Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Master League 2020 Summer

[e][h]PUBG Master League 2020 Summer
League Information
Organizer:
4Gamers
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$ 1,000,000 TWD
(≃ $34,000 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-31
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Master League is a PUBG professional league in Taiwan. The league represents TW/HK/MO's portion of 2020 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Chinese Commentators:
    • Taiwan AsSen (Huang Mao-Sen)
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)
    • Taiwan Paul (Wang Bo)
    • Taiwan Krapy (Liao Hsien-Ting)
    • Taiwan KMoMo (Hsu Mao-Chun)
    • Taiwan KH (Yang Gong Xuan (楊恭烜))

Format[edit]

  • PML Summer: July 31st - August 16th, 2020
    • Top 12 of PML Spring
    • Top 4 of Qualifier
      • 45 Matches


    • Top 12 secured spots for next Season
    • Bottom 4 enters Open Qualifier Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$ 1,000,000 TWD ( ~$34,000 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 teams qualified for to Continental: Series 2 Asia

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Shu Te Rong
1Taiwan Mingzhe 
2Taiwan BAOGIN 
3Taiwan YuM1 
4Taiwan CrazyEZ 
5Taiwan 1shot 
                    
Shure We Are Beasts
1Taiwan GengYe 
2Malaysia Jervis 
3Taiwan Yuicaw 
4Taiwan TeddySoda 
5Singapore Chrysania 
                    
Team ToFu
1Taiwan Sasa 
2Taiwan Zone 
3Taiwan DianAiWan 
4Taiwan SiangYu 
5Taiwan HaiMian 
                    
