Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Master League 2020 Spring

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2020 Spring
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$ 1,000,000 TWD
(≃ $33,447 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-04
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2020 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Chinese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao-Sen)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting)
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao-Chun)
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))

Format[edit]

  • PML Spring: June 4th - 14th, 2020


    • Top 12 secured spots for Summer
    • Bottom 4 enters Open Qualifier Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$ 1,000,000 TWD ( ~$33,447 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 teams qualified for to Continental: Series 1 Asia

Participants[edit]

Global Esports Xsset
1Taiwan ChiaWei1031 
2Taiwan YanLi 
3Taiwan Leo 
4Taiwan MaoYe56 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan M4 
                    
                    
Team SADES
1Taiwan Zack 
2Taiwan ARB1TER 
3Taiwan UKL 
4Taiwan KJAY 
5Taiwan Yuri 
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Nitor 
                    
                    
                    
Toxic2
1Hong Kong iamYR 
2Hong Kong baby1 
3Hong Kong Simba 
4Hong Kong nasix6 
5Hong Kong uMi 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
TongTex
1Taiwan kN 
2Taiwan BiJie 
3Taiwan WhywhyB 
4Taiwan TOM920322 
5Taiwan Winky 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Sennheiser Replay Kills3
1Taiwan Tuboshu 
2Taiwan McCrit 
3Taiwan COOLMA 
4Taiwan 6ix9ine 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
BILLYSON Gaming
1Hong Kong SiuFatBB 
2Hong Kong BILLYSON 
3Hong Kong UWANNAFIGHT 
4Hong Kong Homeiii3 
5Hong Kong IamKaiYui 
6 TBD 
                    
BigDealMen
1Taiwan BuYoLan 
2Taiwan Fiath 
3Taiwan Bohan 
4Taiwan Starling 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Beauty and the Beast
1Taiwan GengYe 
2Taiwan SJ 
3Taiwan YH 
4Taiwan Chubby 
5Taiwan 1an 
6 TBD 
                    
Norths Wolf
1Taiwan FlashFong 
2Taiwan Yongquan 
3Taiwan S1y 
4Taiwan TERRY 
5Taiwan Yubao 
6 TBD 
                    
Shu Te Rong
1Taiwan Mingzhe 
2Taiwan BAOGIN 
3Taiwan BigShow 
4Taiwan EZ 
5Taiwan Giwawaaa 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Roster of HK9 leaves organization, continue as Toxic
2 Roster of U Level Up Overthetop signed by Dream BH Gaming
3 Roster of We Are Kills signed by Sennheiser Replay Kills

