 1NE esports acquires the PML slot and roster of Supremacy.
2 Taiwan Terry1024 leaves Applecat Taiwan Kor
3 ahq e-Sports Club signed Taiwan CY from Flash Wolves and Taiwan YanLi from NOVA Monster Shield, Taiwan K3 and Taiwan W1nner leaves.
4 Big Bad Cat signed Coach Taiwan Yuyuyu from NOVA Monster Shield
5 BigDealMen signed Taiwan Uncom from Nursing Home. Taiwan MeHaoWen leaves.
6 Team Curson signed Taiwan SomeTh1nG from Sennheiser Victory Fox.
7 Taiwan SunQ and Taiwan 007 left Daily Lonely People, Signed Taiwan CzH and Taiwan GuA
8 GEX signed Taiwan Leo from MP5, Taiwan mixlol leaves.
9 Roster of Monster Shield Figther left the orgnization, continue as HMF, Taiwan Rzheng and Taiwan ReSieN joins.
10 Taiwan Henry from Shu Te Rong joins Huang Qi Xuan
11 MP5 Cyber Station signed Taiwan ZaBoy from DNM LazyGaming and Taiwan GengYe from Monster Shield Fighter.
12 Taiwan BuYoHoo leaves Conquer Ambition Massacre and is signed by Sennheiser Victory Fox
13 MP5 signed Taiwan K3, Taiwan Lokslokkk, Taiwan HeiBoy Taiwan ANINI. Taiwan Leo, Taiwan Missyou and Taiwan Spartan leaves.
14 Maze Zephyr signed Taiwan Tiab from XAR
15 Nursing Home signed Taiwan Chovy and Taiwan Lunatic
16 SteelSeries OvertheTop signed Taiwan NickPan, Taiwan Saxon and Taiwan Rev. Taiwan RYee, Taiwan JzH, Taiwan eatzz
17 Team SADES signed Taiwan XiB and Taiwan JXXX. Taiwan Wick, Taiwan WooWen and Taiwan RuRu leaves.
18 Taiwan Lokslokkk, Taiwan SomeTh1nG, Taiwan 2K left Sennheiser Victory Fox
19 Taiwan Wick, Taiwan Cowman and Taiwan EDI joins Team XXX. Taiwan CY, Taiwan XiB and Taiwan Vance leaves.
20 NOVA Monster Shield withdrewed from the tournament.
21 Roster of Talon Esports left organization, continue as Zadak
22 TongTex Assassin rebranded to TongTex City
23 Roster of Flash Wolves left organization, continue as Team XXX

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. ahq e-Sports Club W1 88W2 102W3 94W4 121405
2. Global Esports Xsset W1 60W2 57W3 91W4 94302
3. Team Curson W1 64W2 59W3 63W4 53239
4. Zadak W1 36W2 70W3 56W4 71233
5. Team SADES W1 57W2 67W3 44W4 60228
6. Sennheiser Victory Fox W1 68W2 61W3 43W4 53225
7. BigDealMen W1 63W2 41W3 58W4 46208
8. 1NE Esports W1 50W2 39W3 54W4 45188
9. MP5 W1 55W2 53W3 60W4 13181
10. Huang Qi Xuan W1 29W2 59W3 59W4 26173
11. Youth W1 24W2 62W3 44W4 39169
12. Team XXX W1 37W2 38W3 30W4 59164
13. Applecat W1 33W2 29W3 49W4 48159
14. Game Dimension Boys W1 32W2 38W3 34W4 50154
15. TongTex W1 29W2 19W3 46W4 58152
16. Nursing Home W1 59W2 30W3 33W4 29151
17. SteelSeries OverTheTop W1 42W2 41W3 30W4 34147
18. Maze Zephyr W1 60W2 31W3 40W4 16147
19. MP5 Cyber Station W1 35W2 29W3 52W4 31147
20. Shu Te Rong W1 30W2 38W3 19W4 29116
21. Big Bad Cat W1 31W2 36W3 29W4 16112
22. Daily Lonely People W1 32W2 23W3 26W4 27108
23. HMF W1 35W2 21W3 14W4 32102
24. TongTex City W1 31W2 26W3 13W4 2696

Legend
Qualified for Finals
With Headstart points
Qualified for Finals
Without Headstart points
Relegated
Headstart Points
Place Headstart
A11st 20
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 2
A99 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]