xDream
1Taiwan BoFish 
2Taiwan Senchi 
3Taiwan C8Jason 
4Taiwan CrazyDog 
                    
1

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Global Esports Xsset ACE W1 130W2 107W3 0237
2. Team SADES W1 98W2 138W3 0236
3. Norths Wolf W1 133W2 102W3 0235
4. Team Curson W1 114W2 109W3 0223
5. Shure We Are Beasts W1 82W2 119W3 0201
6. Team XXX W1 108W2 87W3 0195
7. TongTex W1 78W2 85W3 0163
8. Sennheiser Replay Kills W1 99W2 62W3 0161
9. Applecat W1 90W2 70W3 0160
10. Global Esports Xsset W1 76W2 83W3 0159
11. BigDealMen W1 69W2 81W3 0150
12. Shu Te Rong W1 54W2 92W3 0146
13. Notorious Haker W1 80W2 64W3 0144
14. Team ToFu W1 72W2 43W3 0115
15. xDream W1 52W2 60W3 0112
16. Dream BH Gaming W1 44W2 62W3 0106
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 31, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
Team XXX
Third Place
Applecat
Round 2
Round 2
July 31, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Applecat
Second Place
BigDealMen
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 3
Round 3
July 31, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Team XXX
Second Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 4
Round 4
July 31, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
Norths Wolf
Third Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Team Curson
Round 6
Round 6
August 1, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Team ToFu
Second Place
BigDealMen
Third Place
xDream
Round 7
Round 7
August 1, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
Dream BH Gaming
Third Place
Applecat
Round 8
Round 8
August 1, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Applecat
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Third Place
Team XXX
Round 9
Round 9
August 1, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
TongTex
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 10
Round 10
August 1, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Third Place
TongTex
Round 11
Round 11
August 2, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Team XXX
Round 12
Round 12
August 2, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
Shu Te Rong
Third Place
Team ToFu
Round 13
Round 13
August 2, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
Team ToFu
Third Place
xDream
Round 14
Round 14
August 2, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
Team XXX
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 15
Round 15
August 2, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Shure We Are Beasts
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NW133100661405510022267711099902211012124466351010110665311110101015000815516033
2. GEX Ace130140663599625544336266120445388268853552699110999033712244118155
3. CRS11481334477445515022351010532244101090331401190332677531010907771442633
4. XXX10826779022110111111022714414077100003566150006266351414140221301126101010011
5. SRK9916000120112699621153114411111302210033711144221200044555355100661101515
6. SDS98110888133353314044120117100710053551200053551600013044160331101414531111
7. ACT9035661105553771004411055812235441108816000100331400071118122533311011
8. SWB8290335388120113511111000010011814412000449981448122818814011130223577
9. NH80110007122140551101313812215000160111504413022110669000150221101111900013000
10. TTX78443315022130117144267713000140008122110993555110551102244441203314000
11. GEX7613044130119022903390441102262776211265516022441111120111104435556233
12. ToFu72629916011810013022443311011119011160111101112011713335332622160119044
13. BDM691200026771102253441404426111115011140119055712262551600062551100015022
14. STR545322624415022160001301116000110441303362551404410055263310033140004411
15. xDream52150001001116022120221600035551201111044814413022150006233352262667144
16. DBH44711111033711181111503362332666715510022150111300010000120441502212000
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Team Curson
Second Place
Norths Wolf
Third Place
Shu Te Rong
Round 2
Round 2
August 7, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Team Curson
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 3
Round 3
August 7, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
BigDealMen
Second Place
Dream BH Gaming
Third Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Round 4
Round 4
August 7, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
xDream
Second Place
Team SADES
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 5
Round 5
August 7, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Shu Te Rong
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
Dream BH Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
August 8, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Round 8
Round 8
August 8, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Shu Te Rong
Second Place
Team SADES
Third Place
TongTex
Round 9
Round 9
August 8, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
Norths Wolf
Second Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Third Place
Team ToFu
Round 10
Round 10
August 8, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset
Second Place
Team SADES
Third Place
xDream
Round 11
Round 11
August 9, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Second Place
TongTex
Third Place
BigDealMen
Round 12
Round 12
August 9, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Notorious Haker
Second Place
Sennheiser Replay Kills
Third Place
Norths Wolf
Round 13
Round 13
August 9, 2020 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Round 14
Round 14
August 9, 2020 - 21:40 CST
First Place
Shure We Are Beasts
Second Place
Team SADES
Third Place
BigDealMen
Round 15
Round 15
August 9, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Team XXX
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Team SADES
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SDS1381602235667166261414110771601111011112688100002611120115355447726553522
2. SWB119621144553533813313022711135991004426881600011088160003566110151513055
3. CRS1091108811017174455903311033269914000447713022902271554455140001001110033
4. GEX Ace10771338111160003588355590551202262229044814453141414011110121244665355
5. NW102261111901115011140441201114022538853101011077140338166359916000160116288
6. STR9235551300011044625515066110998111110774444716610011814410033903316000
7. XXX871101153225388150119077100339022817771334412121400071441501181221101010
8. TTX858122266690111600026996200263335331601111000266613011531113000441313
9. GEX8344221003362337133812212011719914000814411011111101110022265562002633
10. BDM8114055711111088100551601144331005590221102213033353362339044357711022
11. ACT7090221105581221301162775355150221100014044622262779022718871101015011
12. NH641302216011120114422100331300062331504412033535515000110101011044120228144
13. SRK6212077120441002211011140008177130557155534410022130112677120111502212033
14. DBH62100331402226775333531135884400120006222150004422150008111110229033
15. xDream60150111503314044110667111110441600016000150663577160001103313011535514000
16. ToFu4353556200130001202244001500011000130113544120339033120226266140007100
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 14, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Round 2
Round 2
August 14, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Round 3
Round 3
August 14, 2020 - 20:40 CST
Round 4
Round 4
August 14, 2020 - 21:40 CST
Round 5
Round 5
August 14, 2020 - 22:30 CST
Round 6
Round 6
August 15, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Round 7
Round 7
August 15, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Round 8
Round 8
August 15, 2020 - 20:40 CST
Round 9
Round 9
August 15, 2020 - 21:40 CST
Round 10
Round 10
August 15, 2020 - 22:30 CST
Round 11
Round 11
August 16, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Round 12
Round 12
August 16, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Round 13
Round 13
August 16, 2020 - 20:40 CST
Round 14
Round 14
August 16, 2020 - 21:40 CST
Round 15
Round 15
August 16, 2020 - 22:30 CST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ACT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BDM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CRS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. DBH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. GEX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GEX Ace0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. NW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. SDS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. STR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SWB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SRK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ToFu0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. XXX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TTX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. xDream0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]