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Global Esports Xsset W1 200W2 170370
2. Team Curson W1 169W2 134303
3. TongTex W1 135W2 147282
4. Global Esports Xsset ACE W1 115W2 145260
5. Team SADES W1 150W2 105255
6. Team XXX W1 122W2 125247
7. Notorious Haker W1 130W2 115245
8. Applecat W1 108W2 125233
9. Dream BH Gaming W1 116W2 112228
10. BigDealMen W1 80W2 140220
11. Norths Wolf W1 84W2 98182
12. Sennheiser Replay Kills W1 96W2 78174
13. Toxic W1 103W2 71174
14. Beauty and the Beast W1 53W2 101154
15. BILLYSON Gaming W1 66W2 83149
16. Shu Te Rong W1 67W2 65132
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 4, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Notorious Haker
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 2
Round 2
June 4, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Round 3
Round 3
June 4, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Shu Te Rong
Round 4
Round 4
June 4, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Toxic
Second Place
Norths Wolf
Third Place
Beauty and the Beast
Round 5
Round 5
June 4, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
Team Curson
Second Place
Team SADES
Third Place
Dream BH Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 5, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Team Curson
Second Place
BILLYSON Gaming
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 7
Round 7
June 5, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Notorious Haker
Third Place
BigDealMen
Round 8
Round 8
June 5, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
BILLYSON Gaming
Third Place
Notorious Haker
Round 9
Round 9
June 5, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Third Place
Toxic
Round 10
Round 10
June 5, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 11
Round 11
June 6, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Dream BH Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
June 6, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
BILLYSON Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Third Place
Team XXX
Round 13
Round 13
June 6, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
BigDealMen
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 14
Round 14
June 6, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Team XXX
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Toxic
Round 15
Round 15
June 6, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
Dream BH Gaming
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 16
Round 16
June 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Dream BH Gaming
Third Place
Team Curson
Round 17
Round 17
June 7, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Second Place
Shu Te Rong
Third Place
Notorious Haker
Round 18
Round 18
June 7, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
Toxic
Third Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Round 19
Round 19
June 7, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Notorious Haker
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 20
Round 20
June 7, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GEX200358811011115377813371991601190111107781229055261414905544882610101204411014147144444435333588
2. CRS169713326101026775311111108811017171500016011110442677904414000120117111625535111116000819953442666
3. SDS15053221602216000110442677357762131371221108815033110117144351010537735777133538810022100005322
4. TTX135110997188110131371336200713311012121401153221402253221303311022622226661200015011535562338133
5. NH13026101013011130116255130551103326773555714413011150115344110151581331305513011355512011267716011
6. XXX12290006200110551400090558166130006255448871336255354410011110887122445544881602271881101010
7. DBH1161408853669055100333522150007122110991305516000351212150667122110441106626771403390441500012011
8. GEX Ace1151004444661200013011100334422811110033621162441104426771401144331103353331005514022110551101111
9. ACT108444490007133150114455140004466531010120554411120334488536615000909910033130226233110336255
10. Toxic1036233100114499110771503310022110119011356612033140221200013000353344661601190442633447710011
11. SRK96110443555100111205516011622253111301126445366813310011623390118111140331101010351190559000
12. NW848144150008100263353331303316000440090223511111600016000812214011533362331202211077160007133
13. BDM801200014011150009044140221202235101012022160001103371226266264410044150111100062331102281334400
14. STR67150001202235334422813353221001181111402211044100221101116022130991601190112633130111204413033
15. BSG6613000110116233160001200026771400026991003310033441111055901116022100001500011000150221401115000
16. BatB5316000813314011357711000901112055150001502281221300081111500012011140008122811171991304414033
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Norths Wolf
Third Place
Notorious Haker
Round 2
Round 2
June 11, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 3
Round 3
June 11, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 4
Round 4
June 11, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
Applecat
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 5
Round 5
June 11, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
BigDealMen
Round 6
Round 6
June 12, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Dream BH Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
June 12, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
BILLYSON Gaming
Second Place
Dream BH Gaming
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 8
Round 8
June 12, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Team XXX
Second Place
Beauty and the Beast
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 9
Round 9
June 12, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 10
Round 10
June 12, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Beauty and the Beast
Round 11
Round 11
June 13, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Applecat
Third Place
Dream BH Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
June 13, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Beauty and the Beast
Third Place
Team XXX
Round 13
Round 13
June 13, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Round 14
Round 14
June 13, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Toxic
Third Place
Team XXX
Round 15
Round 15
June 13, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
TongTex
Round 16
Round 16
June 14, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Applecat
Second Place
Notorious Haker
Third Place
Toxic
Round 17
Round 17
June 14, 2020 - 19:50 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Third Place
Toxic
Round 18
Round 18
June 14, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
BILLYSON Gaming
Third Place
Applecat
Round 19
Round 19
June 14, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Beauty and the Beast
Third Place
Team Curson
Round 20
Round 20
June 14, 2020 - 22:20 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Third Place
Team SADES
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GEX170447735662655120119055110121262331602235771107714000160006255717726131314066150111106690668199
2. TTX14716022140229000714411010101100014044444426332622160001107753331400035991202211011111300011010105366
3. GEX Ace1455344445511013131400044334488351135221500044111108810033900053111109913022712210044130442666
4. BDM1401109962338122130223533100001501181444410108166621190111109911066140225355444411000812211066
5. CRS13415011261010100226233268826771202271551100071995366130222614146222110001002211033714435444477
6. XXX125905553551301190441500090117177110995344150331106635881406635101010022811113000531010537710022
7. ACT12581331301144101026161681441500010044904490221104426337177712213000448811055120223510101100012011
8. NH115353312055532211077625516022812213033712210044811153334466120775322261111904462441500013011
9. DBH112130881601111044150331002235992677626613022626635774411118133150001501190551601144441202216011
10. SDS10571771101212714444441401114033901115011120335366449912011100001600062441600062661500044553522
11. BatB101120119022140335344710012022130002644140113588718826881100044661201162551401190222610109011
12. NW9826661001135883533160008177445553441109914011150116200130009000811111011100221400062117188
13. BSG8314000150111500081555377130001106611044627716011130441106616000100661603315011813326441601115011
14. SRK7810000714412000100111204462221603314022100661301190111400035131381227122715526771600071116244
15. Toxic71110001102262001103311055713311033100008133120111000015022150002613131300035773555120221401114011
16. STR6562448122160001600013044533353551204416000900012033812212011110009044441153101081111001111022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]